Alvarado - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza (0-0), Primera B Nacional — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Alvarado
Primera B Nacional | |||
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-08 | Alvarado - Arsenal de Sarandí | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-01 | San Martín de Tucumán - Alvarado | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-05-25 | Alvarado - Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors | - | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-18 | Estudiantes de Buenos Aires - Alvarado | - | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-12 | Alvarado - Talleres Remedios de Escalada | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-06 | Quilmes Atlético Club - Alvarado | 1 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-04-28 | Alvarado - San Miguel | 1 - 0 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-04-23 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Alvarado | 3 - 0 | |
2024-04-20 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Alvarado | postponed | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-04-13 | Alvarado - Deportivo Maipú | 0 - 1 |
Alvarado - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
Argentina, Primera B Nacional, match Alvarado - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza, start time 2022-05-29 19:00:00 international time.
Alvarado and Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza takes part in the championship Primera B Nacional, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
Primera B Nacional | |||
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-01 | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Brown de Adrogué | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-05-25 | Temperley - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | - | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-18 | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Deportivo Morón | - | |
Copa Argentina | |||
Round 6 | |||
2024-05-15 | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Mitre | - | |
Primera B Nacional | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-12 | Nueva Chicago - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-04 | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Deportivo Maipú | 0 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-04-28 | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Gimnasia y Tiro | 0 - 0 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-04-21 | Mitre - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | 0 - 1 | |
Copa Argentina | |||
Round 32 | |||
2024-04-18 | Unión - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | 1 - 2 | |
Primera B Nacional | |||
Round 11 | |||
2024-04-13 | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza - Aldosivi | 2 - 3 |
Standings
Primera Nacional: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Belgrano | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 48:23 | 79 |
2
|
Instituto Córdoba | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 48:23 | 68 |
3
|
San Martín de Tucumán | 36 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 45:21 | 66 |
4
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | 36 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 41:20 | 64 |
5
|
All Boys | 36 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 45:33 | 60 |
6
|
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 36 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 39:29 | 58 |
7
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 33:27 | 57 |
8
|
Almagro | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 35:33 | 57 |
9
|
Independiente Rivadavia | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 45:34 | 56 |
10
|
Chaco For Ever | 36 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 38:28 | 55 |
11
|
Deportivo Riestra | 36 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 34:26 | 54 |
12
|
Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 37:30 | 54 |
13
|
Deportivo Morón | 36 | 12 | 17 | 7 | 31:21 | 53 |
14
|
San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 50:42 | 51 |
15
|
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 48:44 | 48 |
16
|
Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 32:34 | 47 |
17
|
Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 44:42 | 46 |
18
|
Atlanta | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 33:32 | 46 |
19
|
Quilmes Atlético Club | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 42:46 | 46 |
20
|
Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 39:32 | 45 |
21
|
Mitre | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 36:37 | 45 |
22
|
Brown de Adrogué | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 39:39 | 44 |
23
|
Gimnasia Jujuy | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 38:50 | 44 |
24
|
Guillermo Brown | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 30:43 | 43 |
25
|
Almirante Brown | 36 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 38:43 | 42 |
26
|
Temperley | 36 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 34:41 | 41 |
27
|
Güemes | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 28:35 | 39 |
28
|
San Telmo | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 36:52 | 39 |
29
|
Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 40:43 | 38 |
30
|
Agropecuario Argentino | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 25:30 | 38 |
31
|
Villa Dálmine | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 36:48 | 38 |
32
|
Alvarado | 36 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 31:46 | 37 |
33
|
Tristán Suárez | 36 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 37:45 | 35 |
34
|
Nueva Chicago | 36 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 33:48 | 32 |
35
|
CSD Flandria | 36 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 30:49 | 31 |
36
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 36 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 29:58 | 29 |
37
|
Sacachispas | 36 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 21:41 | 27 |