Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
5-4-1
Lineups formation
79 %
From the perfect composition
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beitir Ólafsson | ||||
5 | Patrik Orri Pétursson | D | 21 | ||
28 | Aron Bjarki Jósepsson | D | 33 | 0,1M+ | |
2 | Arnar Þór Helgason | D | 27 | ||
12 | Gabriel Hrannar Eyjólfsson | M | 24 | ||
3 | Arnar Númi Gíslason | M | 18 | ||
22 | Tareq Shihab | M | 20 | ||
10 | Kristófer Orri Pétursson | M | 25 | ||
8 | Tómas Johannessen | M | |||
29 | Grímur Ingi Jakobsson | D | 18 | ||
23 | Sigurdur Steinar Bjornsson | M | 18 | ||
Substitute | |||||
32 | Theódór Henriksen | G | |||
19 | Kristófer Melsted | D | 24 | ||
9 | Axel Sigurdarson | M | 25 | 0,0M+ | |
14 | Arnthór Páll Hafsteinsson | M | |||
21 | McShane Hilmar Andrew | M | 24 | 0,0M+ | |
25 | Valtyr Mar Michaelsson | M | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
26 | Arnar Daníel Aðalsteinsson | M |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-5-1
Lineups formation
55.7
Overall player rating
89.6 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Árni Marinó Einarsson | G | 20 | ||
6 | Jón Gísli Eyland Gíslason | D | 21 | 0,1M+ | |
4 | Hlynur Sævar Jónsson | D | 24 | ||
3 | Johannes Vall | D | 31 | 0,1M+ | |
5 | Arnleifur Hjörleifsson | M | 23 | ||
17 | Gísli Laxdal Unnarsson | F | 21 | ||
10 | Steinar Thorsteinsson | F | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
8 | Ingi Þór Sigurðsson | M | 17 | ||
20 | Indridi Aki Thorlaksson | F | 27 | 0,0M+ | |
9 | Viktor Jonsson | F | 29 | 0,1M+ | |
88 | Arnór Smárason | F | 35 | 0,3M+ | 55.7 |
Substitute | |||||
31 | Dino Hodzic | G | 27 | ||
2 | Hakon Ingi Einarsson | D | 28 | ||
27 | Árni Salvar Heimisson | D | 19 | ||
28 | Pontus Lindgren | D | |||
7 | Armann Ingi Finnbogason | M | 18 | ||
14 | Breki Thór Hermannsson | M | |||
15 | Marteinn Theodórsson | F | 21 |
Events: Grótta
1. deild | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-07-30 | Leiknir Reykjavík - Grótta | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-07-25 | Grótta - UMF Grindavík | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-07-18 | Grótta - Afturelding | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-07-11 | Keflavík IF - Grótta | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-07-04 | Þór Akureyri - Grótta | - | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-30 | Fjölnir Reykjavík - Grótta | 5 - 2 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-26 | Grótta - ÍR Reykjavík | 1 - 3 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-19 | Grótta - UMF Njarðvík | 2 - 3 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-13 | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar - Grótta | postponed | |
2024-06-13 | Grótta - ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | 0 - 3 |
Grótta - ÍA Akranes
Iceland, 1. deild, match Grótta - ÍA Akranes, start time 2023-08-08 19:15:00 international time.
Grótta and ÍA Akranes takes part in the championship 1. deild, Iceland.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: ÍA Akranes
Urvalsdeild | |||
Round 17 | |||
2024-08-07 | IF Vestri - ÍA Akranes | - | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-07-28 | ÍA Akranes - Stjarnan Garðabær | - | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-07-22 | FH Hafnarfjörður - ÍA Akranes | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-07-15 | Fylkir Reykjavík - ÍA Akranes | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-07-06 | ÍA Akranes - HK Kópavogur | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-28 | ÍA Akranes - Valur Reykjavík | 3 - 2 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-06-23 | Breidablik Kópavogur - ÍA Akranes | 1 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-18 | ÍA Akranes - KR Reykjavík | 2 - 1 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-06-01 | KA Akureyri - ÍA Akranes | 2 - 3 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-25 | ÍA Akranes - Víkingur Reykjavík | 0 - 1 |
Standings
1. deild 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
ÍA Akranes | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 54:31 | 49 |
2
|
Afturelding | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 60:33 | 43 |
3
|
Fjölnir Reykjavík | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 54:32 | 42 |
4
|
IF Vestri | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 37:26 | 39 |
5
|
Leiknir Reykjavík | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 47:37 | 35 |
6
|
UMF Grindavík | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27:38 | 28 |
7
|
Þór Akureyri | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 27:39 | 27 |
8
|
Thróttur Reykjavík | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 45:46 | 26 |
9
|
Grótta | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 34:37 | 26 |
10
|
UMF Njarðvík | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 36:46 | 23 |
11
|
UMF Selfoss | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 37:49 | 23 |
12
|
Aegir | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 23:67 | 9 |