Rutronik Stars Keltern - GDESSA Barreiro (89-59), Eurocup, Women — latest Basketball results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Probable starting lineups
Starting lineups not confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Wilke | G | ||||
Matea Tavic | G | 30 | |||
Sara Roumy | GF | ||||
Alex Kiss-Rusk | F | ||||
Samantha Cooper | F | ||||
Substitute | |||||
Adrienne Webb | G | ||||
Clara Wilke | G | ||||
Elina Koskimies | G | ||||
Linda-Lotta Lehtoranta | G | ||||
Johanna Klug | C | ||||
Olesia Malashenko | F |
Probable starting lineups
Starting lineups not confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahlana Smith | G | ||||
Marcia da Costa Robalo | G | ||||
Magdalena Szajtauer | C | ||||
Krystal-Jade Freeman | F | ||||
Maianca Umabano | F | ||||
Substitute | |||||
Catarina Neves | G | ||||
Nicole Carteiro Quaresma | G | ||||
Emilia Ferreira | F | ||||
Joana Lopes | F | ||||
Letícia Vieira | F |
Events: Rutronik Stars Keltern
1. DBBL | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-01 | Alba Berlin - Rutronik Stars Keltern | 68 - 53 | |
2024-04-28 | Rutronik Stars Keltern - Alba Berlin | 64 - 55 | |
2024-04-26 | Rutronik Stars Keltern - Alba Berlin | 53 - 56 | |
2024-04-21 | Alba Berlin - Rutronik Stars Keltern | 47 - 68 | |
2024-04-19 | Alba Berlin - Rutronik Stars Keltern | 69 - 49 |
Match stats
16/18 (88%) | Free throws | 8/10 (80%) |
20/30 (66%) | 2 pointers | 18/45 (40%) |
11/27 (40%) | 3 pointers | 5/19 (26%) |
31/57 (54%) | Field goals | 23/64 (35%) |
41 | Rebounds | 27 |
35 | Defensive rebounds | 20 |
6 | Offensive rebounds | 7 |
22 | Assists | 9 |
15 | Turnovers | 9 |
3 | Steals | 11 |
3 | Blocks | 2 |
11 | Fouls | 16 |
14 | Max points in a row | 5 |
33:59 | Time spent in lead | 4:37 |
30 | Biggest lead | 5 |
3 | Lead changes | 3 |
Rutronik Stars Keltern - GDESSA Barreiro
International, Eurocup, Women, match Rutronik Stars Keltern - GDESSA Barreiro, start time 2023-10-19 16:30:00 international time.
Rutronik Stars Keltern and GDESSA Barreiro takes part in the championship Eurocup, Women, International.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: GDESSA Barreiro
Campeonato Nacional Liga Feminina | |||
Round 4 | |||
2024-10-27 | GDESSA Barreiro - SL Benfica | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-10-20 | Imortal BC - GDESSA Barreiro | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-10-13 | GDESSA Barreiro - CP Esgueira | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-10-06 | CAB Madeira - GDESSA Barreiro | - | |
Taca da Liga, Women | |||
2024-09-20 | GDESSA Barreiro - SL Benfica | - | |
Campeonato Nacional Liga Feminina | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-04-21 | SL Benfica - GDESSA Barreiro | 73 - 63 | |
2024-04-20 | SL Benfica - GDESSA Barreiro | 51 - 43 | |
2024-04-13 | GDESSA Barreiro - SL Benfica | 50 - 47 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-04-06 | GDESSA Barreiro - Imortal BC | 75 - 64 | |
2024-03-30 | Imortal BC - GDESSA Barreiro | 61 - 84 |
Standings
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group A: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AE Sedis Bàsquet | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.833 | |
2
|
BK Brno | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Flammes Carolo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |
4
|
AO Eleftheria Moschatou | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.167 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB | Str |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SPAR Citylift Girona | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
2
|
AZS AJP Gorzów | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | -2 | |
3
|
Piestanske Cajky | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | -1 | |
4
|
T71 Dudelange | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.167 | 1 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group C: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Galatasaray | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
2
|
Angers UFB 49 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | |
3
|
Kibirkštis-MRU | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | |
4
|
CS Phoenix Constanta | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group D: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Basket Lattes Montpellier | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | |
2
|
Gernika Bizkaia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | |
3
|
CTL Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group E: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB | Str |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Beşiktaş | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | -1 | |
2
|
Kangoeroes Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | 1 | |
3
|
Panathinaikos Athens | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | 2 | |
4
|
Umb Banska Bystrica | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -6 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group F: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB | Str |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
TTT Riga | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
2
|
Kayseri Basketbol SK | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | -1 | |
3
|
Olympiacos Piraeus | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | |
4
|
SCP Ružomberok | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -6 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group G: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
BC Namur Capitale | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | |
2
|
Caledonia Gladiators | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.75 | |
3
|
SL Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group H: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tango Bourges Basket | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
2
|
KP Brno | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Antalya 07 Basketbol | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | |
4
|
BBC Grengewald Hueschtert | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.167 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group I: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
London Lions | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
2
|
Mithra Castors Braine | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | |
3
|
Rutronik Stars Keltern | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | |
4
|
GDESSA Barreiro | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group J: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Reyer Venezia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
2
|
PEAC-Pécs | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Bursa Uludag Basketbol | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |
4
|
ŽKK Ragusa Dubrovnik | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group K: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Movistar Estudiantes | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
2
|
Dinamo Sassari | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
KSC Szekszárd | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | |
4
|
Levhartice Chomutov | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Eurocup, Women 23/24, Group L: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Arka Gdynia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | |
2
|
Roche Vendee Basket Club | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.667 | |
3
|
Elfic Fribourg | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | |
4
|
Emlak Konut SK | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 |