Stal Brzeg - Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry (2-3), III Liga, Group 3 — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Stal Brzeg
Club Friendly Games | |||
2024-02-16 | Śląsk Wrocław II - Stal Brzeg | 3 - 0 | |
Puchar Polski | |||
Round 6 | |||
2023-10-31 | Stal Brzeg - Warta Poznań | 0 - 4 | |
Round 1 | |||
2023-09-27 | Stal Brzeg - Unia Skierniewice | 4 - 0 | |
III Liga, Group 3 | |||
Round 34 | |||
2023-06-17 | Stal Brzeg - Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry | 2 - 3 | |
Round 33 | |||
2023-06-09 | Rekord Bielsko-Biała - Stal Brzeg | 0 - 3 |
Stal Brzeg - Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry
Poland, III Liga, Group 3, match Stal Brzeg - Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry, start time 2023-06-17 15:00:00 international time.
Stal Brzeg and Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry takes part in the championship III Liga, Group 3, Poland.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry
III Liga, Group 3 | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-06-08 | MKP Carina Gubin - Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry | 3 - 1 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-06-01 | Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry - Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 1 - 4 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-25 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra - Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry | 0 - 3 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-05-18 | Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry - Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski | 1 - 1 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-15 | Lechia Zielona Góra - Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry | 2 - 1 |
Standings
III Liga, Group 3 22/23: 2022-2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Polonia Bytom | 34 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 68:35 | 75 |
2
|
Raków Częstochowa II | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 64:34 | 65 |
3
|
Rekord Bielsko-Biała | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 69:42 | 65 |
4
|
Ślęza Wrocław | 34 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 73:55 | 60 |
5
|
MKP Carina Gubin | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 47:45 | 54 |
6
|
Gwarek Tarnowskie Góry | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 60:52 | 51 |
7
|
Górnik Zabrze II | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 68:61 | 51 |
8
|
MKS Kluczbork | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 61:55 | 48 |
9
|
Lechia Zielona Góra | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 51:51 | 47 |
10
|
LKS Goczałkowice-Zdrój | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 41:43 | 46 |
11
|
Pniówek Pawłowice Śląskie | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 64:60 | 46 |
12
|
Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 51:61 | 44 |
13
|
Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 42:56 | 43 |
14
|
Stal Brzeg | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 51:75 | 37 |
15
|
KS Polonia Nysa | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 42:50 | 36 |
16
|
Miedź Legnica II | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 45:63 | 30 |
17
|
Odra Wodzisław Śląski | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 57:88 | 28 |
18
|
Chrobry Głogów II | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 42:70 | 25 |