Rabat Ajax - Dingli Swallows (1-0), IZIBET Amateur League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Probable starting lineups
Starting lineups not confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dean Sciberras | G | ||||
Miguel Aquilina | D | 21 | |||
Andrew Joseph Sant | - | ||||
Ian Caruana | - | ||||
Joseph Caruana | - | ||||
Zachary Tanti | - | ||||
Randon Caruana | - | ||||
Substitute | |||||
Malcolm Bugeja | - | ||||
Kane William Micallef | - | ||||
Nigel Zahra | - |
Probable starting lineups
Starting lineups not confirmed
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|
Events: Rabat Ajax
IZIBET Amateur League | |||
Round 22 | |||
2024-04-14 | Rabat Ajax - Pembroke Athleta FC | 2 - 1 | |
Round 21 | |||
2024-04-06 | Mdina Knights FC - Rabat Ajax | 0 - 2 | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-03-17 | Rabat Ajax - Birzebbuga St. Peters FC | 1 - 2 | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-03-08 | Mqabba - Rabat Ajax | 2 - 0 | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-03-02 | Rabat Ajax - Xghajra Tornados FC | 1 - 0 |
Rabat Ajax - Dingli Swallows
Malta, IZIBET Amateur League, match Rabat Ajax - Dingli Swallows, start time 2023-01-06 17:30:34 international time.
Rabat Ajax and Dingli Swallows takes part in the championship IZIBET Amateur League, Malta.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Dingli Swallows
IZIBET Amateur League | |||
Round 22 | |||
2024-04-13 | Dingli Swallows - Kirkop United FC | 0 - 1 | |
Round 21 | |||
2024-04-07 | St. George Cospicua - Dingli Swallows | 6 - 1 | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-03-16 | Ta Xbiex SC - Dingli Swallows | 4 - 6 | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-03-10 | Dingli Swallows - Ghaxaq FC | 0 - 3 | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-03-02 | Gharghur FC - Dingli Swallows | 1 - 0 |
Standings
IZIBET Amateur League - Group A 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Senglea Athletic | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 53:8 | 53 |
2
|
Mgarr United FC | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 56:11 | 50 |
3
|
Zabbar Saint Patrick FC | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 53:10 | 48 |
4
|
Kalkara FC | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 39:25 | 36 |
5
|
Xghajra Tornados FC | 20 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 30:28 | 32 |
6
|
Birzebbuga St. Peters FC | 20 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 35:29 | 28 |
7
|
Qormi FC | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 30:42 | 22 |
8
|
Pembroke Athleta FC | 20 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 29:51 | 21 |
9
|
Mellieha SC | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 21:42 | 16 |
10
|
Santa Venera Lightnings | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 20:50 | 14 |
11
|
Ta Xbiex SC | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10:80 | 1 |
IZIBET Amateur League - Group B 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Msida St. Joseph FC | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 52:11 | 43 |
2
|
Luqa Sa | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 35:17 | 33 |
3
|
Gharghur FC | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34:16 | 32 |
4
|
St. George Cospicua | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 33:25 | 32 |
5
|
Rabat Ajax | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 24:16 | 32 |
6
|
Kirkop United FC | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 30:22 | 29 |
7
|
Ghaxaq FC | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19:21 | 25 |
8
|
Siggiewi | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 9:30 | 12 |
9
|
Dingli Swallows | 18 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 12:32 | 9 |
10
|
Mdina Knights FC | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10:68 | 6 |