Junkeren - Sotra (0-2), 2nd Division Group 2 — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Junkeren
2nd Division Group 2 | |||
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-24 | Junkeren - Vålerenga IF II | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-16 | Strømmen IF - Junkeren | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-09 | Junkeren - Ullensaker Kisa | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-02 | Kjelsås - Junkeren | 3 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-26 | Junkeren - Follo | 3 - 4 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-05-20 | Alta IF - Junkeren | 5 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-05-12 | Junkeren - Skeid | 0 - 2 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-05 | Strindheim - Junkeren | 4 - 0 |
Junkeren - Sotra
Norway, 2nd Division Group 2, match Junkeren - Sotra, start time 2023-06-04 13:00:00 international time.
Junkeren and Sotra takes part in the championship 2nd Division Group 2, Norway.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Sotra
2nd Division Group 1 | |||
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-30 | Sotra - Brattvåg | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-23 | Hødd IL - Sotra | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-15 | Sotra - Ørn-Horten | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-08 | SK Brann II - Sotra | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-02 | Sotra - Viking FK II | 1 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-26 | Sotra - Arendal | 2 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-05-20 | Flekkerøy - Sotra | 0 - 3 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-05-11 | Sotra - Lysekloster IL | 1 - 2 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-05 | Eik-Tønsberg - Sotra | 1 - 0 |
Standings
2. Division 2023, Group 2: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Levanger | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 74:17 | 70 |
2
|
Tromsdalen UIL | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 56:29 | 50 |
3
|
Sotra | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 43:30 | 45 |
4
|
Strømmen IF | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 39:35 | 45 |
5
|
Ullensaker Kisa | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 43:34 | 41 |
6
|
Alta IF | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 51:53 | 39 |
7
|
Stjørdals/Blink | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 54:42 | 38 |
8
|
Kvik Halden | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 43:51 | 31 |
9
|
SK Brann II | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 52:65 | 28 |
10
|
Junkeren | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 40:54 | 27 |
11
|
Gjøvik-Lyn | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 37:50 | 26 |
12
|
Bærum SK | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 44:61 | 26 |
13
|
Strømsgodset II | 26 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 35:57 | 20 |
14
|
Ullern | 26 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 26:59 | 13 |