Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-4-2
Lineups formation
51.2
Overall player rating
47.6 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Luis Deschamps | G | 39 | 0,1M+ | 59.7 |
4 | Vásquez | D | |||
5 | Nicolas Mancilla | D | 30 | 0,2M+ | 49.7 |
29 | Alonso Walters | D | |||
14 | Felipe Espinoza | D | 21 | ||
24 | Rodrigo González | D | 27 | 0,5M+ | 45.7 |
18 | Javier Quiroz | M | |||
10 | Tomás Aránguiz | M | 24 | ||
23 | Cristóbal Jorquera | M | 35 | 0,4M+ | 47.5 |
9 | Joaquín Larrivey | F | 39 | 1,0M+ | 52.1 |
17 | Nicolás Rivera | M | 23 | ||
Substitute | |||||
25 | Andro Martinic | G | 24 | ||
18 | Ángel Cayetano | D | 32 | 0,4M+ | 52.7 |
6 | Claudio Zamorano | M | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
22 | Thomas Jones | M | 23 | ||
11 | Joaquín Gottesman | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | |
20 | Danilo Catalan | M | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
30 | Abarca |
Starting lineups confirmed
5-3-2
Lineups formation
50.6
Overall player rating
45.2 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernardo Medina | G | 35 | 0,2M+ | 49.1 |
17 | David Tapia | M | 25 | ||
3 | Julian Rodriguez | D | 21 | ||
13 | Diego Opazo | D | 30 | 0,2M+ | |
23 | Diego Ceron | D | 32 | 0,1M+ | |
6 | Felipe Alvarado | M | 24 | 47.3 | |
7 | Cristian Muga | M | |||
8 | Sebastián Salazar | M | |||
20 | Tomas Lerman | M | |||
11 | Richard Paredes | F | 27 | 0,2M+ | 48.7 |
10 | Oscar Ortega | F | 31 | ||
Substitute | |||||
26 | Hernán Muñoz | G | 35 | ||
5 | Max Gatica | D | 25 | ||
15 | John Santander | D | 29 | 0,4M+ | |
30 | Joaquin Barrientos | D | |||
21 | Fernando Manriquez | M | 39 | 0,1M+ | 57.1 |
25 | Martín Arancibia | M | 18 | ||
18 | Sergio Riffo | F | 24 |
Events: Deportes Magallanes
Copa Chile | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-18 | Juvenil Seminario - Deportes Magallanes | 2 - 5 | |
2024-06-15 | Juvenil Seminario - Deportes Magallanes | postponed | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-03 | San Luis de Quillota - Deportes Magallanes | 0 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-25 | Deportes Magallanes - Unión San Felipe | 2 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-19 | Antofagasta - Deportes Magallanes | 2 - 1 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.95
|
3.5
|
3.1
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 9
General
Deportes Magallanes More than 4.5 cards 4 of 5
Deportes Magallanes Without clean sheet 7
Deportes Magallanes First to concede 5 of 5
Deportes Magallanes More than 10.5 corners 7 of 8
Santiago Morning Less than 10.5 corners 4 of 5
Personal meetings
Deportes Magallanes + Santiago Morning Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 7
Deportes Magallanes + Santiago Morning Both teams scoring 7 of 9
Deportes Magallanes Without clean sheet 4
Deportes Magallanes First to score 5 of 6
Deportes Magallanes - Santiago Morning
Chile, Primera B, match Deportes Magallanes - Santiago Morning, start time 2024-03-24 21:00:00 international time.
Deportes Magallanes and Santiago Morning takes part in the championship Primera B, Chile.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Santiago Morning
Copa Chile | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-15 | Real San Joaquin - Santiago Morning | 0 - 0 | |
Primera B | |||
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-10 | Santiago Morning - Deportes Recoleta | 2 - 1 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-01 | Santiago Morning - Deportes Santa Cruz | 2 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-26 | Curicó Unido - Santiago Morning | 2 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-20 | Santiago Morning - Deportes Recoleta | canceled |
Standings
Primera B 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportes La Serena | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 19:8 | 33 |
2
|
Deportes Limache | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 29:19 | 26 |
3
|
Deportes Magallanes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 23:17 | 26 |
4
|
Rangers de Talca | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22:16 | 26 |
5
|
Antofagasta | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 22:17 | 24 |
6
|
AC Barnechea | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21:17 | 24 |
8
|
Santiago Morning | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23:20 | 22 |
8
|
San Marcos de Arica | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 21:18 | 22 |
9
|
Deportes Recoleta | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17:19 | 22 |
10
|
Deportes Santa Cruz | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24:26 | 21 |
10
|
San Luis de Quillota | 15 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 20:28 | 22 |
12
|
Santiago Wanderers | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24:21 | 18 |
13
|
Universidad de Concepción | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12:20 | 18 |
14
|
Curicó Unido | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | 16 |
15
|
Deportes Temuco | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11:20 | 12 |
16
|
Unión San Felipe | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14:32 | 4 |