Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-4-2
Lineups formation
47.8
Overall player rating
69.8 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Garcia | G | 35 | ||
23 | Rodrigo González | D | 27 | 0,5M+ | 45.7 |
2 | Javier Saldías | M | 19 | ||
4 | Gonzalo Lauler | D | 34 | 44.7 | |
33 | Osvaldo González | D | 39 | 0,6M+ | 49.5 |
11 | Ignacio Ibanez | F | 27 | 0,0M+ | |
6 | Kevin Medel | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | |
14 | Felipe Orellana | M | 22 | ||
19 | Damian Gonzalez | M | 30 | 0,2M+ | |
24 | Matias Donoso | F | 37 | 48.7 | |
15 | Hernán Astudillo | F | |||
Substitute | |||||
13 | Jose Sanhueza Munoz | G | 20 | ||
3 | Eric Ahumada | D | 29 | 0,3M+ | |
21 | Pablo Sanhueza | M | 28 | ||
34 | Sebastian Gallegos | M | 31 | 0,2M+ | |
10 | Maximiliano Pérez | F | 28 | 0,2M+ | |
7 | Sebastián Molina | F | |||
37 | Olivares |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
51.8
Overall player rating
86 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Yerko Urra | G | 27 | 0,4M+ | 61.3 |
4 | José Ignacio Navarrete | D | 25 | ||
15 | Raúl Osorio | D | 28 | 0,5M+ | 46.1 |
17 | Diego Torres | M | 31 | 0,5M+ | 47.9 |
3 | Alan Alegre | D | 31 | 0,2M+ | |
6 | Claudio Zamorano | M | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
8 | Alejandro Márquez | M | 32 | 0,5M+ | |
33 | Mauro Ezequiel Gonzalez | M | 27 | 0,1M+ | 51.9 |
30 | Fabián Nuñez | M | 31 | 0,1M+ | |
9 | Luis Acevedo | F | 27 | 0,5M+ | |
29 | Óscar Salinas | F | 35 | 0,4M+ | 51.7 |
Substitute | |||||
12 | Elías Hartard | G | 34 | 0,1M+ | |
21 | Joaquín López | D | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
20 | Vicente Lavín | D | |||
2 | Benjamín Rivera | M | 24 | 0,2M+ | 52.1 |
24 | Julio Velásquez | M | |||
32 | Agustín Penailillo | ||||
35 | Gómez |
Events: Universidad de Concepción
Copa Chile | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-15 | Vicente Perez - Universidad de Concepción | 0 - 3 | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-01 | Universidad de Concepción - Santiago Wanderers | 1 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-27 | AC Barnechea - Universidad de Concepción | 0 - 0 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-20 | Rangers de Talca - Universidad de Concepción | 1 - 2 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-05-13 | Universidad de Concepción - Deportes Temuco | 0 - 0 |
Match stats
4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
1 | Red cards | 0 |
8 | Corner kicks | 1 |
Universidad de Concepción - Deportes Temuco
Chile, Primera B, match Universidad de Concepción - Deportes Temuco, start time 2023-09-22 21:00:00 international time.
Universidad de Concepción and Deportes Temuco takes part in the championship Primera B, Chile.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Deportes Temuco
Copa Chile | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-30 | Deportes Temuco - Deportes Puerto Montt | - | |
2024-06-22 | Deportes Puerto Montt - Deportes Temuco | 2 - 0 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-15 | Provincial Osorno - Deportes Temuco | 2 - 2 | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-01 | Deportes Temuco - Deportes La Serena | 0 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-26 | Deportes Recoleta - Deportes Temuco | 2 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-18 | Deportes Temuco - AC Barnechea | 0 - 1 |
Standings
Primera B 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cobreloa | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 41:30 | 54 |
2
|
Deportes Iquique | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 54:39 | 52 |
3
|
Santiago Wanderers | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 37:28 | 51 |
4
|
Deportes Temuco | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 39:36 | 50 |
5
|
Antofagasta | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 50:38 | 46 |
6
|
San Luis de Quillota | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 43:31 | 44 |
7
|
Deportes La Serena | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 38:39 | 44 |
8
|
Unión San Felipe | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40:34 | 41 |
9
|
AC Barnechea | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40:41 | 41 |
10
|
San Marcos de Arica | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 51:52 | 40 |
11
|
Rangers de Talca | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 35:47 | 36 |
12
|
Santiago Morning | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 32:38 | 34 |
13
|
Universidad de Concepción | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 36:49 | 34 |
14
|
Deportes Santa Cruz | 30 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 27:36 | 33 |
15
|
Deportes Recoleta | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 34:43 | 30 |
16
|
Deportes Puerto Montt | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 25:41 | 30 |