Atenas Rio Cuarto - Sportivo Peñarol (8-2), Torneo Federal A — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Atenas Rio Cuarto
Torneo Federal A | |||
Round 16 | |||
2024-06-30 | Juventud Unida Universitario - Atenas Rio Cuarto | - | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-23 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Camioneros | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-16 | San Martin de Mendoza - Atenas Rio Cuarto | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-09 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - CD Argentino Monte Maiz | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-02 | Gutiérrez SC - Atenas Rio Cuarto | 2 - 1 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-26 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Estudiantes San Luis | 4 - 2 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-05-22 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Juventud Unida Universitario | 4 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-19 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Ferro de General Pico | 1 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-15 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Huracán Las Heras | 1 - 0 |
Atenas Rio Cuarto - Sportivo Peñarol
Argentina, Torneo Federal A, match Atenas Rio Cuarto - Sportivo Peñarol, start time 2023-10-29 17:00:00 international time.
Atenas Rio Cuarto and Sportivo Peñarol takes part in the championship Torneo Federal A, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Sportivo Peñarol
Torneo Federal A | |||
Round 1 | |||
2023-11-05 | Juventud Antoniana - Sportivo Peñarol | 3 - 1 | |
Round 36 | |||
2023-10-29 | Atenas Rio Cuarto - Sportivo Peñarol | 8 - 2 | |
Round 35 | |||
2023-10-14 | Sportivo Peñarol - Huracán Las Heras | 1 - 2 | |
Round 34 | |||
2023-10-08 | San Martin de Mendoza - Sportivo Peñarol | 4 - 1 | |
Round 33 | |||
2023-09-29 | Sportivo Peñarol - Juventud Unida Universitario | 2 - 1 |
Standings
Torneo Federal A 2023, Group A: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olimpo | 32 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 58:20 | 70 |
2
|
Villa Mitre | 32 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 55:15 | 67 |
3
|
Cipolletti | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 35:34 | 47 |
4
|
CYB Ramón Santamarina | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 33:31 | 44 |
5
|
Club Atlético Sansinena | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 33:37 | 43 |
6
|
Sol de Mayo | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 35:52 | 38 |
7
|
CA Germinal | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 30:45 | 34 |
8
|
Circulo Deportivo | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25:46 | 29 |
9
|
CA Liniers Bahía Blanca | 32 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 18:42 | 24 |
Torneo Federal A 2023, Group B: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ciudad de Bolivar | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 45:25 | 59 |
2
|
CD Argentino Monte Maiz | 32 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 53:27 | 58 |
3
|
Juventud Unida Universitario | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 33:23 | 51 |
4
|
Atenas Rio Cuarto | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 43:42 | 44 |
5
|
Huracán Las Heras | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 29:39 | 43 |
6
|
San Martin de Mendoza | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 29:34 | 39 |
7
|
Ferro de General Pico | 32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 31:38 | 37 |
8
|
Estudiantes San Luis | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33:41 | 35 |
9
|
Sportivo Peñarol | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 30:57 | 25 |
Torneo Federal A 2023, Group C: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Douglas Haig | 32 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 43:22 | 67 |
2
|
Independiente de Chivilcoy | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 31:25 | 49 |
3
|
Sportivo Belgrano | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 42:34 | 47 |
4
|
Sportivo Las Parejas | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 37:33 | 47 |
5
|
Linqueno | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 41:37 | 44 |
6
|
Defensores de Pronunciamiento | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 32:39 | 40 |
7
|
Defensores Villa Ramallo | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29:39 | 38 |
8
|
Unión de Sunchales | 32 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 25:38 | 37 |
9
|
Gimnasia Y Esgrima de Concepcion Del Uruguay | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 24:37 | 33 |
Torneo Federal A 2023, Group D: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gimnasia y Tiro | 32 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 32:17 | 59 |
2
|
Central Norte de Salta | 32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 38:30 | 49 |
3
|
Boca Unidos | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 31:36 | 46 |
4
|
CA Sol de America de Formosa | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 33:29 | 45 |
5
|
San Martín Formosa | 32 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 31:26 | 43 |
6
|
9 de Julio de Rafaela | 32 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 34:34 | 41 |
7
|
Sarmiento de Resistencia | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 27:31 | 39 |
8
|
Crucero del Norte | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 28:35 | 36 |
9
|
Juventud Antoniana | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 20:36 | 32 |