Cerezo Osaka - Sanfrecce Hiroshima (1-2), J. League Cup — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Cerezo Osaka
J.League | |||
Round 21 | |||
2024-06-30 | Cerezo Osaka - Nagoya Grampus | - | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-26 | Cerezo Osaka - Sagan Tosu | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-22 | Jubilo Iwata - Cerezo Osaka | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Cerezo Osaka - Urawa Red Diamonds | - | |
Emperor Cup | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-12 | Cerezo Osaka - J-Lease FC | 3 - 1 | |
J. League Cup | |||
Round 636 | |||
2024-06-09 | Machida Zelvia - Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 2 | |
2024-06-05 | Cerezo Osaka - Machida Zelvia | 1 - 3 | |
J.League | |||
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-01 | Kyoto Sanga FC - Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-26 | Cerezo Osaka - Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 1 |
Cerezo Osaka - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Japan, J. League Cup, match Cerezo Osaka - Sanfrecce Hiroshima, start time 2022-10-22 04:05:00 international time.
Cerezo Osaka and Sanfrecce Hiroshima takes part in the championship J. League Cup, Japan.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Sanfrecce Hiroshima
J.League | |||
Round 21 | |||
2024-06-29 | Kawasaki Frontale - Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-26 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Albirex Niigata | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-22 | Kashiwa Reysol - Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-19 | Yokohama F. Marinos - Sanfrecce Hiroshima | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Tokyo Verdy | - | |
Emperor Cup | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-12 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima - FC Baleine Shimonoseki | 11 - 2 | |
J. League Cup | |||
Round 636 | |||
2024-06-09 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima - FC Tokyo | 3 - 1 | |
2024-06-05 | FC Tokyo - Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 2 | |
J.League | |||
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-01 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 0 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-26 | Cerezo Osaka - Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 1 |
Standings
Group A: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kashima Antlers | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:7 | 13 |
2
|
Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | 11 |
3
|
Gamba Osaka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:12 | 5 |
4
|
Oita Trinita | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9:19 | 3 |
Group B: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13:5 | 12 |
2
|
Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | 10 |
3
|
Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | 8 |
4
|
Tokushima Vortis | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:13 | 4 |
Group C: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kyoto Sanga FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:11 | 10 |
2
|
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | 8 |
3
|
Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | 8 |
4
|
Sagan Tosu | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:9 | 6 |
Group D: 2022
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shonan Bellmare | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 12 |
2
|
Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 10 |
3
|
Jubilo Iwata | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:5 | 7 |
4
|
FC Tokyo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:6 | 5 |