Jeunesse Canach - Avenir Beggen (1-2), Promotion d'Honneur — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Jeunesse Canach
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-09-15 | Jeunesse Canach - Alisontia Steinsel | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-07 | FC Mamer 32 - Jeunesse Canach | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-01 | Jeunesse Canach - Atert Bissen | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-08-25 | Jeunesse Canach - Rumelange | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-08-18 | US Feulen - Jeunesse Canach | - | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-26 | Jeunesse Canach - US Hostert | 2 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-18 | FC Rodange 91 - Jeunesse Canach | 5 - 2 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-12 | Jeunesse Canach - Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 3 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-05 | Blo-Weiss Medernach - Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 3 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-04-28 | Jeunesse Canach - FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 1 - 0 |
Jeunesse Canach - Avenir Beggen
Luxembourg, Promotion d'Honneur, match Jeunesse Canach - Avenir Beggen, start time 2024-04-14 14:00:00 international time.
Jeunesse Canach and Avenir Beggen takes part in the championship Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Avenir Beggen
Promotion d'Honneur | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-09-15 | Avenir Beggen - FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-09-07 | Etzella Ettelbruck - Avenir Beggen | - | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-09-01 | Avenir Beggen - Un Kaerjeng 97 | - | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-08-25 | Berdenia Berbourg - Avenir Beggen | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-08-18 | Avenir Beggen - Residence Walferdange | - | |
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-26 | Avenir Beggen - Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 2 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-18 | Rumelange - Avenir Beggen | 2 - 0 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-12 | Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour - Avenir Beggen | 0 - 1 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-05 | Avenir Beggen - FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 2 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-04-28 | FC Lorentzweiler - Avenir Beggen | 3 - 0 |
Standings
Promotion d Honneur 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
SC Bettemburg | 30 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 68:44 | 57 |
2
|
FC Rodange 91 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 67:52 | 55 |
3
|
Rumelange | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 59:51 | 50 |
4
|
US Hostert | 30 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 69:52 | 49 |
5
|
Etzella Ettelbruck | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 46:26 | 48 |
6
|
Berdenia Berbourg | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 38:41 | 42 |
7
|
FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 41:43 | 40 |
8
|
Alisontia Steinsel | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 48:53 | 40 |
9
|
Avenir Beggen | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 40:51 | 39 |
10
|
FC Mamer 32 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 54:49 | 38 |
11
|
Jeunesse Canach | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 42:54 | 37 |
12
|
Residence Walferdange | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 56:57 | 36 |
13
|
FC Lorentzweiler | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 49:54 | 36 |
14
|
Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 53:65 | 35 |
15
|
CS Grevenmacher | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 54:64 | 34 |
16
|
Blo-Weiss Medernach | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 43:71 | 25 |