Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
57.7
Overall player rating
76.5 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | Jakub Wrąbel | G | 27 | 0,1M+ | |
2 | Patryk Warczak | D | 17 | ||
14 | Kamil Koscielny | D | 32 | 0,2M+ | |
26 | Łukasz Góra | D | 30 | 0,2M+ | |
22 | Milan Šimčák | D | 28 | 0,3M+ | |
31 | Sebastien Thill | M | 29 | 0,2M+ | 57.7 |
41 | Karol Lysiak | M | |||
7 | Krzysztof Danielewicz | M | 32 | 0,1M+ | |
9 | Wiktor Klos | M | 23 | ||
11 | Andreja Prokić | M | 34 | 0,2M+ | |
10 | Adler Da Silva | F | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
24 | Gerard Bieszczad | G | 30 | 0,2M+ | |
18 | Krystian Wachowiak | D | 22 | ||
23 | Krystian Wrona | D | 30 | ||
27 | Cesar Pena | D | |||
91 | Paweł Oleksy | D | 32 | 0,1M+ | |
20 | Kacper Piątek | M | 23 | ||
28 | Jesus Diaz | M | |||
33 | Adrian Bukowski | M | 20 | ||
42 | Szymon Kadziolka | M | 16 |
Starting lineups confirmed
3-4-2-1
Lineups formation
46.3
Overall player rating
84.4 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawid Kudła | G | 31 | 0,2M+ | |
13 | Bartosz Jaroszek | M | 29 | 0,1M+ | |
4 | Arkadiusz Jedrych | D | 31 | 0,1M+ | |
14 | Aleksander Komor | D | 29 | 0,1M+ | |
24 | Dawid Brzozowski | D | |||
5 | Oskar Repka | D | 24 | 0,3M+ | |
6 | Antoni Kozubal | M | 19 | ||
16 | Grzegorz Rogala | D | 28 | ||
11 | Adrian Błąd | M | 32 | 0,1M+ | |
17 | Mateusz Marzec | M | 29 | 0,1M+ | |
7 | Sebastian Bergier | F | 23 | 0,1M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
33 | Patryk Szczuka | G | |||
3 | Grzegorz Janiszewski | D | 27 | 0,1M+ | |
8 | Rafal Figiel | M | 32 | 0,1M+ | |
10 | Mateusz Mak | M | 31 | 0,3M+ | 46.3 |
15 | Szymon Krawczyk | M | |||
19 | Kacper Pietrzyk | M | |||
21 | Bartosz Baranowicz | M | 20 | ||
31 | Shun Shibata | M | 24 | ||
18 | Jakub Arak | F | 28 | 0,3M+ |
Events: Stal Rzeszów
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-29 | Raków Częstochowa - Stal Rzeszów | - | |
I Liga | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-05-26 | Stal Rzeszów - Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 2 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-18 | Górnik Łęczna - Stal Rzeszów | 1 - 3 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-05-11 | Stal Rzeszów - Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 4 - 2 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-05-04 | GKS Katowice - Stal Rzeszów | 8 - 0 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-27 | Stal Rzeszów - KS Lechia Gdańsk | 4 - 2 |
Stal Rzeszów - GKS Katowice
Poland, I Liga, match Stal Rzeszów - GKS Katowice, start time 2023-11-05 14:00:00 international time.
Stal Rzeszów and GKS Katowice takes part in the championship I Liga, Poland.
Head Referee - Pawel Pskit. Accounting for yellow and red cards: Pawel Pskit played 117 matches, noted 528 of yellow cards and 24 of red.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: GKS Katowice
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-26 | GKS Jastrzębie - GKS Katowice | 2 - 2 | |
2024-06-26 | GKS Katowice - Polonia Bytom | 0 - 2 | |
2024-06-22 | Widzew Łódź - GKS Katowice | 3 - 1 | |
I Liga | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-05-26 | MZKS Arka Gdynia - GKS Katowice | 0 - 1 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-05-18 | GKS Katowice - Wisła Kraków | 5 - 2 |
Standings
I Liga 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
KS Lechia Gdańsk | 34 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 60:34 | 68 |
2
|
GKS Katowice | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 68:35 | 62 |
3
|
MZKS Arka Gdynia | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 52:34 | 62 |
4
|
Motor Lublin | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 49:42 | 56 |
5
|
Górnik Łęczna | 34 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 35:29 | 55 |
6
|
OKS Odra Opole | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 42:32 | 53 |
7
|
Wisła Płock | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 46:46 | 51 |
8
|
Miedź Legnica | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 52:36 | 51 |
9
|
GKS Tychy | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 43:47 | 51 |
10
|
Wisła Kraków | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 62:50 | 50 |
11
|
Stal Rzeszów | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 53:60 | 48 |
12
|
Chrobry Głogów | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 35:49 | 42 |
13
|
Znicz Pruszków | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 34:44 | 42 |
14
|
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 56:52 | 41 |
15
|
Polonia Warszawa | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 41:50 | 35 |
16
|
Resovia Rzeszów | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 39:60 | 34 |
17
|
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała | 34 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 26:59 | 23 |
18
|
Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 34 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 21:55 | 16 |
Referee
Pawel Pskit
117
Total games
4.51
Average per match
0.37
Average per match