Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
49.5
Overall player rating
72.8 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakob Meierhofer | G | 26 | 0,1M+ | |
30 | Milos Jovicic | D | 28 | 0,2M+ | |
24 | Felix Köchl | D | 21 | ||
22 | Felix Holzhacker | D | 20 | ||
19 | Marco Gantschnig | D | 26 | 0,2M+ | |
17 | Thomas Schiestl | M | 21 | ||
10 | Christian Lichtenberger | M | 27 | 0,3M+ | |
6 | Markus Rusek | M | 29 | 0,3M+ | |
70 | Jan Stefanon | F | 23 | ||
9 | Daniel Maderner | F | 28 | 0,2M+ | 49.5 |
20 | Thorsten Schriebl | D | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
26 | Christoph Nicht | G | 29 | 0,1M+ | |
21 | Michael Lang | D | 24 | ||
7 | Atsushi Zaizen | M | 24 | 0,2M+ | |
13 | Marco Perchtold | M | 35 | 0,2M+ | |
27 | Benjamin Rosenberger | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | |
16 | Thomas Mayer | F | 28 | 0,3M+ | |
99 | Michael Cheukoua | F | 26 | 0,3M+ |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
48.4
Overall player rating
75.7 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandali Conde | G | 19 | ||
28 | Markus Lackner | D | 32 | 0,5M+ | 47.3 |
16 | Christos Papadimitriou | F | 28 | ||
20 | Florian Kopp | D | 22 | ||
23 | Simon Furtlehner | M | 19 | ||
37 | Moritz Wels | M | 19 | ||
8 | Kursat Guclu | M | 29 | ||
14 | Luca Pazourek | D | 18 | ||
7 | Stefan Rakowitz | M | 33 | 0,3M+ | 49.5 |
21 | Darijo Pecirep | F | 32 | 0,2M+ | |
25 | Nikola Gatarić | F | 31 | 0,4M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
13 | Edwin Djulic | G | |||
4 | Dejan Radonjic | D | |||
11 | Joshua Steiger | M | 22 | 0,3M+ | |
18 | Timo Altersberger | M | |||
47 | Dario Kreiker | M | 20 | ||
70 | Denis Dizdarevic | M | 18 | ||
30 | Lukas Haubenwaller | F |
Events: Grazer AK 1902
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-05 | ASK Voitsberg - Grazer AK 1902 | - | |
2024-06-29 | Pinkafeld - Grazer AK 1902 | - | |
2. Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-25 | Grazer AK 1902 - Kapfenberger SV | 4 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-20 | Floridsdorfer AC - Grazer AK 1902 | 0 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-17 | Stripfing/Weiden - Grazer AK 1902 | 2 - 5 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-11 | Grazer AK 1902 - SV Horn | 1 - 1 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-05-03 | Grazer AK 1902 - Flyeralarm Admira | 1 - 0 |
Match stats
18 | Total shots | 4 |
11 | Shots on target | 1 |
6 | Shots off target | 3 |
1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
7 | Offsides | 1 |
8 | Fouls | 11 |
2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
0 | Red cards | 1 |
12 | Free kicks | 15 |
26 | Throw-ins | 20 |
4 | Goal kicks | 12 |
1 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
51% | Ball possession | 49% |
Grazer AK 1902 - Stripfing/Weiden
Austria, 2. Liga, match Grazer AK 1902 - Stripfing/Weiden, start time 2023-11-05 11:30:00 international time.
Grazer AK 1902 and Stripfing/Weiden takes part in the championship 2. Liga, Austria.
The match will take place at the stadium Merkur-Arena in the city Graz, Austria. Stadium capacity Merkur-Arena is 16 364 people.
Head Referee - Safak Barmaksiz. Accounting for yellow and red cards: Safak Barmaksiz played 47 matches, noted 252 of yellow cards and 9 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Stripfing/Weiden
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-09 | Stripfing/Weiden - Floridsdorfer AC | - | |
2024-06-28 | Young Violets Austria Wien - Stripfing/Weiden | - | |
2. Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-25 | Stripfing/Weiden - Floridsdorfer AC | 2 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-20 | Sturm Graz II - Stripfing/Weiden | 2 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-17 | Stripfing/Weiden - Grazer AK 1902 | 2 - 5 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-10 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - Stripfing/Weiden | 0 - 2 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-05-03 | Stripfing/Weiden - SV Licht-Loidl Lafnitz | 1 - 1 |
Standings
2. Liga 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Grazer AK 1902 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 57:27 | 69 |
2
|
SV Ried | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 67:22 | 59 |
3
|
First Vienna | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 52:39 | 51 |
4
|
DSV Leoben | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 47:31 | 51 |
5
|
Floridsdorfer AC | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 45:33 | 49 |
6
|
FC Liefering | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 51:40 | 47 |
7
|
Flyeralarm Admira | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 42:31 | 47 |
8
|
SV Horn | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 40:48 | 41 |
9
|
SKN St. Pölten | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 46:52 | 40 |
10
|
SV Licht-Loidl Lafnitz | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 48:57 | 37 |
11
|
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 38:45 | 36 |
12
|
Kapfenberger SV | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 42:54 | 35 |
13
|
Stripfing/Weiden | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 40:58 | 35 |
14
|
FC Dornbirn | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 32:51 | 33 |
15
|
Sturm Graz II | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 39:67 | 23 |
16
|
SKU Amstetten | 30 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 30:61 | 16 |
Referee
Safak Barmaksiz
47
Total games
5.36
Average per match
0.3
Average per match
Location
Austria
Country
Graz
City
Merkur-Arena
Stadium
16 364
Capacity