Bay Olympic - Takapuna AFC (2-3), Premiership — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Bay Olympic
Premiership | |||
Round 20 | |||
2024-08-17 | Bay Olympic - Melville United AFC | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-08-09 | West Coast Rangers FC - Bay Olympic | - | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-08-03 | Bay Olympic - Auckland City | - | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-07-27 | Auckland United FC - Bay Olympic | - | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-07-20 | Bay Olympic - Hamilton Wanderers AFC | - | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-07-13 | Tauranga City AFC - Bay Olympic | 1 - 2 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-28 | Bay Olympic - Western Springs AFC | 2 - 0 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-22 | East Coast Bays - Bay Olympic | 1 - 3 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-08 | Eastern Suburbs - Bay Olympic | 1 - 0 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-25 | Bay Olympic - Auckland United FC | 0 - 1 |
Bay Olympic - Takapuna AFC
New Zealand, Premiership, match Bay Olympic - Takapuna AFC, start time 2023-08-19 03:00:00 international time.
Bay Olympic and Takapuna AFC takes part in the championship Premiership, New Zealand.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Takapuna AFC
Premiership | |||
Round 14 | |||
2023-09-08 | Takapuna AFC - Eastern Suburbs | 2 - 5 | |
Round 22 | |||
2023-09-02 | West Coast Rangers FC - Takapuna AFC | 3 - 2 | |
Round 21 | |||
2023-08-26 | Birkenhead United - Takapuna AFC | 2 - 3 | |
Round 20 | |||
2023-08-19 | Bay Olympic - Takapuna AFC | 2 - 3 | |
Round 19 | |||
2023-08-12 | Takapuna AFC - Auckland City | 0 - 2 |
Standings
Central League 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Wellington Olympic | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 79:29 | 46 |
2
|
Wellington Phoenix Reserve | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 47:29 | 37 |
3
|
Napier City Rovers | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 50:32 | 33 |
4
|
FC Petone | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 45:33 | 32 |
5
|
Western Suburbs FC | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 40:34 | 28 |
6
|
Waterside Karori | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 44:40 | 24 |
7
|
Miramar Rangers | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 37:43 | 24 |
8
|
Stop Out SC | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 37:47 | 24 |
9
|
North Wellington AFC | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 21:63 | 7 |
10
|
Whanganui Athletic | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19:69 | 5 |
Northern League 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Auckland City | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 64:9 | 60 |
2
|
Eastern Suburbs | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 51:17 | 56 |
3
|
Auckland United FC | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 50:24 | 43 |
4
|
Manurewa AFC | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 46:37 | 36 |
5
|
Western Springs AFC | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 39:35 | 33 |
6
|
Hamilton Wanderers AFC | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 39:49 | 30 |
7
|
West Coast Rangers FC | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 33:49 | 26 |
8
|
Birkenhead United | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 44:41 | 25 |
9
|
Melville United AFC | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 30:47 | 23 |
10
|
Bay Olympic | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 33:55 | 15 |
11
|
Takapuna AFC | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 23:50 | 15 |
12
|
Manukau United FC | 21 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 23:62 | 9 |
Southern League 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Christchurch United | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 72:12 | 49 |
2
|
Cashmere Technical | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 66:27 | 42 |
3
|
Coastal Spirit | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 30:36 | 31 |
4
|
Dunedin City Royals FC | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 44:29 | 29 |
5
|
Ferrymead Bays FC | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 35:36 | 29 |
6
|
Nelson Suburbs FC | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 48:46 | 25 |
7
|
Nomads United AFC | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 32:35 | 23 |
8
|
Green Island AFC | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 33:58 | 16 |
9
|
Selwyn United FC | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 21:53 | 10 |
10
|
FC Twenty 11 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11:60 | 6 |
National League 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Wellington Olympic | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 35:15 | 23 |
2
|
Auckland City | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19:12 | 21 |
3
|
Christchurch United | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18:16 | 16 |
4
|
Eastern Suburbs | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23:11 | 15 |
5
|
Cashmere Technical | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 24:24 | 13 |
6
|
Manurewa AFC | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16:20 | 13 |
7
|
Auckland United FC | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | 10 |
8
|
Wellington Phoenix Reserve | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 19:24 | 9 |
9
|
Napier City Rovers | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:27 | 7 |
10
|
FC Petone | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6:22 | 1 |