Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
53.1
Overall player rating
90.1 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Miranda | G | 31 | 0,0M+ | |
3 | Kevin Vásquez | D | 26 | 0,1M+ | |
5 | Andrés Barboza | D | 29 | 0,3M+ | |
23 | Jason León | M | 23 | ||
33 | Marcos Velásquez | D | 35 | 0,3M+ | 51.1 |
10 | Marcelo Cañete | M | 33 | 0,6M+ | 51.3 |
8 | Joaquin Pereyra | M | 29 | ||
29 | Jorge Gática | M | 27 | 51.5 | |
7 | Diego Arias | F | 23 | 0,0M+ | |
9 | Andres Vilches | F | 31 | 0,6M+ | 50.5 |
21 | Juan Duma | F | 29 | 0,2M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
12 | Fernando Hurtado | G | 40 | 0,1M+ | 62.1 |
4 | Víctor Espinoza | D | 24 | 0,0M+ | |
20 | Brayan Garrido | M | 24 | 52.9 | |
36 | Ricardo Parra | M | |||
11 | César Valenzuela | M | 31 | 0,5M+ | 55.5 |
26 | Carlos Muñoz | F | 34 | 0,4M+ | 50.1 |
17 | Jhon Valladares | F |
Starting lineups confirmed
5-3-2
Lineups formation
51.2
Overall player rating
65.5 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Luis Deschamps | G | 39 | 0,1M+ | 59.7 |
4 | Vásquez | D | |||
5 | Nicolas Mancilla | D | 30 | 0,2M+ | 49.7 |
14 | Felipe Espinoza | D | 21 | ||
24 | Rodrigo González | D | 27 | 0,5M+ | 45.7 |
29 | Alonso Walters | D | |||
10 | Tomás Aránguiz | M | 24 | ||
21 | Javier Quiroz | M | |||
23 | Cristóbal Jorquera | M | 35 | 0,4M+ | 47.5 |
9 | Joaquín Larrivey | F | 39 | 1,0M+ | 52.1 |
17 | Nicolás Rivera | M | 23 | ||
Substitute | |||||
25 | Andro Martinic | G | 24 | ||
18 | Ángel Cayetano | D | 32 | 0,4M+ | 52.7 |
20 | Danilo Catalan | M | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
11 | Joaquín Gottesman | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | |
22 | Thomas Jones | F | 23 | ||
6 | Claudio Zamorano | M | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
30 | Abarca |
Events: Santiago Wanderers
Copa Chile | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-19 | CD Concon National FC - Santiago Wanderers | 3 - 5 | |
2024-06-15 | CD Concon National FC - Santiago Wanderers | postponed | |
Primera B | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-05 | Santiago Wanderers - San Luis de Quillota | 6 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-01 | Universidad de Concepción - Santiago Wanderers | 1 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-26 | Santiago Wanderers - Antofagasta | 1 - 2 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.85
|
3.3
|
3.75
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 11
General
Santiago Wanderers Without clean sheet 7
Santiago Wanderers More than 2.5 goals 6 of 6
Santiago Wanderers Both teams scoring 7 of 7
Santiago Wanderers First to score 7 of 9
Santiago Wanderers More than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
Santiago Wanderers Wins 3
Deportes Magallanes Without clean sheet 8
Deportes Magallanes First to concede 5 of 6
Deportes Magallanes More than 4.5 cards 4 of 5
Deportes Magallanes More than 10.5 corners 6 of 8
Personal meetings
Santiago Wanderers First to score 4 of 5
Santiago Wanderers - Deportes Magallanes
Chile, Primera B, match Santiago Wanderers - Deportes Magallanes, start time 2024-03-31 15:00:00 international time.
Santiago Wanderers and Deportes Magallanes takes part in the championship Primera B, Chile.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Deportes Magallanes
Copa Chile | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-18 | Juvenil Seminario - Deportes Magallanes | 2 - 5 | |
2024-06-15 | Juvenil Seminario - Deportes Magallanes | postponed | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-03 | San Luis de Quillota - Deportes Magallanes | 0 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-25 | Deportes Magallanes - Unión San Felipe | 2 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-19 | Antofagasta - Deportes Magallanes | 2 - 1 |
Standings
Primera B 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportes La Serena | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 19:8 | 33 |
2
|
Deportes Limache | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 29:19 | 26 |
3
|
Deportes Magallanes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 23:17 | 26 |
4
|
Rangers de Talca | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22:16 | 26 |
5
|
Antofagasta | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 22:17 | 24 |
6
|
AC Barnechea | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21:17 | 24 |
8
|
Santiago Morning | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23:20 | 22 |
8
|
San Marcos de Arica | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 21:18 | 22 |
9
|
Deportes Recoleta | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17:19 | 22 |
10
|
Deportes Santa Cruz | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24:26 | 21 |
10
|
San Luis de Quillota | 15 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 20:28 | 22 |
12
|
Santiago Wanderers | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24:21 | 18 |
13
|
Universidad de Concepción | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12:20 | 18 |
14
|
Curicó Unido | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | 16 |
15
|
Deportes Temuco | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11:20 | 12 |
16
|
Unión San Felipe | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14:32 | 4 |