Dandenong Thunder - Port Melbourne Sharks (2-6), NPL, Victoria — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Dandenong Thunder
NPL, Victoria | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-29 | Dandenong Thunder - Green Gully | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-22 | Dandenong Thunder - Dandenong City | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Dandenong Thunder - Oakleigh Cannons | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-08 | Dandenong Thunder - Altona Magic | 0 - 4 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-31 | Heidelberg United Fc - Dandenong Thunder | 2 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-25 | Dandenong Thunder - Manningham United Blues | 2 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-18 | Hume City - Dandenong Thunder | 0 - 0 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-11 | Moreland City - Dandenong Thunder | 4 - 0 |
Dandenong Thunder - Port Melbourne Sharks
Australia, NPL, Victoria, match Dandenong Thunder - Port Melbourne Sharks, start time 2023-03-25 08:00:00 international time.
Dandenong Thunder and Port Melbourne Sharks takes part in the championship NPL, Victoria, Australia.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Port Melbourne Sharks
NPL, Victoria | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-29 | Altona Magic - Port Melbourne Sharks | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-23 | Heidelberg United Fc - Port Melbourne Sharks | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Manningham United Blues - Port Melbourne Sharks | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-08 | Port Melbourne Sharks - Hume City | 0 - 3 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-06-01 | Moreland City - Port Melbourne Sharks | 1 - 1 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-25 | Port Melbourne Sharks - Melbourne Knights | 2 - 0 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-18 | St Albans Saints - Port Melbourne Sharks | 3 - 5 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-11 | Avondale FC - Port Melbourne Sharks | 5 - 1 |
Standings
Victoria NPL 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Avondale FC | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 78:23 | 67 |
2
|
South Melbourne | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 54:21 | 62 |
3
|
Oakleigh Cannons | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 64:25 | 58 |
4
|
Melbourne Knights | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 51:35 | 47 |
5
|
Port Melbourne Sharks | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:34 | 45 |
6
|
Altona Magic | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 48:53 | 41 |
7
|
Green Gully | 26 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 53:40 | 40 |
8
|
Dandenong Thunder | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 49:48 | 33 |
9
|
Heidelberg United Fc | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31:46 | 31 |
10
|
Hume City | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 37:41 | 28 |
11
|
St Albans Saints | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 24:53 | 22 |
12
|
Moreland City | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 26:69 | 16 |
13
|
Bentleigh Greens | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 24:51 | 15 |
14
|
North Geelong Warriors | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 18:71 | 14 |