Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
98.3 %
From the perfect composition
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yevgen Galchuk | G | 31 | 0,7M+ | |
25 | Georg Bjarnason | M | 24 | ||
2 | Gunnar Bergmann Sigmarsson | ||||
13 | Rasmus Steenberg Christiansen | D | 34 | ||
6 | Aron Eli Saevarsson | D | 26 | 0,0M+ | |
16 | Barkarson Bjartur Bjarmi | F | 19 | ||
17 | Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson | M | 27 | ||
22 | Oliver Bjerrum Jensen | F | 21 | ||
21 | Elmar Kári Enesson Cogic | D | |||
11 | Arnór Gauti Ragnarsson | F | 26 | 0,1M+ | |
7 | Ásgeir Marteinsson | M | 29 | 0,1M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
12 | Arnar Daði Jóhannesson | G | |||
32 | Sindri Sigurjónsson | D | |||
4 | Bjarni Páll Linnet Runólfsson | M | 27 | 0,0M+ | |
14 | Jokull Jorvar Thorhallsson | M | 25 | 0,0M+ | |
15 | Hjörvar Sigurgeirsson | M | 25 | ||
9 | Andri Freyr Jónasson | F | 25 | ||
26 | Hrafn Guðmundsson | 16 |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-1-4-1
Lineups formation
71.4 %
From the perfect composition
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rafal Danielsson | G | |||
5 | Patrik Orri Pétursson | D | 21 | ||
3 | Arnar Númi Gíslason | M | 18 | ||
26 | Arnar Daníel Aðalsteinsson | M | |||
28 | Aron Bjarki Jósepsson | D | 33 | 0,1M+ | |
12 | Gabriel Hrannar Eyjólfsson | M | 24 | ||
10 | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | M | 25 | ||
22 | Tareq Shihab | M | 20 | ||
14 | Arnthór Páll Hafsteinsson | M | |||
23 | Sigurdur Steinar Bjornsson | M | 18 | ||
25 | Valtyr Mar Michaelsson | M | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
32 | Theódór Henriksen | G | |||
19 | Kristófer Melsted | D | 24 | ||
17 | Gunnar Jónas Hauksson | M | 24 | ||
9 | Axel Sigurdarson | M | 25 | 0,0M+ | |
21 | McShane Hilmar Andrew | M | 24 | 0,0M+ | |
18 | Leonidas Baskas | M | |||
30 | Alexander Emil Stefánsson |
Events: Afturelding
1. deild | |||
Round 11 | |||
2024-07-04 | ÍR Reykjavík - Afturelding | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-30 | UMF Njarðvík - Afturelding | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-26 | Afturelding - Fjölnir Reykjavík | 0 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-20 | Afturelding - ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | 0 - 3 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-13 | Thróttur Reykjavík - Afturelding | 1 - 2 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-08 | Afturelding - Dalvík Reynir | 4 - 3 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-31 | Leiknir Reykjavík - Afturelding | 0 - 1 |
Afturelding - Grótta
Iceland, 1. deild, match Afturelding - Grótta, start time 2023-08-02 19:15:00 international time.
Afturelding and Grótta takes part in the championship 1. deild, Iceland.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Grótta
1. deild | |||
Round 11 | |||
2024-07-04 | Þór Akureyri - Grótta | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-30 | Fjölnir Reykjavík - Grótta | - | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-26 | Grótta - ÍR Reykjavík | 1 - 3 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-19 | Grótta - UMF Njarðvík | 2 - 3 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-13 | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar - Grótta | postponed | |
2024-06-13 | Grótta - ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | 0 - 3 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-07 | Grótta - Thróttur Reykjavík | 1 - 1 |
Standings
1. deild 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
ÍA Akranes | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 54:31 | 49 |
2
|
Afturelding | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 60:33 | 43 |
3
|
Fjölnir Reykjavík | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 54:32 | 42 |
4
|
IF Vestri | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 37:26 | 39 |
5
|
Leiknir Reykjavík | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 47:37 | 35 |
6
|
UMF Grindavík | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27:38 | 28 |
7
|
Þór Akureyri | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 27:39 | 27 |
8
|
Thróttur Reykjavík | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 45:46 | 26 |
9
|
Grótta | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 34:37 | 26 |
10
|
UMF Njarðvík | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 36:46 | 23 |
11
|
UMF Selfoss | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 37:49 | 23 |
12
|
Aegir | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 23:67 | 9 |