Lithuania - Luxembourg (0-2), UEFA Nations League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-2-3-1
Lineups formation
53.4
Overall player rating
75.6 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Ernestas Šetkus | G | 38 | 0,3M+ | |
23 | Rolandas Baravykas | D | 28 | 0,3M+ | 43.5 |
5 | Edgaras Utkus | D | 23 | 53.5 | |
6 | Benas Šatkus | D | 22 | ||
21 | Dominykas Barauskas | D | 26 | 0,0M+ | |
15 | Linas Megelaitis | M | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
14 | Vykintas Slivka | M | 28 | 0,4M+ | 50.7 |
11 | Arvydas Novikovas | M | 32 | 1,3M+ | 52.1 |
17 | Justas Lasickas | M | 26 | 0,5M+ | |
20 | Paulius Golubickas | M | 24 | 50.1 | |
18 | Augustinas Klimavicius | F | 22 | ||
Substitute | |||||
1 | Džiugas Bartkus | G | 34 | 0,3M+ | |
12 | Ignas Plukas | G | 30 | 0,1M+ | |
2 | Linas Klimavičius | D | 34 | 0,6M+ | 55.3 |
4 | Edvinas Girdvainis | D | 30 | 0,3M+ | 54.3 |
7 | Artur Dolznikov | F | 23 | ||
19 | Ignas Kruzikas | F | 24 | ||
10 | Giedrius Matulevicius | M | 26 | 0,2M+ | 53.1 |
13 | Saulius Mikoliūnas | D | 39 | 0,1M+ | |
8 | Vilius Armanavicius | M | 28 | 0,1M+ | |
22 | Nauris Petkevičius | F | 23 | ||
3 | Pijus Sirvys | D | 25 | 55.1 | |
9 | Karolis Laukžemis | F | 31 | 0,2M+ | 44.9 |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-1-4-1
Lineups formation
53.6
Overall player rating
69.5 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Moris | G | 33 | 0,4M+ | 63.5 |
22 | Marvin Martins | D | 28 | 0,3M+ | 49.9 |
2 | Maxime Chanot | D | 33 | 1,1M+ | 53.1 |
13 | Dirk Carlson | D | 25 | 0,3M+ | 50.5 |
17 | Mica Pinto | D | 30 | 0,6M+ | 56.7 |
8 | Christopher Martins Pereira | M | 26 | 2,2M+ | 56.7 |
6 | Yvandro Borges Sanches | M | 19 | ||
16 | Leandro Barreiro | M | 23 | 1,7M+ | 57.7 |
9 | Danel Sinani | F | 26 | 0,5M+ | 53.7 |
11 | Olivier Thill | M | 26 | 1,9M+ | 50.5 |
20 | Edvin Muratovic | F | 26 | 0,1M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
12 | Ralph Schon | G | 33 | 0,1M+ | |
23 | Lucas Fox | G | 20 | ||
18 | Sofiane Ikene | D | 18 | ||
7 | Lars Gerson | D | 33 | 0,9M+ | 53.3 |
15 | Diogo Pimentel | M | 26 | ||
21 | Vincent Thill | F | 23 | 2,1M+ | 53.1 |
19 | Mathias Olesen | M | 22 | ||
10 | Gerson Rodrigues | F | 28 | 1,9M+ | 49.3 |
4 | Florian Bohnert | M | 26 | 0,1M+ | 48.1 |
5 | Alessio Curci | F | 21 | ||
3 | Michael Omosanya | F | 23 | ||
14 | Maurice Deville | F | 31 | 0,2M+ |
Events: Lithuania
Baltic Cup | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-06-08 | Latvia - Lithuania | - | |
UEFA Nations League | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-03-26 | Lithuania - Gibraltar | 1 - 0 | |
2024-03-21 | Gibraltar - Lithuania | 0 - 1 | |
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2023-11-19 | Cyprus - Lithuania | 1 - 0 | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 9 | |||
2023-11-16 | Montenegro - Lithuania | 2 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2023-10-17 | Lithuania - Hungary | 2 - 2 |
Match stats
45% | Ball possession | 55% |
11 | Total shots | 17 |
2 | Shots on target | 5 |
6 | Shots off target | 5 |
3 | Blocked shots | 7 |
20 | Fouls | 5 |
9 | Shots inside box | 7 |
359 | Passes | 441 |
287 (80%) | Accurate passes | 363 (82%) |
30/56 (54%) | Long balls | 25/50 (50%) |
126 | Possession lost | 132 |
39 | Duels won | 65 |
10 | Interceptions | 6 |
22 | Clearances | 10 |
6/13 (46%) | Dribbles | 15/27 (56%) |
21 | Tackles | 20 |
2 | Shots outside box | 10 |
3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
7 | Aerials won | 10 |
6 | Corner kicks | 10 |
6/19 (32%) | Crosses | 7/20 (35%) |
0 | Big chances | 2 |
0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
2 | Offsides | 2 |
0 | Counter attacks | 1 |
0 | Counter attack shots | 1 |
40% | Ball possession | 60% |
7 | Total shots | 6 |
1 | Shots on target | 2 |
5 | Shots off target | 2 |
