Rumelange - FC Lorentzweiler (1-1), Promotion d'Honneur — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Rumelange
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 8 | |||
2024-10-13 | Etzella Ettelbruck - Rumelange | - | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-09-29 | Rumelange - Un Kaerjeng 97 | - | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-09-22 | Berdenia Berbourg - Rumelange | - | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-09-15 | Rumelange - Residence Walferdange | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-07 | Alisontia Steinsel - Rumelange | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-01 | Rumelange - FC Mamer 32 | 1 - 5 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-08-25 | Jeunesse Canach - Rumelange | 3 - 2 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-08-18 | Atert Bissen - Rumelange | 2 - 1 | |
Division Nationale | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-06-02 | CS Fola Esch - Rumelange | 2 - 2 | |
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-26 | SC Bettemburg - Rumelange | 4 - 5 |
Rumelange - FC Lorentzweiler
Luxembourg, Promotion d'Honneur, match Rumelange - FC Lorentzweiler, start time 2024-04-07 14:00:00 international time.
Rumelange and FC Lorentzweiler takes part in the championship Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: FC Lorentzweiler
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-30 | FC Lorentzweiler - FC Luxembourg City | 3 - 4 | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-26 | FC Lorentzweiler - Alisontia Steinsel | 1 - 1 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-18 | Blo-Weiss Medernach - FC Lorentzweiler | 2 - 5 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-12 | FC Lorentzweiler - FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 4 - 4 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-05 | Berdenia Berbourg - FC Lorentzweiler | 2 - 0 |
Standings
Promotion d'Honneur: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SC Bettemburg | 30 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 68:44 | 57 |
2
|
FC Rodange 91 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 67:52 | 55 |
3
|
Rumelange | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 59:51 | 50 |
4
|
US Hostert | 30 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 69:52 | 49 |
5
|
Etzella Ettelbruck | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 46:26 | 48 |
6
|
Berdenia Berbourg | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 38:41 | 42 |
7
|
FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 41:43 | 40 |
8
|
Alisontia Steinsel | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 48:53 | 40 |
9
|
Avenir Beggen | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 40:51 | 39 |
10
|
FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 54:49 | 38 |
11
|
Jeunesse Canach | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 42:54 | 37 |
12
|
Residence Walferdange | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 56:57 | 36 |
13
|
FC Lorentzweiler | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 49:54 | 36 |
14
|
Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 53:65 | 35 |
15
|
CS Grevenmacher | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 54:64 | 34 |
16
|
Blo-Weiss Medernach | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 43:71 | 25 |