Atlético Saguntino - CE Europa (2-1), Segunda División B — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Atlético Saguntino
Segunda División B | |||
Round 34 | |||
2024-05-05 | Valencia B - Atlético Saguntino | 0 - 0 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-04-28 | Atlético Saguntino - UD Alzira | 0 - 2 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-04-21 | Terrassa FC - Atlético Saguntino | 1 - 2 | |
Round 31 | |||
2024-04-14 | Atlético Saguntino - CF La Nucía | 0 - 0 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-04-07 | Hércules CF - Atlético Saguntino | 3 - 0 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
2.7
|
2.8
|
2.55
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 6
General
Atlético Saguntino + CE Europa Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
CE Europa No wins 3
CE Europa Without clean sheet 3
CE Europa More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
CE Europa Both teams scoring 7 of 9
CE Europa First half winner 4 of 5
CE Europa Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
Atlético Saguntino First to concede 4 of 5
Atlético Saguntino Without clean sheet 5
Atlético Saguntino Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 6
Atlético Saguntino Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 8
Atlético Saguntino - CE Europa
Spain, Segunda División B, match Atlético Saguntino - CE Europa, start time 2024-03-31 15:30:00 international time.
Atlético Saguntino and CE Europa takes part in the championship Segunda División B, Spain.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: CE Europa
Segunda División B | |||
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-19 | CE Europa - Real Betis B | 1 - 3 | |
2024-05-12 | Real Betis B - CE Europa | 2 - 0 | |
Round 34 | |||
2024-05-05 | CE Europa - Espanyol B | 6 - 0 | |
Round 33 | |||
2024-04-28 | Lleida Esportiu - CE Europa | 0 - 1 | |
Round 32 | |||
2024-04-21 | CE Europa - CF Badalona Futur | 2 - 1 |
Standings
Segunda Federacion 23/24, Group 1: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ourense CF | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 54:19 | 73 |
2
|
Pontevedra CF | 34 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 69:31 | 68 |
3
|
Zamora | 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 42:21 | 63 |
4
|
CD Guijuelo | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 36:34 | 51 |
5
|
Rayo Cantabria | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 50:41 | 51 |
6
|
UP Langreo | 34 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 32:40 | 50 |
7
|
SD Compostela | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 35:38 | 47 |
8
|
Real Valladolid B | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 47:52 | 47 |
9
|
Deportivo Fabril | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 48:47 | 44 |
10
|
Coruxo FC | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 36:48 | 43 |
11
|
Marino Luanco | 34 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 29:24 | 42 |
12
|
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41:50 | 41 |
13
|
Real Avilés | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 40:38 | 41 |
14
|
Racing Club Villalbes | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 23:32 | 37 |
15
|
Arandina CF | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 37:48 | 34 |
16
|
Real Oviedo B | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 27:43 | 30 |
17
|
CD Cayon | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 37:52 | 30 |
18
|
CD Covadonga | 34 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 35:60 | 29 |
Segunda Federacion 23/24, Group 2: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Athletic Bilbao B | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 68:17 | 82 |
2
|
Barakaldo CF | 34 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 61:19 | 76 |
3
|
UD Logroñés | 34 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 70:17 | 71 |
4
|
Utebo FC | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 40:31 | 61 |
5
|
RZ Deportivo Aragón | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 51:40 | 56 |
6
|
Deportivo Alavés B | 34 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 57:42 | 52 |
7
|
CD Tudelano | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 45:32 | 48 |
8
|
Unión Deportiva Barbastro | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 28:28 | 47 |
9
|
Real Sociedad C | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 35:37 | 47 |
10
|
CD Calahorra | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 36:38 | 46 |
11
|
Gernika Club | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 37:48 | 43 |
12
|
Arenas Club | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 35:37 | 41 |
13
|
CD Izarra | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 32:51 | 36 |
14
|
AD San Juan | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 29:47 | 33 |
15
|
Mutilvera | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 21:50 | 33 |
16
|
Naxara CD | 34 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23:60 | 24 |
17
|
Valle de Egües | 34 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 25:58 | 21 |
18
|
CD Brea | 34 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 15:56 | 21 |
Segunda Federacion 23/24, Group 3: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hércules CF | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 53:30 | 65 |
2
|
CE Europa | 34 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 63:32 | 63 |
3
|
CF Badalona Futur | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 42:25 | 59 |
4
|
UE Sant Andreu | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 53:33 | 58 |
5
|
Lleida Esportiu | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 45:31 | 58 |
6
|
Terrassa FC | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 45:40 | 50 |
7
|
Torrent CF | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 40:37 | 49 |
8
|
UD Alzira | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 39:41 | 46 |
9
|
Espanyol B | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 40:44 | 46 |
10
|
S.C.R. Peña Deportiva | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 49:58 | 45 |
11
|
Valencia B | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 48:39 | 44 |
12
|
CE Andratx | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 40:47 | 44 |
13
|
SD Formentera | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 40:42 | 44 |
14
|
Atlético Saguntino | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 32:42 | 42 |
15
|
FC Cerdanyola Del Vallés | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 35:45 | 37 |
16
|
SE Penya Independent | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 32:52 | 34 |
17
|
CE Manresa | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 23:41 | 27 |
18
|
CF La Nucía | 34 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 23:63 | 21 |
Segunda Federacion 23/24, Group 4: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sevilla Atlético | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 52:20 | 66 |
2
|
Yeclano Deportivo | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 43:29 | 60 |
3
|
Marbella FC | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 41:32 | 56 |
4
|
Orihuela | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 39:37 | 54 |
5
|
Real Betis B | 34 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 44:28 | 53 |
6
|
CD Estepona | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 34:27 | 49 |
7
|
CDA Águilas FC | 34 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 27:20 | 48 |
8
|
UCAM Murcia | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 42:35 | 47 |
9
|
RB Linense | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 35:33 | 47 |
10
|
Club Atlético Antoniano | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 32:40 | 46 |
11
|
CP La Unión | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 36:36 | 43 |
12
|
Cádiz B | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 41:43 | 42 |
13
|
CD Manchego Ciudad Real | 34 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 29:36 | 41 |
14
|
Mar Menor CF | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 20:28 | 40 |
15
|
CD El Palo | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 26:36 | 36 |
16
|
San Roque de Lepe | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 34:39 | 36 |
17
|
Vélez | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 31:61 | 29 |
18
|
FC Cartagena B | 34 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 25:51 | 23 |
Segunda Federacion 23/24, Group 5: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gimnástica Segoviana | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 46:27 | 61 |
2
|
S.S. Reyes | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 61:26 | 61 |
3
|
Numancia | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 51:39 | 60 |
4
|
Getafe B | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 41:32 | 57 |
5
|
CD Atlético Paso | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 28:21 | 56 |
6
|
CP Cacereño | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 43:37 | 49 |
7
|
AD Unión Adarve | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 44:44 | 48 |
8
|
CDA Navalcarnero | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 34:35 | 46 |
9
|
CF Talavera | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 31:27 | 46 |
10
|
Guadalajara | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 46:53 | 46 |
11
|
Villanovense | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 35:35 | 44 |
12
|
CD Ursaria | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 34:39 | 44 |
13
|
CD Illescas | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 34:32 | 44 |
14
|
AD Llerenense | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 31:36 | 44 |
15
|
UD San Fernando | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 31:43 | 38 |
16
|
CD Badajoz | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 35:39 | 37 |
17
|
CD Mensajero | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 28:58 | 25 |
18
|
UD Montijo | 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 28:58 | 23 |