Palencia - Atlético Astorga FC (1-1), Tercera Division, Group 8 — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Palencia
Tercera Division, Group 8 | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-05-12 | Atlético Tordesillas - Palencia | 0 - 0 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-05 | Palencia - Cristo Atlético | 0 - 2 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-01 | Palencia - Burgos Promesas | 4 - 1 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-04-27 | Júpiter Leonés - Palencia | 3 - 0 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-20 | Palencia - SD Almazán | 3 - 1 |
Palencia - Atlético Astorga FC
Spain Amateur, Tercera Division, Group 8, match Palencia - Atlético Astorga FC, start time 2023-01-22 15:00:00 international time.
Palencia and Atlético Astorga FC takes part in the championship Tercera Division, Group 8, Spain Amateur.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Atlético Astorga FC
Tercera Division, Group 8 | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-26 | Salamanca UDS - Atlético Astorga FC | 0 - 0 | |
2024-05-18 | Atlético Astorga FC - Salamanca UDS | 0 - 1 | |
Round 34 | |||
2024-05-12 | Atlético Astorga FC - Burgos Promesas | 0 - 0 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-05 | Júpiter Leonés - Atlético Astorga FC | 1 - 2 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-01 | Atlético Astorga FC - SD Almazán | 1 - 0 |
Standings
Tercera RFEF 22/23, Group 8: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Arandina CF | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 55:18 | 68 |
2
|
Atlético Astorga FC | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 54:27 | 61 |
3
|
Salamanca UDS | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 38:26 | 53 |
4
|
Real Ávila CF | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 40:26 | 50 |
5
|
Atlético Tordesillas | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 30:24 | 50 |
6
|
SD Almazán | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 36:32 | 47 |
7
|
CD Virgen Del Camino | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 36:33 | 45 |
8
|
SD Ponferradina B | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 37:32 | 39 |
9
|
CD Mirandes B | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 41:38 | 38 |
10
|
Atlético Bembibre | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 35:40 | 35 |
11
|
CD Becerril | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 34:46 | 35 |
12
|
Palencia | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 42:42 | 34 |
13
|
Júpiter Leonés | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 22:33 | 33 |
14
|
UD Santa Marta Tormes | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 31:59 | 28 |
15
|
Unami CP | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20:52 | 24 |
16
|
CD Numancia B | 30 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 28:51 | 20 |