Portuguesa-RJ - Paraná Clube (1-0), Brasileiro Série D — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Portuguesa-RJ
Brasileiro Série D | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-15 | Democrata FC - Portuguesa-RJ | - | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-12 | Portuguesa-RJ - Serra FC | - | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-08 | Serra FC - Portuguesa-RJ | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-04 | Portuguesa-RJ - Democrata FC | - | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-25 | Audax-RJ - Portuguesa-RJ | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-18 | Portuguesa-RJ - Itabuna | 1 - 1 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-11 | Portuguesa-RJ - Nova Iguaçu | 1 - 0 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-04 | Real Noroeste - Portuguesa-RJ | 1 - 1 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-04-27 | Portuguesa-RJ - Ipatinga | 0 - 0 | |
Carioca, Série A | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-03-16 | Boavista - Portuguesa-RJ | 3 - 2 |
Portuguesa-RJ - Paraná Clube
Brazil, Brasileiro Série D, match Portuguesa-RJ - Paraná Clube, start time 2022-06-25 18:00:00 international time.
Portuguesa-RJ and Paraná Clube takes part in the championship Brasileiro Série D, Brazil.
The match will take place at the stadium Estádio Ilha do Urubu in the city Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Stadium capacity Estádio Ilha do Urubu is 20 113 people.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Paraná Clube
Paranaense, 2. Divisao | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-23 | Paraná Clube - Grêmio Maringá | - | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-15 | Paraná Clube - Patriotas FC | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-09 | AA Iguaçu - Paraná Clube | - | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-02 | Foz do Iguaçu - Paraná Clube | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-25 | Paraná Clube - EC Laranja Mecânica | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-18 | Rio Branco SC - Paraná Clube | 2 - 1 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-11 | Paraná Clube - Apucarana Sports | 3 - 0 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-05-04 | Paraná Clube - Nacional-PR | 1 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2023-06-25 | Paraná Clube - Patriotas FC | 2 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2023-06-16 | Paraná Clube - Araucária EC | 3 - 0 |
Standings
Group A1: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Amazonas FC | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 37:12 | 31 |
2
|
Rio Branco-AC | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 24:11 | 27 |
3
|
São Raimundo-AM | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 19:11 | 24 |
4
|
São Raimundo-RR | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 21:14 | 23 |
5
|
Porto Velho | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28:20 | 21 |
6
|
Trem-AP | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 29:27 | 16 |
7
|
Humaitá | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11:32 | 6 |
8
|
Nautico-RR | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15:57 | 5 |
Group A2: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Moto Club | 14 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 24:14 | 28 |
2
|
Tocantinópolis | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23:21 | 22 |
3
|
Pacajus | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15:13 | 20 |
4
|
Juventude-MA | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14:14 | 20 |
5
|
Fluminense-PI | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 23:19 | 17 |
6
|
Castanhal-PA | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:15 | 17 |
7
|
Tuna Luso | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12:25 | 13 |
8
|
4 de Julho | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13:19 | 13 |
Group A3: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Retrô | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 27:6 | 33 |
2
|
América-RN | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 20:7 | 24 |
3
|
Sousa | 14 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18:17 | 23 |
4
|
Afogados | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23:12 | 22 |
5
|
Icasa | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16:18 | 22 |
6
|
São Paulo Crystal | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13:26 | 13 |
7
|
Globo Futebol Clube | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14:17 | 12 |
8
|
Crato Esporte Clube | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5:33 | 5 |
Group A4: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
ASA | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15:12 | 25 |
2
|
Lagarto | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 23:12 | 25 |
3
|
Jacuipense | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 19:15 | 21 |
4
|
Santa Cruz | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14:15 | 19 |
5
|
Sergipe | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14:12 | 18 |
6
|
Juazeirense | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8:13 | 16 |
7
|
CSE | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 19:22 | 14 |
8
|
Atlético Alagoinhas | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13:24 | 10 |
Group A5: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brasiliense | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 22:10 | 33 |
2
|
Anápolis | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17:11 | 25 |
3
|
Costa Rica-MS | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14:13 | 21 |
4
|
Operário-MT | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10:12 | 21 |
5
|
Ceilândia | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 15:12 | 20 |
6
|
Grêmio Anápolis | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16:15 | 17 |
7
|
Iporá | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12:12 | 15 |
8
|
Ação | 15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13:34 | 5 |
Group A6: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Pouso Alegre | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12:9 | 26 |
2
|
Bahia de Feira | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 17:8 | 24 |
3
|
Real Noroeste | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19:13 | 23 |
4
|
Nova Venécia | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 19:13 | 22 |
5
|
Inter de Limeira | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:16 | 17 |
6
|
Ferroviária | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15:14 | 16 |
7
|
União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13:26 | 16 |
8
|
Caldense | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8:20 | 5 |
Group A7: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
São Bernardo | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13:3 | 27 |
2
|
Paraná Clube | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13:8 | 23 |
3
|
Portuguesa-RJ | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 13:10 | 21 |
4
|
Oeste | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14:15 | 20 |
5
|
Nova Iguaçu | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13:14 | 20 |
6
|
Santo André | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12:13 | 15 |
7
|
Cianorte | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14:15 | 14 |
8
|
Pérolas Negras | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9:23 | 8 |
Group A8: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Caxias | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 20:12 | 27 |
2
|
Aimoré | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | 27 |
3
|
Cascavel | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16:10 | 25 |
4
|
Azuriz | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17:12 | 24 |
5
|
São Luiz | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18:17 | 18 |
6
|
Marcílio Dias | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:20 | 14 |
7
|
Grêmio Esportivo Juventus | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11:17 | 12 |
8
|
Próspera | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9:20 | 6 |
Location
Brazil
Country
Rio de Janeiro
City
Estádio Ilha do Urubu
Stadium
20 113
Capacity