River Plate - Defensores de Belgrano (9-0), Copa de la Liga, Women — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: River Plate
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 17 | |||
2024-07-21 | Racing Club - River Plate | - | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-07-07 | River Plate - Satsaid | - | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Newells Old Boys - River Plate | 2 - 3 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-25 | River Plate - San Luis FC | 1 - 1 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-20 | River Plate - San Lorenzo | 2 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-17 | Platense - River Plate | 0 - 3 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-12 | Gimnasia y Esgrima - River Plate | 1 - 2 |
River Plate - Defensores de Belgrano
Argentina, Copa de la Liga, Women, match River Plate - Defensores de Belgrano, start time 2023-11-13 18:00:00 international time.
River Plate and Defensores de Belgrano takes part in the championship Copa de la Liga, Women, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Defensores de Belgrano
2024-04-28 | Defensores de Belgrano - Deportivo Morón | 2 - 0 | |
Copa de la Liga, Women | |||
Round 10 | |||
2023-11-30 | Satsaid - Defensores de Belgrano | 2 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2023-11-25 | Defensores de Belgrano - Estudiantes de La Plata | 0 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2023-11-13 | River Plate - Defensores de Belgrano | 9 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2023-10-14 | Defensores de Belgrano - Belgrano | 1 - 4 |
Standings
Copa de la Liga, Women 2023, Group A: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Boca Juniors | ||||||
|
Racing Club | ||||||
|
Ferro Carril Oeste | ||||||
|
CA Huracán | ||||||
|
Lanús | ||||||
|
Rosario Central | ||||||
|
Excursionistas | ||||||
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima | ||||||
|
El Porvenir | ||||||
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires |
Copa de la Liga, Women 2023, Group B: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Boca Juniors | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21:4 | 25 |
2
|
Racing Club | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 22:14 | 24 |
3
|
Ferro Carril Oeste | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25:13 | 22 |
4
|
CA Huracán | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | 13 |
5
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12:12 | 13 |
6
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | 12 |
7
|
Rosario Central | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:11 | 11 |
8
|
Excursionistas | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6:13 | 11 |
9
|
El Porvenir | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6:13 | 6 |
10
|
Lanús | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5:15 | 6 |