Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
47.4
Overall player rating
90.9 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andreas Lukse | G | 36 | 0,2M+ | |
8 | Bernhard Luxbacher | M | 28 | 0,1M+ | |
6 | Stephan Auer | M | 32 | 0,4M+ | 50.1 |
5 | Noah Steiner | D | 24 | ||
4 | Daniel Luxbacher | M | 31 | 0,3M+ | 49.3 |
15 | Thomas Kreuzhuber | D | 29 | ||
24 | Kerim Abazovic | D | |||
11 | Cedomir Bumbic | F | 23 | ||
12 | Marcel Tanzmayr | F | 21 | ||
23 | Lukas Grozurek | M | 31 | 0,5M+ | 44.5 |
77 | Luca Edelhofer | F | 21 | 0,0M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
33 | Marcel Ecker | G | 20 | ||
20 | Marco Sulzner | D | 20 | ||
26 | Felix Seiweld | D | 23 | 0,1M+ | |
10 | Itamar Noy | M | 21 | ||
18 | Nicholas Wunsch | M | 23 | 0,3M+ | |
28 | Kai Stratznig | M | 21 | 45.5 | |
99 | Deni Alar | F | 33 | 0,7M+ |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
61.7 %
From the perfect composition
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Luka Maric | G | 19 | ||
14 | Paul Komposch | M | 22 | ||
18 | Leon Grube | D | 20 | ||
21 | Samuel Stückler | M | 22 | ||
34 | Konstantin Schopp | D | |||
10 | Daniel Saurer | M | 21 | ||
20 | Johann Lieber | M | |||
37 | Moritz Wels | M | 19 | ||
38 | Antonio Ilic | F | |||
19 | Milán Tóth | F | 21 | ||
22 | Leon Grgic | F | 16 | ||
Substitute | |||||
29 | Mohammed Fuseini | F | 21 | ||
15 | Nils Bastian Ostermann | D | 19 | ||
8 | Jonas Karner | M | 18 | ||
33 | Elias Lorenz | G | |||
30 | Senad Mustafic | M | |||
13 | Maurice Amreich | M | |||
9 | Peter Kiedl | F | 18 |
Events: First Vienna
ÖFB Cup | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-26 | FC Marchfeld Donauauen - First Vienna | - | |
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-07-12 | Wiener Sport-Club - First Vienna | - | |
2024-07-05 | SC Krems - First Vienna | - | |
2024-06-29 | SK Bischofshofen - First Vienna | - | |
2024-06-22 | SV Donau - First Vienna | 1 - 5 | |
2. Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-25 | First Vienna - SKU Amstetten | 4 - 1 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-20 | Flyeralarm Admira - First Vienna | 0 - 3 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-17 | First Vienna - Kapfenberger SV | 4 - 2 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-10 | FC Liefering - First Vienna | 0 - 1 |
Match stats
5 | Total shots | 12 |
2 | Shots on target | 4 |
1 | Shots off target | 2 |
2 | Blocked shots | 6 |
10 | Corner kicks | 4 |
2 | Offsides | 1 |
16 | Fouls | 22 |
3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
0 | Red cards | 0 |
4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
First Vienna - Sturm Graz II
Austria, 2. Liga, match First Vienna - Sturm Graz II, start time 2023-05-12 16:10:00 international time.
First Vienna and Sturm Graz II takes part in the championship 2. Liga, Austria.
The match will take place at the stadium Stadion Hohe Warte in the city Vienna, Austria. Stadium capacity Stadion Hohe Warte is 5 500 people.
Head Referee - Stefan Ebner. At the moment he is 32 years old. Accounting for yellow and red cards: Stefan Ebner played 121 matches, noted 593 of yellow cards and 19 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Sturm Graz II
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-19 | DSV Leoben - Sturm Graz II | - | |
2024-07-05 | Sturm Graz II - Rapid Wien II | - | |
2024-07-02 | SV Wildon - Sturm Graz II | - | |
2. Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-25 | DSV Leoben - Sturm Graz II | 2 - 1 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-20 | Sturm Graz II - Stripfing/Weiden | 2 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-17 | SV Ried - Sturm Graz II | 1 - 0 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-12 | Sturm Graz II - SV Licht-Loidl Lafnitz | 1 - 4 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-05-03 | FC Liefering - Sturm Graz II | 4 - 1 |
Standings
2. Liga 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Blau Weiss Linz | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 63:27 | 61 |
2
|
Grazer AK 1902 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 52:29 | 60 |
3
|
SKN St. Pölten | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 51:27 | 56 |
4
|
SV Horn | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38:33 | 48 |
5
|
Floridsdorfer AC | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 41:30 | 45 |
6
|
SKU Amstetten | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 49:49 | 45 |
7
|
First Vienna | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 34:33 | 43 |
8
|
SV Licht-Loidl Lafnitz | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 48:46 | 41 |
9
|
FC Liefering | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 52:54 | 37 |
10
|
Flyeralarm Admira | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 39:42 | 36 |
11
|
FC Dornbirn | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 43:44 | 35 |
12
|
Kapfenberger SV | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 40:56 | 34 |
13
|
Sturm Graz II | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 43:56 | 34 |
14
|
Vorwärts Steyr | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 36:54 | 32 |
15
|
Rapid Wien II | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 33:55 | 30 |
16
|
Young Violets Austria Wien | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 34:61 | 29 |
Referee
Stefan Ebner
32
Age
121
Total games
4.9
Average per match
0.25
Average per match
Location
Austria
Country
Vienna
City
Stadion Hohe Warte
Stadium
5 500
Capacity