Events: Coton Sport de Garoua
Elite One | |||
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-18 | Coton Sport de Garoua - Dynamo de Douala | 0 - 0 | |
2024-04-14 | Coton Sport de Garoua - Dynamo de Douala | postponed | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-12 | Victoria United Limbe - Coton Sport de Garoua | 2 - 1 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-04-08 | Coton Sport de Garoua - Yong Sports Academy | 1 - 1 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-04-05 | Gazelle FA de Garoua - Coton Sport de Garoua | 1 - 1 |
Coton Sport de Garoua - Fovu de Baham
Cameroon, Elite One, match Coton Sport de Garoua - Fovu de Baham, start time 2024-02-26 14:30:00 international time.
Coton Sport de Garoua and Fovu de Baham takes part in the championship Elite One, Cameroon.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Fovu de Baham
Elite One | |||
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-02 | Union Sportive de Douala - Fovu de Baham | 2 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-04-28 | Fovu de Baham - Bamboutos FC de Mbouda | 1 - 1 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-04-23 | Astres FC de Douala - Fovu de Baham | 4 - 3 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-20 | Fovu de Baham - Apejes de Mfou | postponed | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-15 | UMS de Loum - Fovu de Baham | 2 - 0 |
Standings
Elite One 23/24, Group B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Stade Renard | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 18:10 | 31 |
2
|
Coton Sport de Garoua | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23:9 | 29 |
3
|
Yong Sports Academy | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17:14 | 24 |
4
|
Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 14:17 | 23 |
5
|
Victoria United Limbe | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24:20 | 22 |
6
|
UMS de Loum | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10:13 | 19 |
7
|
Fovu de Baham | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15:19 | 17 |
8
|
Avion Academy FC | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 11:18 | 14 |
9
|
Apejes de Mfou | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 9:21 | 10 |
Elite One 23/24, Group A: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dynamo de Douala | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 21:17 | 30 |
2
|
Canon Yaoundé | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 24:14 | 30 |
3
|
Gazelle FA de Garoua | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 20:18 | 26 |
4
|
Colombe FC | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 20:17 | 26 |
5
|
Aigle Royal de La Menoua | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21:19 | 25 |
6
|
Union Sportive de Douala | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18:21 | 24 |
7
|
PWD Bamenda | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17:18 | 24 |
8
|
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 28:26 | 23 |
9
|
AS Fortuna | 18 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 11:23 | 17 |
10
|
Astres FC de Douala | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 22:29 | 17 |
Elite One 23/24, Championship round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Victoria United Limbe | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11:8 | 13 |
2
|
Yong Sports Academy | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | 11 |
3
|
Coton Sport de Garoua | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:5 | 10 |
4
|
Stade Renard | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | 10 |
5
|
Colombe FC | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5:4 | 9 |
6
|
Gazelle FA de Garoua | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4:5 | 8 |
7
|
Canon Yaoundé | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4:8 | 8 |
8
|
Dynamo de Douala | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4:7 | 4 |
Elite One 23/24, Relegation round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Union Sportive de Douala | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8:4 | 19 |
2
|
AS Fortuna | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17:14 | 18 |
3
|
Astres FC de Douala | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19:14 | 16 |
4
|
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10:8 | 15 |
5
|
PWD Bamenda | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10:9 | 15 |
6
|
Fauve Azur de Yaounde | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:8 | 15 |
7
|
Apejes de Mfou | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10:10 | 14 |
8
|
UMS de Loum | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13:14 | 10 |
9
|
Aigle Royal de La Menoua | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:15 | 10 |
10
|
Avion Academy FC | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:15 | 8 |
11
|
Fovu de Baham | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | 6 |
Elite One 23/24, Championship round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Canon Yaoundé | ||||||
|
Colombe FC | ||||||
|
Coton Sport de Garoua | ||||||
|
Dynamo de Douala | ||||||
|
Gazelle FA de Garoua | ||||||
|
Stade Renard | ||||||
|
Victoria United Limbe | ||||||
|
Yong Sports Academy |
Elite One 23/24, Relegation round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Aigle Royal de La Menoua | ||||||
|
Union Sportive de Douala | ||||||
|
Astres FC de Douala | ||||||
|
Apejes de Mfou | ||||||
|
AS Fortuna | ||||||
|
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda | ||||||
|
Fauve Azur de Yaounde | ||||||
|
Fovu de Baham | ||||||
|
PWD Bamenda | ||||||
|
UMS de Loum | ||||||
|
Avion Academy FC |
Elite One 23/24, Championship round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Canon Yaoundé | ||||||
|
Colombe FC | ||||||
|
Coton Sport de Garoua | ||||||
|
Dynamo de Douala | ||||||
|
Gazelle FA de Garoua | ||||||
|
Stade Renard | ||||||
|
Victoria United Limbe | ||||||
|
Yong Sports Academy |
Elite One 23/24, Relegation round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Union Sportive de Douala | ||||||
|
Astres FC de Douala | ||||||
|
Aigle Royal de La Menoua | ||||||
|
Apejes de Mfou | ||||||
|
AS Fortuna | ||||||
|
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda | ||||||
|
Fauve Azur de Yaounde | ||||||
|
Fovu de Baham | ||||||
|
PWD Bamenda | ||||||
|
UMS de Loum | ||||||
|
Avion Academy FC |