Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Almagro (2-0), Primera B Nacional — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Club Ferro Carril Oeste
Primera B Nacional | |||
Round 21 | |||
2024-06-29 | Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors - Club Ferro Carril Oeste | - | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-22 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-09 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Talleres Remedios de Escalada | 0 - 1 | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-02 | Quilmes Atlético Club - Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 1 - 4 | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-05-26 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste - San Miguel | 1 - 0 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-21 | Nueva Chicago - Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 3 - 1 | |
2024-05-19 | Nueva Chicago - Club Ferro Carril Oeste | postponed |
Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Almagro
Argentina, Primera B Nacional, match Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Almagro, start time 2022-10-12 00:10:00 international time.
Club Ferro Carril Oeste and Almagro takes part in the championship Primera B Nacional, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Almagro
Primera B Nacional | |||
Round 21 | |||
2024-06-29 | Deportivo Morón - Almagro | - | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-22 | Almagro - Nueva Chicago | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-08 | Almagro - Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | 2 - 2 | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-02 | Gimnasia y Tiro - Almagro | 1 - 1 | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-05-26 | Almagro - Mitre | 0 - 0 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-19 | Aldosivi - Almagro | 1 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-13 | Almagro - Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 0 - 1 |
Standings
Primera Nacional: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Belgrano | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 48:23 | 79 |
2
|
Instituto Córdoba | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 48:23 | 68 |
3
|
San Martín de Tucumán | 36 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 45:21 | 66 |
4
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | 36 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 41:20 | 64 |
5
|
All Boys | 36 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 45:33 | 60 |
6
|
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 36 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 39:29 | 58 |
7
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 33:27 | 57 |
8
|
Almagro | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 35:33 | 57 |
9
|
Independiente Rivadavia | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 45:34 | 56 |
10
|
Chaco For Ever | 36 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 38:28 | 55 |
11
|
Deportivo Riestra | 36 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 34:26 | 54 |
12
|
Defensores de Belgrano | 36 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 37:30 | 54 |
13
|
Deportivo Morón | 36 | 12 | 17 | 7 | 31:21 | 53 |
14
|
San Martín de San Juan | 36 | 15 | 7 | 15 | 50:42 | 51 |
15
|
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 48:44 | 48 |
16
|
Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 32:34 | 47 |
17
|
Deportivo Madryn | 36 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 44:42 | 46 |
18
|
Atlanta | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 33:32 | 46 |
19
|
Quilmes Atlético Club | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 42:46 | 46 |
20
|
Deportivo Maipú | 36 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 39:32 | 45 |
21
|
Mitre | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 36:37 | 45 |
22
|
Brown de Adrogué | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 39:39 | 44 |
23
|
Gimnasia Jujuy | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 38:50 | 44 |
24
|
Guillermo Brown | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 30:43 | 43 |
25
|
Almirante Brown | 36 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 38:43 | 42 |
26
|
Temperley | 36 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 34:41 | 41 |
27
|
Güemes | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 28:35 | 39 |
28
|
San Telmo | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 36:52 | 39 |
29
|
Atlético de Rafaela | 36 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 40:43 | 38 |
30
|
Agropecuario Argentino | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 25:30 | 38 |
31
|
Villa Dálmine | 36 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 36:48 | 38 |
32
|
Alvarado | 36 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 31:46 | 37 |
33
|
Tristán Suárez | 36 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 37:45 | 35 |
34
|
Nueva Chicago | 36 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 33:48 | 32 |
35
|
CSD Flandria | 36 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 30:49 | 31 |
36
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 36 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 29:58 | 29 |
37
|
Sacachispas | 36 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 21:41 | 27 |