Events: Yong Sports Academy
Elite One | |||
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-18 | Yong Sports Academy - Colombe FC | 0 - 0 | |
2024-04-18 | Colombe FC - Yong Sports Academy | canceled | |
2024-04-13 | Colombe FC - Yong Sports Academy | postponed | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-12 | Yong Sports Academy - Canon Yaoundé | 0 - 1 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-04-08 | Coton Sport de Garoua - Yong Sports Academy | 1 - 1 |
Yong Sports Academy - Astres FC de Douala
Cameroon, Elite One, match Yong Sports Academy - Astres FC de Douala, start time 2022-12-31 13:00:00 international time.
Yong Sports Academy and Astres FC de Douala takes part in the championship Elite One, Cameroon.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Astres FC de Douala
Elite One | |||
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-02 | Astres FC de Douala - Avion Academy FC | 4 - 0 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-04-28 | Union Sportive de Douala - Astres FC de Douala | 1 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-04-23 | Astres FC de Douala - Fovu de Baham | 4 - 3 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-19 | Astres FC de Douala - UMS de Loum | 2 - 1 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-11 | Astres FC de Douala - Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 2 - 3 |
Standings
Elite One 2023, Group B: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gazelle FA de Garoua | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 27:18 | 35 |
2
|
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda | 20 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 21:12 | 35 |
3
|
Apejes de Mfou | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32:24 | 34 |
4
|
Fovu de Baham | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 24:19 | 31 |
6
|
Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 23:23 | 27 |
6
|
Union Sportive de Douala | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 18:17 | 27 |
7
|
Astres FC de Douala | 20 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 23:29 | 27 |
8
|
AS Fortuna | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 25:29 | 26 |
9
|
Yong Sports Academy | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20:21 | 24 |
10
|
Yaounde II Fc | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 24:30 | 22 |
11
|
Dragon FC Yaounde | 20 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19:34 | 10 |
Elite One 2023, Group A: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Canon Yaoundé | 20 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 31:15 | 38 |
2
|
UMS de Loum | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 | 37 |
3
|
Coton Sport de Garoua | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 21:13 | 36 |
4
|
PWD Bamenda | 20 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 18:18 | 25 |
5
|
Stade Renard | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 15:17 | 24 |
6
|
Aigle Royal de La Menoua | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 16:22 | 24 |
7
|
Feutcheu FC | 20 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 20:21 | 23 |
8
|
Colombe FC | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17:19 | 23 |
9
|
Eding Sport FC | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 12:15 | 23 |
10
|
Renaissance de Ngoumou | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 18:24 | 22 |
11
|
Avion Academy FC | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 20:29 | 22 |