1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
171 | Passes | 265 |
140 (82%) | Accurate passes | 223 (84%) |
16/27 (59%) | Long balls | 13/27 (48%) |
60 | Possession lost | 70 |
22 | Duels won | 28 |
9 | Interceptions | 3 |
12 | Clearances | 4 |
6/9 (67%) | Dribbles | 6/12 (50%) |
10 | Tackles | 10 |
2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
4 | Aerials won | 3 |
3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
1/9 (11%) | Crosses | 4/11 (36%) |
0 | Big chances | 0 |
0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
0 | Offsides | 0 |
0 | Counter attacks | 0 |
0 | Counter attack shots | 0 |
52% | Ball possession | 48% |
4 | Total shots | 11 |
1 | Shots on target | 3 |
1 | Shots off target | 3 |
2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
0 | Shots outside box | 8 |
2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
188 | Passes | 176 |
147 (78%) | Accurate passes | 140 (80%) |
14/29 (48%) | Long balls | 12/23 (52%) |
5/10 (50%) | Crosses | 3/9 (33%) |
0/4 (0%) | Dribbles | 9/15 (60%) |
66 | Possession lost | 62 |
17 | Duels won | 37 |
3 | Aerials won | 7 |
11 | Tackles | 10 |
1 | Interceptions | 3 |
10 | Clearances | 6 |
0 | Big chances | 2 |
0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
2 | Offsides | 2 |
0 | Counter attacks | 1 |
0 | Counter attack shots | 1 |
Lithuania - Luxembourg
Europe, UEFA Nations League, match Lithuania - Luxembourg, start time 2022-06-04 16:00:00 international time.
Lithuania and Luxembourg takes part in the championship UEFA Nations League, Europe.
The match will take place at the stadium LFF Stadium in the city Vilnius, Lithuania. Stadium capacity LFF Stadium is 5 067 people.
Head Referee - David Foxman. Accounting for yellow and red cards: David Foxman played 12 matches, noted 68 of yellow cards and 4 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Luxembourg
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-08 | Belgium - Luxembourg | - | |
2024-06-05 | France - Luxembourg | - | |
2024-03-26 | Luxembourg - Kazakhstan | 2 - 1 | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-03-21 | Georgia - Luxembourg | 2 - 0 | |
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-19 | Liechtenstein - Luxembourg | 0 - 1 | |
Round 9 | |||
2023-11-16 | Luxembourg - Bosnia & Herzegovina | 4 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2023-10-16 | Luxembourg - Slovakia | 0 - 1 |
Standings
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Spain | ||||||
|
Portugal | ||||||
|
Switzerland | ||||||
|
Czech Republic |
League A, Group 3: 2024
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Netherlands | ||||||
|
Belgium | ||||||
|
Poland | ||||||
|
Wales |
League B, Group 1: 2024
League B, Group 2: 2024
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Finland | ||||||
|
Montenegro | ||||||
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||||
|
Romania |
League B, Group 4: 2024
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luxembourg | ||||||
|
Turkey | ||||||
|
Faroe Islands | ||||||
|
Lithuania |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greece | ||||||
|
Kosovo | ||||||
|
Northern Ireland | ||||||
|
Cyprus |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Slovakia | ||||||
|
Azerbaijan | ||||||
|
Kazakhstan | ||||||
|
Belarus |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Georgia | ||||||
|
Bulgaria | ||||||
|
North Macedonia | ||||||
|
Gibraltar |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Latvia | ||||||
|
Moldova | ||||||
|
Andorra | ||||||
|
Liechtenstein |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Estonia | ||||||
|
Malta | ||||||
|
San Marino |
Referee
David Foxman
12
Total games
5.67
Average per match
0.33
Average per match
Location
Lithuania
Country
Vilnius
City
LFF Stadium
Stadium
5 067
Capacity