Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Alvarado , Primera B Nacional — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Club Ferro Carril Oeste
Primera B Nacional | |||
Round 21 | |||
2024-06-29 | Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors - Club Ferro Carril Oeste | - | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-22 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Estudiantes de Buenos Aires | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-09 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Talleres Remedios de Escalada | 0 - 1 | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-02 | Quilmes Atlético Club - Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 1 - 4 | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-05-26 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste - San Miguel | 1 - 0 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-21 | Nueva Chicago - Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 3 - 1 | |
2024-05-19 | Nueva Chicago - Club Ferro Carril Oeste | postponed |
Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Alvarado
Argentina, Primera B Nacional, match Club Ferro Carril Oeste - Alvarado, start time 2024-04-20 20:00:00 international time.
Club Ferro Carril Oeste and Alvarado takes part in the championship Primera B Nacional, Argentina.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Alvarado
Primera B Nacional | |||
Round 21 | |||
2024-06-29 | Guillermo Brown - Alvarado | - | |
Round 20 | |||
2024-06-22 | Alvarado - San Martín de San Juan | - | |
Round 19 | |||
2024-06-09 | Alvarado - Arsenal de Sarandí | 2 - 1 | |
Round 18 | |||
2024-06-02 | San Martín de Tucumán - Alvarado | 1 - 0 | |
Round 17 | |||
2024-05-26 | Alvarado - Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors | 2 - 1 | |
Round 16 | |||
2024-05-19 | Estudiantes de Buenos Aires - Alvarado | 4 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-05-12 | Alvarado - Talleres Remedios de Escalada | 2 - 0 |
Standings
Primera Nacional 2024, Group A: 2024
Primera Nacional 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Defensores de Belgrano | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9:0 | 13 |
2
|
Colón | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10:3 | 13 |
3
|
Gimnasia y Tiro | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | 11 |
4
|
Aldosivi | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5:1 | 10 |
5
|
Nueva Chicago | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5:2 | 9 |
6
|
Mitre | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2:0 | 9 |
7
|
San Telmo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 8 |
8
|
Atlanta | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3:3 | 8 |
9
|
Atlético de Rafaela | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | 7 |
10
|
Temperley | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | 6 |
11
|
Deportivo Morón | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:8 | 6 |
12
|
Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:8 | 5 |
13
|
Almagro | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | 5 |
14
|
Defensores Unidos | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:4 | 4 |
15
|
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:5 | 3 |
16
|
Chaco For Ever | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | 2 |
17
|
Brown de Adrogué | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:10 | 2 |
18
|
Almirante Brown | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:5 | 1 |
19
|
Deportivo Madryn | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:6 | 1 |