Rayo Cantabria - Burgos Promesas (1-1), Segunda División B — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Rayo Cantabria
Segunda División B | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-18 | S.S. Reyes - Rayo Cantabria | 1 - 0 | |
2024-05-12 | Rayo Cantabria - S.S. Reyes | 2 - 2 | |
Round 34 | |||
2024-05-05 | Rayo Cantabria - SD Compostela | 3 - 1 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-04-28 | CD Covadonga - Rayo Cantabria | 0 - 2 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-04-21 | Rayo Cantabria - Arandina CF | 2 - 4 |
Rayo Cantabria - Burgos Promesas
Spain, Segunda División B, match Rayo Cantabria - Burgos Promesas, start time 2023-01-15 11:30:00 international time.
Rayo Cantabria and Burgos Promesas takes part in the championship Segunda División B, Spain.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Burgos Promesas
Tercera Division, Group 8 | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-05-12 | Atlético Astorga FC - Burgos Promesas | 0 - 0 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-04 | Burgos Promesas - Atlético Tordesillas | 2 - 2 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-01 | Palencia - Burgos Promesas | 4 - 1 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-04-27 | Cristo Atlético - Burgos Promesas | 3 - 0 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-20 | Burgos Promesas - Júpiter Leonés | 0 - 2 |
Standings
Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 1: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CD Arenteiro | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 44:19 | 73 |
2
|
Real Avilés | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 45:30 | 59 |
3
|
Real Valladolid B | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 49:41 | 56 |
4
|
SD Compostela | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 42:27 | 54 |
5
|
CD Guijuelo | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 35:29 | 54 |
6
|
Zamora | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 38:33 | 54 |
7
|
Real Oviedo B | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 44:42 | 51 |
8
|
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 32:31 | 51 |
9
|
Marino Luanco | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 33:34 | 49 |
10
|
Rayo Cantabria | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 41:41 | 48 |
11
|
Coruxo FC | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 36:29 | 46 |
12
|
UP Langreo | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 36:38 | 45 |
13
|
Ourense CF | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 36:36 | 43 |
14
|
Cristo Atlético | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 25:32 | 41 |
15
|
CD Laredo | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 20:31 | 35 |
16
|
Burgos Promesas | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 29:54 | 27 |
17
|
CD Lugo B Polvorin | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 30:47 | 26 |
18
|
Bergantiños FC | 34 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 33:54 | 22 |
Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 2: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sestao River | 34 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 55:17 | 72 |
2
|
Deportivo Alavés B | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 40:23 | 59 |
3
|
Sociedad Deportivo Tarazona | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 60:37 | 56 |
4
|
Gernika Club | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 43:31 | 53 |
5
|
Utebo FC | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 39:32 | 53 |
6
|
CD Tudelano | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 39:32 | 52 |
7
|
Real Sociedad C | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 46:42 | 52 |
8
|
AD San Juan | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 33:27 | 51 |
9
|
CD Izarra | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 39:31 | 48 |
10
|
Arenas Club | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 39:42 | 48 |
11
|
Mutilvera | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 44:37 | 46 |
12
|
SD Beasain | 34 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 43:40 | 44 |
13
|
CD Brea | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 27:33 | 44 |
14
|
CA Cirbonero | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 35:40 | 40 |
15
|
Alfaro | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 35:54 | 34 |
16
|
UD Logroñés B | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 27:54 | 32 |
17
|
Racing Rioja CF | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 27:57 | 32 |
18
|
CD Arnedo | 34 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 28:65 | 24 |
Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 3: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CD Teruel | 34 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 37:23 | 66 |
2
|
S.C.R. Peña Deportiva | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 50:27 | 61 |
3
|
Valencia B | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 50:28 | 58 |
4
|
CE Manresa | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 40:32 | 54 |
5
|
Espanyol B | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 39:37 | 53 |
6
|
Terrassa FC | 34 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 44:37 | 49 |
7
|
Hércules CF | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 33:37 | 49 |
8
|
UD Alzira | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 44:46 | 48 |
9
|
CF Badalona Futur | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 37:39 | 47 |
10
|
Lleida Esportiu | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 31:25 | 47 |
11
|
Atlético Saguntino | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 36:33 | 46 |
12
|
SD Formentera | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 37:35 | 45 |
13
|
RZ Deportivo Aragón | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 36:42 | 43 |
14
|
AE Prat | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 34:43 | 41 |
15
|
UE Olot | 34 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 26:38 | 35 |
16
|
CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 32:50 | 29 |
17
|
Mallorca B | 35 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 26:46 | 29 |
18
|
CD Ebro | 34 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 25:39 | 24 |
Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 4: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Antequera | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 58:24 | 73 |
2
|
Recreativo de Huelva | 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 39:24 | 63 |
3
|
Recreativo Granada | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 47:32 | 59 |
4
|
Atlético Sanluqueño | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 47:33 | 58 |
5
|
UCAM Murcia | 34 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 46:27 | 54 |
6
|
Yeclano Deportivo | 34 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 35:29 | 52 |
7
|
San Roque de Lepe | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 35:30 | 47 |
8
|
Sevilla Atlético | 34 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 36:31 | 45 |
9
|
FC Cartagena B | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 38:42 | 45 |
10
|
Mar Menor CF | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 32:36 | 45 |
11
|
Cádiz B | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 38:46 | 45 |
12
|
Real Betis B | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 34:35 | 44 |
13
|
Vélez | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 41:52 | 44 |
14
|
Xerez Deportivo FC | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 30:36 | 40 |
15
|
CD El Ejido 2012 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 34:41 | 39 |
16
|
Juventud Torremolinos CF | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 30:40 | 34 |
17
|
Atlético Mancha Real | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 26:48 | 31 |
18
|
CD Utrera | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 27:67 | 19 |
Segunda RFEF 22/23, Group 5: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
UD Melilla | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 41:15 | 66 |
2
|
Atlético Madrid B | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 60:33 | 65 |
3
|
CDA Navalcarnero | 34 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 46:28 | 62 |
4
|
CP Cacereño | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 35:23 | 55 |
5
|
Gimnástica Segoviana | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 48:44 | 52 |
6
|
Villanovense | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 29:25 | 50 |
7
|
Guadalajara | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 49:35 | 48 |
8
|
CD Estepona | 34 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 35:26 | 47 |
9
|
AD Unión Adarve | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 43:43 | 46 |
10
|
CD Atlético Paso | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 38:39 | 41 |
11
|
FC Cerdanyola Del Vallés | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 28:45 | 41 |
12
|
CD Coria | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 31:43 | 39 |
13
|
UD Montijo | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 33:47 | 39 |
14
|
Leganés B | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 31:39 | 37 |
15
|
AD Alcorcón B | 34 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 34:42 | 35 |
16
|
CD Diocesano | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 33:43 | 34 |
17
|
Yugo UD Socuéllamos | 34 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 25:41 | 33 |
18
|
Don Benito | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 19:47 | 32 |