Tacuarembó FC - Institucion Atletica Potencia (1-2), Segunda División — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Tacuarembó FC
Segunda División | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-07-07 | Tacuarembó FC - Colón FC | - | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-06-22 | Sud América - Tacuarembó FC | 0 - 2 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-06-16 | Tacuarembó FC - La Luz | 0 - 1 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-10 | Uruguay Montevideo FC - Tacuarembó FC | 0 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-05 | Tacuarembó FC - Rentistas | 1 - 1 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-06-02 | CSyD Cooper - Tacuarembó FC | 3 - 2 |
Tacuarembó FC - Institucion Atletica Potencia
Uruguay, Segunda División, match Tacuarembó FC - Institucion Atletica Potencia, start time 2023-11-15 23:00:00 international time.
Tacuarembó FC and Institucion Atletica Potencia takes part in the championship Segunda División, Uruguay.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Institucion Atletica Potencia
Primera División Amateur | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-07-06 | Rocha FC - Institucion Atletica Potencia | - | |
2024-06-24 | Institucion Atletica Potencia - CSyD Los Halcones | 2 - 2 | |
Segunda División | |||
Round 26 | |||
2023-12-04 | Atenas de San Carlos - Institucion Atletica Potencia | 3 - 0 | |
Round 25 | |||
2023-11-29 | Institucion Atletica Potencia - Rampla Juniors | 1 - 1 | |
Round 24 | |||
2023-11-26 | Oriental de La Paz - Institucion Atletica Potencia | 1 - 0 | |
Round 23 | |||
2023-11-20 | Institucion Atletica Potencia - Cerrito | 0 - 2 |
Standings
Segunda Division 2023, Group A: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Progreso | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:2 | 14 |
2
|
Rampla Juniors | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
3
|
Oriental de La Paz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:4 | 10 |
4
|
Albion FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:12 | 7 |
5
|
Sud América | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:10 | 6 |
6
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:9 | 6 |
7
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3:9 | 4 |
Segunda Division 2023, Group B: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9:2 | 13 |
2
|
Miramar Misiones | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12:8 | 12 |
3
|
Rentistas | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 11 |
4
|
Bella Vista | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:8 | 7 |
5
|
Institucion Atletica Potencia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:12 | 5 |
6
|
Cerrito | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5:10 | 5 |
7
|
Tacuarembó FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:13 | 4 |
Segunda Division 2023: 2023
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Miramar Misiones | 32 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 52:24 | 66 |
2
|
Progreso | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 60:36 | 65 |
3
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 32 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 47:33 | 56 |
4
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 38:30 | 51 |
5
|
Rentistas | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 39:27 | 47 |
6
|
Rampla Juniors | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 41:32 | 47 |
7
|
Oriental de La Paz | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 40:39 | 47 |
8
|
Albion FC | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 44:41 | 41 |
9
|
Cerrito | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 38:56 | 41 |
10
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 26:32 | 40 |
11
|
Tacuarembó FC | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 43:49 | 39 |
12
|
Bella Vista | 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 24:48 | 29 |
13
|
Sud América | 32 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 26:45 | 26 |
14
|
Institucion Atletica Potencia | 32 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 24:50 | 21 |