Eastern Lions SC - Dandenong City (0-2), NPL, Victoria — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Eastern Lions SC
NPL 2, Victoria | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-28 | Preston Lions FC - Eastern Lions SC | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-21 | Northcote City - Eastern Lions SC | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Eastern Lions SC - Western United Reserves | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-09 | Eastern Lions SC - Melbourne Victory Youth | 1 - 3 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-06-01 | Eastern Lions SC - FC Bulleen Lions | 2 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-25 | Eastern Lions SC - Langwarrin SC | 2 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-18 | Eastern Lions SC - Brunswick City SC | 1 - 0 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-11 | Eastern Lions SC - Werribee City FC | 1 - 1 |
Eastern Lions SC - Dandenong City
Australia, NPL, Victoria, match Eastern Lions SC - Dandenong City, start time 2022-06-18 05:00:00 international time.
Eastern Lions SC and Dandenong City takes part in the championship NPL, Victoria, Australia.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Dandenong City
NPL, Victoria | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-28 | Dandenong City - Moreland City | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-22 | Dandenong Thunder - Dandenong City | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Dandenong City - Melbourne Knights | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-10 | Oakleigh Cannons - Dandenong City | 0 - 2 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-06-01 | Dandenong City - St Albans Saints | 2 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-25 | Altona Magic - Dandenong City | 0 - 2 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-17 | Dandenong City - Avondale FC | 0 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-10 | Dandenong City - Heidelberg United Fc | 1 - 3 |
Standings
Victoria NPL1: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
South Melbourne | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 59:20 | 62 |
2
|
Port Melbourne Sharks | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 45:23 | 56 |
3
|
Oakleigh Cannons | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 58:29 | 51 |
4
|
Green Gully | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 43:30 | 45 |
5
|
Bentleigh Greens | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 47:33 | 42 |
6
|
Heidelberg United Fc | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 50:43 | 42 |
7
|
Avondale FC | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 49:38 | 40 |
8
|
Dandenong Thunder | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 37:34 | 38 |
9
|
Melbourne Knights | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 36:40 | 30 |
10
|
St Albans Saints | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 25:38 | 30 |
11
|
Altona Magic | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 21:38 | 27 |
12
|
Hume City | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 33:48 | 26 |
13
|
Dandenong City | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 24:60 | 20 |
14
|
Eastern Lions SC | 26 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 17:70 | 8 |