BC Jonava CBet - Sporting CP (81-91), Europe Cup — latest Basketball results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Probable starting lineups
Starting lineups not confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edvinas Šeškus | F | ||||
Michael Hughes | C | ||||
Substitute | |||||
Tauras Jogėla | F | ||||
Strahinja Micovic | F | ||||
Dastinas Morkūnas | F |
Probable starting lineups
Starting lineups not confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andre Cruz | G | ||||
Marcus Lovett_Jr | G | ||||
Mike Moore | F | ||||
Tyere Marshall | C | ||||
Substitute | |||||
Salvador Gomes | F | ||||
Marko Loncovic |
Events: BC Jonava CBet
LKL | |||
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-15 | BC Jonava CBet - Vilniaus Rytas | 90 - 96 | |
2024-05-13 | Vilniaus Rytas - BC Jonava CBet | 110 - 77 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-04 | Utenos Juventus - BC Jonava CBet | 88 - 85 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-05-01 | Pieno Žvaigždės - BC Jonava CBet | 77 - 116 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-28 | BC Jonava CBet - Vilniaus Rytas | 85 - 98 |
BC Jonava CBet - Sporting CP
International, Europe Cup, match BC Jonava CBet - Sporting CP, start time 2023-12-06 16:30:00 international time.
BC Jonava CBet and Sporting CP takes part in the championship Europe Cup, International.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Sporting CP
LPB | |||
Round 3 | |||
2024-10-19 | Esgueira/Oli - Sporting CP | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-10-12 | Sporting CP - Porto | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-10-05 | Imortal BC - Sporting CP | - | |
Europe Cup | |||
2024-09-27 | Spirou Charleroi - Sporting CP | - | |
2024-09-24 | Sporting CP - Spirou Charleroi | - | |
LPB | |||
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-13 | Ovarense - Sporting CP | 93 - 91 | |
2024-05-10 | Sporting CP - Ovarense | 81 - 87 | |
Taca da Liga | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-04 | Sporting CP - SL Benfica | 66 - 73 | |
LPB | |||
Round 22 | |||
2024-04-27 | Sporting CP - Imortal BC | 94 - 64 | |
Round 21 | |||
2024-04-20 | Porto - Sporting CP | 86 - 72 |
Standings
Europe Cup 23/24, Qualification, Group A: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sabah BC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
2
|
CS Rapid București | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.667 | |
3
|
Donar Groningen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.333 | |
4
|
KK Rabotnički | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Qualification, Group B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Manisa Bbsk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
2
|
Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Kėdainių Nevėžis | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Qualification, Group C: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
KB Trepça | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
2
|
UMF Tindastoll | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Pärnu Sadam | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Qualification, Group D: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kataja Basket | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | |
2
|
Borås Basket | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Chernomorets Burgas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Qualification, Group E: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Rostock Seawolves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
2
|
Keravnos Strovolou | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Feniks 2010 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Qualification, Group F: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bnei Herzeliya | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
2
|
Egis Körmend | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Anorthosis Famagusta | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Qualification, Group G: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Basket Zaragoza | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
2
|
Jämtland Basket | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | |
3
|
BK JIP Pardubice | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group A: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Balkan Botevgrad | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0.75 | |
2
|
Sporting CP | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Alba Fehérvár | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.25 |
Europe Cup23/24, Group B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
RETABet Bilbao Basket | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | |
2
|
Anwil Włocławek | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Caledonia Gladiators | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.5 | |
4
|
BC CSU Sibiu | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group C: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
BC Jonava CBet | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0.667 | |
2
|
Rostock Seawolves | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0.667 | |
3
|
AEK Larnaca B.C. | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.5 | |
4
|
Kauhajoen Karhu | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.167 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group D: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bahçeşehir Koleji | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0.833 | |
2
|
ČEZ Basketball Nymburk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0.833 | |
3
|
Sabah BC | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.167 | |
4
|
KK Mornar Bar | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.167 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group E: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Manisa Bbsk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0.833 | |
2
|
Porto | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0.667 | |
3
|
Bakken Bears | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0.333 | |
4
|
Norrköping Dolphins | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.167 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group F: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Basket Zaragoza | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0.75 | |
2
|
BC Kalev | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | |
3
|
Happy Casa Brindisi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.25 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group G: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0.75 | |
2
|
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | |
3
|
KB Trepça | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.25 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group H: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
BV Chemnitz 99 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | |
2
|
KS Spójnia Stargard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.5 | |
3
|
KB Peja | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0.333 | |
4
|
Heroes Den Bosch | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.167 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group I: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
BG Göttingen | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0.833 | |
2
|
Openjobmetis Varese | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0.833 | |
3
|
Keravnos Strovolou | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.167 | |
4
|
BC TSU | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.167 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group J: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | L | PTS | PCT | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Legia Warszawa | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 0.833 | |
2
|
CSM Oradea | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0.667 | |
3
|
BK Levickí Patrioti | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0.333 | |
4
|
Kataja Basket | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.167 |
Europe Cup23/24, Group K: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
RETABet Bilbao Basket | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 504:438 | 11 |
2
|
Porto | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 507:453 | 10 |
3
|
BG Göttingen | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 477:469 | 9 |
4
|
Balkan Botevgrad | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 413:541 | 6 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group L: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bahçeşehir Koleji | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 568:456 | 12 |
2
|
Legia Warszawa | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 560:496 | 10 |
3
|
Sporting CP | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 518:542 | 8 |
4
|
BC Jonava CBet | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 464:616 | 6 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group M: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
ČEZ Basketball Nymburk | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 445:394 | 10 |
2
|
Basket Zaragoza | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 472:445 | 10 |
3
|
BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 442:460 | 9 |
4
|
Manisa Bbsk | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 400:460 | 7 |
Europe Cup 23/24, Group N: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
BV Chemnitz 99 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 549:467 | 11 |
2
|
Openjobmetis Varese | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 534:527 | 9 |
3
|
CSM Oradea | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 526:553 | 8 |
4
|
Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 432:494 | 8 |