Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
48.1
Overall player rating
68.4 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christoph Haas | G | 31 | 0,1M+ | |
10 | Albin Gashi | M | 26 | 0,2M+ | |
6 | Lukas Malicsek | M | 24 | 0,3M+ | 51.3 |
35 | Nicolas Keckeisen | D | |||
18 | Jakob Schöller | M | |||
20 | Martin Rasner | M | 28 | 0,3M+ | 45.5 |
19 | Wilhelm Vorsager | M | 26 | 0,5M+ | 47.1 |
12 | George Davies | M | 26 | 0,3M+ | 45.9 |
9 | Patrick Schmidt | F | 25 | 0,9M+ | 49.5 |
7 | Reinhard Young | F | |||
21 | Raphael Galle | M | 24 | 0,2M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
97 | Toby Oluwayemi | G | 20 | ||
3 | Matthew Anderson | D | |||
8 | Stephan Zwierschitz | D | 33 | 0,7M+ | 48.5 |
31 | David Puczka | D | |||
5 | Thomas Ebner | M | 31 | 0,7M+ | 49.3 |
39 | Georg Teigl | M | 32 | 0,7M+ | 47.3 |
22 | Filip Ristanic | F | 19 |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
59.3 %
From the perfect composition
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | Matteo Bignetti | G | |||
6 | Gabriel Haider | D | 21 | ||
7 | Javier Serrano | M | 20 | ||
10 | Antonio Ilic | F | |||
18 | Leon Grube | D | 20 | ||
20 | Johann Lieber | M | |||
21 | Samuel Stückler | M | 22 | ||
22 | Leon Grgic | F | 16 | ||
27 | Sebastian Pirker | D | |||
38 | Amady Camara | M | |||
39 | Max Johnston | M | 18 | ||
Substitute | |||||
1 | Henry Obi | G | |||
8 | Jonas Karner | M | 18 | ||
30 | Senad Mustafic | M | |||
17 | Jonas Löcker | M | |||
9 | Peter Kiedl | F | 18 | ||
15 | Ermal Krasniqi | F | |||
5 | David Burger | - |
Events: Flyeralarm Admira
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-06 | Flyeralarm Admira - Fenerbahçe | - | |
2024-06-29 | SK Sturm Graz - Flyeralarm Admira | - | |
2024-06-26 | SR Donaufeld - Flyeralarm Admira | 0 - 0 | |
2. Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-25 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Flyeralarm Admira | 1 - 0 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-20 | Flyeralarm Admira - First Vienna | 0 - 3 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-17 | SV Licht-Loidl Lafnitz - Flyeralarm Admira | 1 - 3 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-10 | Flyeralarm Admira - DSV Leoben | 2 - 0 |
Match stats
22 | Total shots | 7 |
7 | Shots on target | 4 |
13 | Shots off target | 3 |
2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
8 | Corner kicks | 9 |
2 | Offsides | 1 |
7 | Fouls | 13 |
4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
0 | Red cards | 0 |
14 | Free kicks | 9 |
23 | Throw-ins | 22 |
10 | Goal kicks | 18 |
3 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
51% | Ball possession | 49% |
Flyeralarm Admira - Sturm Graz II
Austria, 2. Liga, match Flyeralarm Admira - Sturm Graz II, start time 2023-09-01 16:10:00 international time.
Flyeralarm Admira and Sturm Graz II takes part in the championship 2. Liga, Austria.
The match will take place at the stadium BSFZ-Arena in the city Maria Enzersdorf, Austria. Stadium capacity BSFZ-Arena is 12 000 people.
Head Referee - Isa Simsek. Accounting for yellow and red cards: Isa Simsek played 9 matches, noted 56 of yellow cards and 2 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Sturm Graz II
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-05 | Sturm Graz II - Rapid Wien II | - | |
2024-07-02 | SV Wildon - Sturm Graz II | - | |
2. Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-25 | DSV Leoben - Sturm Graz II | 2 - 1 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-20 | Sturm Graz II - Stripfing/Weiden | 2 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-17 | SV Ried - Sturm Graz II | 1 - 0 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-12 | Sturm Graz II - SV Licht-Loidl Lafnitz | 1 - 4 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-05-03 | FC Liefering - Sturm Graz II | 4 - 1 |
Standings
2. Liga 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Grazer AK 1902 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 57:27 | 69 |
2
|
SV Ried | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 67:22 | 59 |
3
|
First Vienna | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 52:39 | 51 |
4
|
DSV Leoben | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 47:31 | 51 |
5
|
Floridsdorfer AC | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 45:33 | 49 |
6
|
FC Liefering | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 51:40 | 47 |
7
|
Flyeralarm Admira | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 42:31 | 47 |
8
|
SV Horn | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 40:48 | 41 |
9
|
SKN St. Pölten | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 46:52 | 40 |
10
|
SV Licht-Loidl Lafnitz | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 48:57 | 37 |
11
|
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 38:45 | 36 |
12
|
Kapfenberger SV | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 42:54 | 35 |
13
|
Stripfing/Weiden | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 40:58 | 35 |
14
|
FC Dornbirn | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 32:51 | 33 |
15
|
Sturm Graz II | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 39:67 | 23 |
16
|
SKU Amstetten | 30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 30:61 | 16 |
Referee
Isa Simsek
9
Total games
6.22
Average per match
0.56
Average per match
Location
Austria
Country
Maria Enzersdorf
City
BSFZ-Arena
Stadium
12 000
Capacity