Greece - Northern Ireland (3-1), UEFA Nations League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
57.8
Overall player rating
67.1 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Odysseas Vlachodimos | G | 29 | 16,1M+ | 69.9 |
2 | George Baldock | D | 30 | 4,7M+ | 52.1 |
4 | Konstantinos Mavropanos | D | 25 | 3,3M+ | 64.9 |
17 | Pantelis Hatzidiakos | D | 26 | 1,3M+ | 53.9 |
21 | Konstantinos Tsimikas | D | 27 | 4,4M+ | 63.3 |
11 | Anastasios Bakasetas | M | 30 | 2,9M+ | 63.7 |
6 | Dimitrios Kourbelis | M | 30 | 1,9M+ | 53.3 |
20 | Petros Mantalos | M | 32 | 3,4M+ | 59.3 |
7 | Giorgos Masouras | F | 29 | 2,2M+ | 48.9 |
23 | Fotis Ioannidis | F | 23 | 0,3M+ | 51.5 |
10 | Dimitris Pelkas | F | 30 | 2,8M+ | 53.1 |
Substitute | |||||
13 | Vasilis Barkas | G | 29 | 3,1M+ | 62.1 |
12 | Alexandros Paschalakis | G | 34 | 2,1M+ | 56.7 |
19 | Konstantinos Koulierakis | M | 19 | 48.9 | |
3 | Giorgos Kyriakopoulos | D | 27 | 0,9M+ | 58.9 |
18 | Dimitris Goutas | D | 29 | 0,6M+ | 56.9 |
14 | Llazaros Rota | D | 26 | 0,3M+ | 50.3 |
8 | Sotiris Polykarpos Alexandropoulos | M | 21 | 0,1M+ | |
5 | Andreas Bouchalakis | M | 30 | 2,1M+ | 55.9 |
15 | Giannis Papanikolaou | M | 24 | 0,4M+ | 55.3 |
22 | Anastasios Chatzigiovanis | M | 26 | 1,4M+ | |
16 | Taxiarchis Fountas | F | 28 | 1,9M+ | 51.7 |
9 | Anastasios Douvikas | F | 24 | 0,3M+ | 54.7 |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-4-2
Lineups formation
52.6
Overall player rating
74.2 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bailey Peacock-Farrell | G | 27 | 1,4M+ | 61.3 |
2 | Conor Bradley | D | 20 | 51.5 | |
4 | Tom Flanagan | D | 31 | 0,3M+ | 51.1 |
5 | Jonny Evans | D | 35 | 14,5M+ | 55.7 |
3 | Jamal Lewis | D | 25 | 11,2M+ | 49.1 |
17 | Paddy McNair | D | 28 | 2,6M+ | 51.3 |
16 | Alistair McCann | M | 23 | 0,3M+ | 54.5 |
8 | Steven Davis | M | 38 | 1,5M+ | 53.3 |
15 | Jordan Thompson | M | 26 | 0,1M+ | 53.3 |
21 | Josh Magennis | F | 33 | 0,7M+ | 48.1 |
9 | Shayne Lavery | F | 24 | 0,0M+ | 48.3 |
Substitute | |||||
23 | Luke Southwood | G | 25 | 0,1M+ | 53.7 |
12 | Conor Hazard | G | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
20 | Shea Charles | D | 20 | 54.7 | |
22 | Ciaron Brown | D | 25 | 0,1M+ | 47.9 |
14 | Kofi Balmer | M | 23 | ||
19 | Paddy Lane | F | 22 | 48.7 | |
7 | Conor McMenamin | M | 28 | ||
13 | Corry Evans | M | 33 | 0,6M+ | 52.3 |
6 | George Saville | M | 30 | 5,3M+ | 55.3 |
11 | Shane Ferguson | M | 32 | 0,7M+ | 51.7 |
18 | Gavin Whyte | M | 27 | 1,4M+ | 47.1 |
10 | Dion Charles | F | 28 | 47.1 |
Events: Greece
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-11 | Malta - Greece | - | |
2024-06-07 | Germany - Greece | 2 - 1 | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-03-26 | Georgia - Greece | 0 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-03-21 | Greece - Kazakhstan | 5 - 0 | |
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-21 | Greece - France | 2 - 2 | |
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2023-11-17 | Greece - New Zealand | 2 - 0 |
Match stats
60% | Ball possession | 40% |
16 | Total shots | 3 |
4 | Shots on target | 1 |
5 | Shots off target | 1 |
7 | Blocked shots | 1 |
475 | Passes | 308 |
423 (89%) | Accurate passes | 242 (79%) |
13 | Fouls | 10 |
7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
48/68 (71%) | Long balls | 18/45 (40%) |
92 | Possession lost | 101 |
25 | Duels won | 33 |
7 | Aerials won | 6 |
6 | Tackles | 12 |
3/8 (38%) | Dribbles | 3/7 (43%) |
4 | Big chances | 1 |
9 | Shots inside box | 2 |
4/14 (29%) | Crosses | 2/11 (18%) |
7 | Interceptions | 4 |
14 | Clearances | 9 |
1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
1 | Offsides | 2 |
4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
62% | Ball possession | 38% |
8 | Total shots | 3 |
1 | Shots on target | 1 |
3 | Shots off target | 1 |
4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
260 | Passes | 155 |
231 (89%) | Accurate passes | 117 (75%) |
4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
27/35 (77%) | Long balls | 8/26 (31%) |
53 | Possession lost | 54 |
12 | Duels won | 18 |
6 | Aerials won | 4 |
3 | Tackles | 8 |
1/3 (33%) | Dribbles | 1/2 (50%) |
1 | Big chances | 1 |
4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
2/7 (29%) | Crosses | 2/4 (50%) |
5 | Interceptions | 2 |
9 | Clearances | 6 |
1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
1 | Offsides | 1 |
0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
58% | Ball possession | 42% |
8 | Total shots | 0 |
3 | Shots on target | 0 |
2 | Shots off target | 0 |
3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
0 | Offsides | 1 |
0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
3 | Big chances | 0 |
5 | Shots inside box | 0 |
3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
215 | Passes | 153 |
192 (89%) | Accurate passes | 125 (82%) |
21/33 (64%) | Long balls | 10/19 (53%) |
2/7 (29%) | Crosses | 0/7 (0%) |
2/5 (40%) | Dribbles | 2/5 (40%) |
39 | Possession lost | 47 |
13 | Duels won | 15 |
1 | Aerials won | 2 |
3 | Tackles | 4 |
2 | Interceptions | 2 |
5 | Clearances | 3 |
4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
Greece - Northern Ireland
Europe, UEFA Nations League, match Greece - Northern Ireland, start time 2022-09-27 18:45:00 international time.
