Sol de América - 12 de Octubre de Itauguá (6-0), Division Intermedia — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Sol de América
Primera Division, Apertura | |||
Round 22 | |||
2024-06-06 | General Caballero - Sol de América | - | |
Round 21 | |||
2024-06-03 | Sol de América - Sportivo Ameliano | - | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-05-25 | Nacional Asunción - Sol de América | 3 - 0 | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-05-22 | Sol de América - Tacuary | 6 - 3 | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-05-19 | Sol de América - Cerro Porteño | 0 - 3 | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-05-11 | Libertad - Sol de América | 4 - 1 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-05 | Sol de América - CS 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 |
Sol de América - 12 de Octubre de Itauguá
Paraguay, Division Intermedia, match Sol de América - 12 de Octubre de Itauguá, start time 2023-10-06 22:30:00 international time.
Sol de América and 12 de Octubre de Itauguá takes part in the championship Division Intermedia, Paraguay.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: 12 de Octubre de Itauguá
Division Intermedia | |||
Round 30 | |||
2023-10-06 | Sol de América - 12 de Octubre de Itauguá | 6 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2023-09-22 | Independiente FBC - 12 de Octubre de Itauguá | 2 - 2 | |
Round 27 | |||
2023-09-15 | 12 de Octubre de Itauguá - Sportivo San Lorenzo | 0 - 2 | |
Round 26 | |||
2023-09-11 | Atyra FC - 12 de Octubre de Itauguá | 1 - 0 | |
Round 25 | |||
2023-09-04 | 12 de Octubre de Itauguá - Pastoreo FC | 1 - 1 |
Standings
Division Intermedia 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sol de América | 29 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 45:24 | 66 |
2
|
CS 2 de Mayo | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 45:22 | 56 |
3
|
Independiente FBC | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 53:35 | 51 |
4
|
Deportivo Recoleta | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 59:45 | 51 |
5
|
Club Fernando de La Mora | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 40:31 | 48 |
6
|
Rubio Ñu | 29 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 42:41 | 44 |
7
|
Deportivo Santaní | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 41:43 | 44 |
8
|
Carapegua | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 43:31 | 43 |
9
|
Pastoreo FC | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 37:31 | 43 |
10
|
Sportivo San Lorenzo | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 32:27 | 39 |
11
|
CA 3 de Febrero | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39:42 | 39 |
12
|
Atlético Colegiales | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 29:44 | 32 |
13
|
General Martín Ledesma | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 30:41 | 31 |
14
|
24 de Setiembre | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 38:52 | 29 |
15
|
Atyra FC | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 32:58 | 26 |
16
|
12 de Octubre de Itauguá | 30 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24:62 | 14 |