River Plate - San Lorenzo , Primera Division, Women — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: River Plate
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Newells Old Boys - River Plate | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-23 | River Plate - San Luis FC | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-16 | Platense - River Plate | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-09 | River Plate - Excursionistas | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-26 | UAI Urquiza - River Plate | 3 - 0 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-20 | River Plate - CA Huracán | 1 - 0 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-16 | River Plate - Ferro Carril Oeste | 1 - 1 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-10 | River Plate - Independiente | 3 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-05 | Gimnasia y Esgrima - River Plate | postponed |
Series 9
General
San Lorenzo Without clean sheet 8
San Lorenzo Both teams scoring 4 of 5
San Lorenzo First to concede 6 of 7
San Lorenzo Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
River Plate First to score 5 of 7
River Plate Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
Personal meetings
River Plate + San Lorenzo Less than 2.5 goals 5 of 6
River Plate + San Lorenzo Less than 4.5 cards 7 of 7
River Plate No losses 3
River Plate - San Lorenzo
Argentina, Primera Division, Women, match River Plate - San Lorenzo, start time 2024-04-14 20:00:00 international time.
River Plate and San Lorenzo takes part in the championship Primera Division, Women, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: San Lorenzo
Primera Division, Women | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-30 | Ferro Carril Oeste - San Lorenzo | - | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-06-23 | San Lorenzo - Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | - | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-06-16 | Boca Juniors - San Lorenzo | - | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-06-09 | San Lorenzo - Racing Club | - | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-25 | Satsaid - San Lorenzo | 0 - 1 | |
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-17 | San Lorenzo - Newells Old Boys | 1 - 2 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-11 | San Luis FC - San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-03 | San Lorenzo - Platense | 1 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-27 | Excursionistas - San Lorenzo | 0 - 7 |
Standings
Primera Division A, Women 2024, Apertura: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Boca Juniors | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 36:4 | 31 |
2
|
Racing Club | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 21:6 | 22 |
3
|
San Lorenzo | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17:7 | 20 |
4
|
Newells Old Boys | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11:12 | 19 |
5
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21:10 | 18 |
6
|
Belgrano | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:5 | 18 |
7
|
Ferro Carril Oeste | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:12 | 18 |
8
|
Independiente | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:12 | 18 |
9
|
Satsaid | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:12 | 17 |
10
|
San Luis FC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:13 | 16 |
11
|
River Plate | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:8 | 13 |
12
|
Platense | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9:12 | 12 |
13
|
UAI Urquiza | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8:16 | 10 |
14
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 10:21 | 9 |
15
|
CA Banfield | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10:17 | 8 |
16
|
Rosario Central | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5:13 | 8 |
17
|
CA Huracán | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5:15 | 6 |
18
|
Excursionistas | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2:47 | 0 |
Primera Division A, Women 2024, Apertura: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Independiente | ||||||
|
Belgrano | ||||||
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima | ||||||
|
Platense | ||||||
|
Satsaid | ||||||
|
Boca Juniors | ||||||
|
CA Banfield | ||||||
|
San Luis FC | ||||||
|
Ferro Carril Oeste | ||||||
|
Newells Old Boys | ||||||
|
San Lorenzo | ||||||
|
Racing Club | ||||||
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | ||||||
|
CA Huracán | ||||||
|
Rosario Central | ||||||
|
UAI Urquiza | ||||||
|
River Plate | ||||||
|
Excursionistas |
Primera Division A, Women 2024, Apertura: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Satsaid | ||||||
|
Boca Juniors | ||||||
|
Racing Club | ||||||
|
CA Banfield | ||||||
|
San Luis FC | ||||||
|
Ferro Carril Oeste | ||||||
|
Newells Old Boys | ||||||
|
Independiente | ||||||
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima | ||||||
|
Platense | ||||||
|
Belgrano | ||||||
|
UAI Urquiza | ||||||
|
CA Huracán | ||||||
|
Rosario Central | ||||||
|
River Plate | ||||||
|
Excursionistas | ||||||
|
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | ||||||
|
San Lorenzo |