River Plate - Excursionistas (6-0), Primera Division, Women — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: River Plate
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Newells Old Boys - River Plate | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-23 | River Plate - San Luis FC | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-16 | Platense - River Plate | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-09 | River Plate - Excursionistas | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-26 | UAI Urquiza - River Plate | 3 - 0 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-20 | River Plate - CA Huracán | 1 - 0 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-16 | River Plate - Ferro Carril Oeste | 1 - 1 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-10 | River Plate - Independiente | 3 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-05 | Gimnasia y Esgrima - River Plate | postponed |
River Plate - Excursionistas
Argentina, Primera Division, Women, match River Plate - Excursionistas, start time 2022-09-17 16:10:00 international time.
River Plate and Excursionistas takes part in the championship Primera Division, Women, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Excursionistas
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Platense - Excursionistas | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-23 | Excursionistas - CA Huracán | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-16 | Excursionistas - UAI Urquiza | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-09 | River Plate - Excursionistas | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-25 | Excursionistas - Independiente | 0 - 2 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-19 | Gimnasia y Esgrima - Excursionistas | 6 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-11 | Excursionistas - Rosario Central | 0 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-05 | Belgrano - Excursionistas | 6 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-27 | Excursionistas - San Lorenzo | 0 - 7 |
Standings
Primera A, Women: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Boca Juniors | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 71:6 | 56 |
2
|
UAI Urquiza | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 69:10 | 55 |
3
|
Racing Club | 20 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 48:16 | 47 |
4
|
River Plate | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 56:11 | 45 |
5
|
San Lorenzo | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 50:18 | 42 |
6
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36:32 | 34 |
7
|
CA Huracán | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 23:25 | 34 |
8
|
Lanús | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 31:35 | 33 |
9
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 33:21 | 32 |
10
|
Independiente | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 43:25 | 28 |
11
|
Estudiantes de La Plata | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 26:23 | 28 |
12
|
Ferro Carril Oeste | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 23:35 | 28 |
13
|
Rosario Central | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 32:27 | 26 |
14
|
Platense | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 21:30 | 23 |
15
|
Satsaid | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 30:34 | 22 |
16
|
Defensores de Belgrano | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23:38 | 20 |
17
|
El Porvenir | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 18:33 | 15 |
18
|
Excursionistas | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 20:58 | 14 |
19
|
Club Comunicaciones | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 17:54 | 11 |
20
|
Villa San Carlos | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 19:74 | 4 |
21
|
Deportivo Español | 20 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9:93 | 3 |