Melbourne Knights - Port Melbourne Sharks (0-1), NPL, Victoria — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Melbourne Knights
NPL, Victoria | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-29 | Hume City - Melbourne Knights | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-21 | Melbourne Knights - Moreland City | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Dandenong City - Melbourne Knights | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-09 | St Albans Saints - Melbourne Knights | - | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-06-01 | Avondale FC - Melbourne Knights | 1 - 1 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-25 | Port Melbourne Sharks - Melbourne Knights | 2 - 0 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-17 | Melbourne Knights - South Melbourne | 0 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-10 | Melbourne Knights - Green Gully | 3 - 3 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-05-03 | Dandenong Thunder - Melbourne Knights | 0 - 3 |
Melbourne Knights - Port Melbourne Sharks
Australia, NPL, Victoria, match Melbourne Knights - Port Melbourne Sharks, start time 2023-06-16 09:30:00 international time.
Melbourne Knights and Port Melbourne Sharks takes part in the championship NPL, Victoria, Australia.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Port Melbourne Sharks
NPL, Victoria | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-29 | Altona Magic - Port Melbourne Sharks | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-23 | Heidelberg United Fc - Port Melbourne Sharks | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-15 | Manningham United Blues - Port Melbourne Sharks | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-06-08 | Port Melbourne Sharks - Hume City | - | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-06-01 | Moreland City - Port Melbourne Sharks | 1 - 1 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-25 | Port Melbourne Sharks - Melbourne Knights | 2 - 0 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-18 | St Albans Saints - Port Melbourne Sharks | 3 - 5 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-11 | Avondale FC - Port Melbourne Sharks | 5 - 1 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-05-04 | Port Melbourne Sharks - Dandenong City | 3 - 1 |
Standings
Victoria NPL 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Avondale FC | 26 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 78:23 | 67 |
2
|
South Melbourne | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 54:21 | 62 |
3
|
Oakleigh Cannons | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 64:25 | 58 |
4
|
Melbourne Knights | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 51:35 | 47 |
5
|
Port Melbourne Sharks | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:34 | 45 |
6
|
Altona Magic | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 48:53 | 41 |
7
|
Green Gully | 26 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 53:40 | 40 |
8
|
Dandenong Thunder | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 49:48 | 33 |
9
|
Heidelberg United Fc | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 31:46 | 31 |
10
|
Hume City | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 37:41 | 28 |
11
|
St Albans Saints | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 24:53 | 22 |
12
|
Moreland City | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 26:69 | 16 |
13
|
Bentleigh Greens | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 24:51 | 15 |
14
|
North Geelong Warriors | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 18:71 | 14 |