Greece and Northern Ireland takes part in the championship UEFA Nations League, Europe.
The match will take place at the stadium Georgios Kamaras Stadium in the city Athens, Greece. Stadium capacity Georgios Kamaras Stadium is 14 200 people.
Head Referee - Filip Glova. Accounting for yellow and red cards: Filip Glova played 145 matches, noted 593 of yellow cards and 10 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Northern Ireland
Int. Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-11 | Northern Ireland - Andorra | - | |
2024-06-08 | Spain - Northern Ireland | - | |
2024-03-26 | Scotland - Northern Ireland | 0 - 1 | |
2024-03-22 | Romania - Northern Ireland | 1 - 1 | |
Euro Cup Qualification | |||
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-20 | Northern Ireland - Denmark | 2 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2023-11-17 | Finland - Northern Ireland | 4 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2023-10-17 | Northern Ireland - Slovenia | 0 - 1 |
Standings
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Croatia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Denmark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:5 | 12 |
3
|
France | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:7 | 5 |
4
|
Austria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:10 | 4 |
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Spain | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
2
|
Portugal | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:3 | 10 |
3
|
Switzerland | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | 9 |
4
|
Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
League A, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Italy | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 11 |
2
|
Hungary | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:5 | 10 |
3
|
Germany | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11:9 | 7 |
4
|
England | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:10 | 3 |
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | 16 |
2
|
Belgium | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 10 |
3
|
Poland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:12 | 7 |
4
|
Wales | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:11 | 1 |
League B, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Scotland | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:5 | 13 |
2
|
Ukraine | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | 11 |
3
|
Ireland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 7 |
4
|
Armenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | 3 |
League B, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Israel | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | 8 |
2
|
Iceland | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6:6 | 4 |
3
|
Albania | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | 2 |
4
|
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:8 | 11 |
2
|
Finland | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | 8 |
3
|
Montenegro | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:6 | 7 |
4
|
Romania | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:8 | 7 |
League B, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Serbia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13:5 | 13 |
2
|
Norway | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 10 |
3
|
Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6:10 | 6 |
4
|
Sweden | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | 4 |
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Turkey | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18:5 | 13 |
2
|
Luxembourg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | 11 |
3
|
Faroe Islands | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:10 | 8 |
4
|
Lithuania | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2:14 | 1 |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greece | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10:2 | 15 |
2
|
Kosovo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11:8 | 9 |
3
|
Northern Ireland | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:10 | 5 |
4
|
Cyprus | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:12 | 5 |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kazakhstan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 13 |
2
|
Azerbaijan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:4 | 10 |
3
|
Slovakia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
4
|
Belarus | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3:7 | 3 |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | 16 |
2
|
Bulgaria | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:8 | 9 |
3
|
North Macedonia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Gibraltar | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:18 | 1 |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Latvia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 13 |
2
|
Moldova | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Andorra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 8 |
4
|
Liechtenstein | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1:11 | 0 |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Estonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:2 | 12 |
2
|
Malta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
3
|
San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | 0 |
League A, Group 1: 2024
League A, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Spain | ||||||
|
Portugal | ||||||
|
Switzerland | ||||||
|
Czech Republic |
League A, Group 3: 2024
League A, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Netherlands | ||||||
|
Belgium | ||||||
|
Poland | ||||||
|
Wales |
League B, Group 1: 2024
League B, Group 2: 2024
League B, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Finland | ||||||
|
Montenegro | ||||||
|
Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||||
|
Romania |
League B, Group 4: 2024
League C, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Luxembourg | ||||||
|
Turkey | ||||||
|
Faroe Islands | ||||||
|
Lithuania |
League C, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Greece | ||||||
|
Kosovo | ||||||
|
Northern Ireland | ||||||
|
Cyprus |
League C, Group 3: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Slovakia | ||||||
|
Azerbaijan | ||||||
|
Kazakhstan | ||||||
|
Belarus |
League C, Group 4: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Georgia | ||||||
|
Bulgaria | ||||||
|
North Macedonia | ||||||
|
Gibraltar |
League D, Group 1: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Latvia | ||||||
|
Moldova | ||||||
|
Andorra | ||||||
|
Liechtenstein |
League D, Group 2: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Estonia | ||||||
|
Malta | ||||||
|
San Marino |
Referee
Filip Glova
145
Total games
4.09
Average per match
0.13
Average per match
Location
Greece
Country
Athens
City
Georgios Kamaras Stadium
Stadium
14 200
Capacity