Bentleigh Greens - Dandenong Thunder (0-3), NPL, Victoria — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Bentleigh Greens
NPL 2, Victoria | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-07-01 | Kingston City FC - Bentleigh Greens | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-21 | Preston Lions FC - Bentleigh Greens | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-14 | Northcote City - Bentleigh Greens | 2 - 0 | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-08 | Western United Reserves - Bentleigh Greens | 4 - 1 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-31 | Bentleigh Greens - Melbourne Victory Youth | 0 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-24 | Bentleigh Greens - FC Bulleen Lions | 2 - 2 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-17 | Bentleigh Greens - Langwarrin SC | 1 - 2 |
Bentleigh Greens - Dandenong Thunder
Australia, NPL, Victoria, match Bentleigh Greens - Dandenong Thunder, start time 2023-03-17 08:30:00 international time.
Bentleigh Greens and Dandenong Thunder takes part in the championship NPL, Victoria, Australia.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Dandenong Thunder
NPL, Victoria | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-29 | Dandenong Thunder - Green Gully | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-22 | Dandenong Thunder - Dandenong City | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Dandenong Thunder - Oakleigh Cannons | 3 - 1 | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-08 | Dandenong Thunder - Altona Magic | 0 - 4 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-31 | Heidelberg United Fc - Dandenong Thunder | 2 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-25 | Dandenong Thunder - Manningham United Blues | 2 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-18 | Hume City - Dandenong Thunder | 0 - 0 |
Standings
Victoria NPL 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Avondale FC | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 78:23 | 67 |
2
|
South Melbourne | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 54:21 | 62 |
3
|
Oakleigh Cannons | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 64:25 | 58 |
4
|
Melbourne Knights | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 51:35 | 47 |
5
|
Port Melbourne Sharks | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:34 | 45 |
6
|
Altona Magic | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 48:53 | 41 |
7
|
Green Gully | 26 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 53:40 | 40 |
8
|
Dandenong Thunder | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 49:48 | 33 |
9
|
Heidelberg United Fc | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31:46 | 31 |
10
|
Hume City | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 37:41 | 28 |
11
|
St Albans Saints | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 24:53 | 22 |
12
|
Moreland City | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 26:69 | 16 |
13
|
Bentleigh Greens | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 24:51 | 15 |
14
|
North Geelong Warriors | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 18:71 | 14 |