Avenir Beggen - CS Grevenmacher (2-2), Promotion d'Honneur — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Avenir Beggen
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-09-15 | Avenir Beggen - FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-07 | Etzella Ettelbruck - Avenir Beggen | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-01 | Avenir Beggen - Un Kaerjeng 97 | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-08-25 | Berdenia Berbourg - Avenir Beggen | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-08-18 | Avenir Beggen - Residence Walferdange | - | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-26 | Avenir Beggen - Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-18 | Rumelange - Avenir Beggen | 2 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-12 | Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour - Avenir Beggen | 0 - 1 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-05 | Avenir Beggen - FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 2 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-04-28 | FC Lorentzweiler - Avenir Beggen | 3 - 0 |
Avenir Beggen - CS Grevenmacher
Luxembourg, Promotion d'Honneur, match Avenir Beggen - CS Grevenmacher, start time 2024-04-07 14:00:00 international time.
Avenir Beggen and CS Grevenmacher takes part in the championship Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: CS Grevenmacher
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-26 | CS Grevenmacher - Residence Walferdange | 2 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-18 | US Hostert - CS Grevenmacher | 3 - 1 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-12 | CS Grevenmacher - FC Rodange 91 | 1 - 4 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-05 | Alisontia Steinsel - CS Grevenmacher | 3 - 2 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-04-28 | CS Grevenmacher - Blo-Weiss Medernach | 3 - 0 |
Standings
Promotion d Honneur 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SC Bettemburg | 30 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 68:44 | 57 |
2
|
FC Rodange 91 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 67:52 | 55 |
3
|
Rumelange | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 59:51 | 50 |
4
|
US Hostert | 30 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 69:52 | 49 |
5
|
Etzella Ettelbruck | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 46:26 | 48 |
6
|
Berdenia Berbourg | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 38:41 | 42 |
7
|
FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 41:43 | 40 |
8
|
Alisontia Steinsel | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 48:53 | 40 |
9
|
Avenir Beggen | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 40:51 | 39 |
10
|
FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 54:49 | 38 |
11
|
Jeunesse Canach | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 42:54 | 37 |
12
|
Residence Walferdange | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 56:57 | 36 |
13
|
FC Lorentzweiler | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 49:54 | 36 |
14
|
Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 53:65 | 35 |
15
|
CS Grevenmacher | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 54:64 | 34 |
16
|
Blo-Weiss Medernach | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 43:71 | 25 |