Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-2-3-1
Lineups formation
51.5
Overall player rating
90.1 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Luis Deschamps | G | 39 | 0,1M+ | 59.7 |
4 | Vásquez | D | |||
29 | Alonso Walters | D | |||
18 | Ángel Cayetano | D | 32 | 0,4M+ | 52.7 |
14 | Felipe Espinoza | D | 21 | ||
6 | Claudio Zamorano | M | 24 | 0,1M+ | |
10 | Tomás Aránguiz | M | 24 | ||
24 | Rodrigo González | D | 27 | 0,5M+ | 45.7 |
23 | Cristóbal Jorquera | M | 35 | 0,4M+ | 47.5 |
17 | Nicolás Rivera | M | 23 | ||
9 | Joaquín Larrivey | F | 39 | 1,0M+ | 52.1 |
Substitute | |||||
25 | Andro Martinic | G | 24 | ||
21 | Javier Quiroz | M | |||
20 | Danilo Catalan | M | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
11 | Joaquín Gottesman | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | |
22 | Thomas Jones | F | 23 | ||
16 | Rocco Abbruzzese | F | |||
30 | Abarca |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-2-3-1
Lineups formation
48.9
Overall player rating
57.9 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Manuel Garcia | G | 35 | ||
4 | José Ignacio Navarrete | D | 25 | ||
3 | Jesús Pino | D | 32 | 0,2M+ | |
23 | Gonzalo Lauler | D | 34 | 44.7 | |
18 | Francisco Ayala | D | 34 | 0,1M+ | 52.3 |
29 | Jaime Luciano Gaete Fredes | D | |||
8 | Bryan Ogaz | D | 21 | ||
7 | Iván Ledezma | M | 28 | 1,3M+ | 49.1 |
26 | Matias Santos | M | |||
10 | Leandro Barrera | M | 32 | 0,2M+ | |
13 | Mathías Pinto | F | 25 | 0,4M+ | 49.5 |
Substitute | |||||
25 | Hugo Faúndez | G | |||
6 | Kevin Medel | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | |
30 | Camilo Rencoret | M | 30 | 0,2M+ | |
31 | Cristobal Muñoz | F | 21 | ||
14 | Christopher Ojeda | F | 30 | ||
19 | Diego Gonzalez | F | 25 | 0,1M+ | |
24 | Dylan Salgado | F |
Events: Deportes Magallanes
Copa Chile | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-28 | Deportes Magallanes - Curicó Unido | - | |
2024-06-23 | Curicó Unido - Deportes Magallanes | 1 - 0 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-18 | Juvenil Seminario - Deportes Magallanes | 2 - 5 | |
2024-06-15 | Juvenil Seminario - Deportes Magallanes | postponed | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-03 | San Luis de Quillota - Deportes Magallanes | 0 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-25 | Deportes Magallanes - Unión San Felipe | 2 - 1 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.75
|
3.5
|
4
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 11
General
Deportes Magallanes + Deportes Santa Cruz More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
Deportes Magallanes Without clean sheet 9
Deportes Magallanes More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
Deportes Magallanes Both teams scoring 4 of 5
Deportes Magallanes First to concede 6 of 7
Deportes Magallanes More than 4.5 cards 5 of 6
Deportes Santa Cruz First to concede 4 of 5
Deportes Santa Cruz Less than 10.5 corners 5 of 7
Deportes Santa Cruz Without clean sheet 11
Deportes Santa Cruz More than 2.5 goals 6 of 8
Deportes Santa Cruz Both teams scoring 9 of 10
Deportes Santa Cruz More than 4.5 cards 9 of 10
Personal meetings
Deportes Magallanes No losses 4
Deportes Magallanes - Deportes Santa Cruz
Chile, Primera B, match Deportes Magallanes - Deportes Santa Cruz, start time 2024-04-07 19:00:00 international time.
Deportes Magallanes and Deportes Santa Cruz takes part in the championship Primera B, Chile.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Deportes Santa Cruz
Copa Chile | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-30 | Audax Italiano - Deportes Santa Cruz | - | |
2024-06-23 | Deportes Santa Cruz - Audax Italiano | 1 - 1 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-16 | Deportes Rengo - Deportes Santa Cruz | 2 - 3 | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-01 | Santiago Morning - Deportes Santa Cruz | 2 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-27 | Deportes Santa Cruz - Deportes Limache | 1 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-19 | San Luis de Quillota - Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 - 2 |
Standings
Primera B 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportes La Serena | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 19:8 | 33 |
2
|
Deportes Limache | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 29:19 | 26 |
3
|
Deportes Magallanes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 23:17 | 26 |
4
|
Rangers de Talca | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22:16 | 26 |
5
|
Antofagasta | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 22:17 | 24 |
6
|
AC Barnechea | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21:17 | 24 |
8
|
Santiago Morning | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23:20 | 22 |
8
|
San Marcos de Arica | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 21:18 | 22 |
9
|
Deportes Recoleta | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17:19 | 22 |
10
|
Deportes Santa Cruz | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24:26 | 21 |
10
|
San Luis de Quillota | 15 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 20:28 | 22 |
12
|
Santiago Wanderers | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24:21 | 18 |
13
|
Universidad de Concepción | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12:20 | 18 |
14
|
Curicó Unido | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | 16 |
15
|
Deportes Temuco | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11:20 | 12 |
16
|
Unión San Felipe | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14:32 | 4 |