Asyut Petroleum - Aswan SC (2-0), 2nd Division — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Asyut Petroleum
Egypt Cup | |||
Round 6 | |||
2024-06-01 | Future FC - Asyut Petroleum | - | |
2nd Division | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-08 | Asyut Petroleum - Al-Nasr Lel-Taa'deen | 2 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-30 | Nogoom FC - Asyut Petroleum | 1 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-23 | Asyut Petroleum - Aswan SC | 2 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-17 | Telecom Egypt - Asyut Petroleum | 0 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-03-10 | Asyut Petroleum - Dikernis SC | 1 - 1 |
Series 3
General
Asyut Petroleum + Aswan SC Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Aswan SC Less than 2.5 goals 7 of 9
Asyut Petroleum No losses 6
Asyut Petroleum Without clean sheet 3
Asyut Petroleum Less than 2.5 goals 6 of 7
Asyut Petroleum - Aswan SC
Egypt, 2nd Division, match Asyut Petroleum - Aswan SC, start time 2024-04-23 13:30:00 international time.
Asyut Petroleum and Aswan SC takes part in the championship 2nd Division, Egypt.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Aswan SC
2nd Division | |||
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-08 | Gomhoryet Shebin - Aswan SC | 1 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-04-30 | Aswan SC - Makadi FC | 1 - 2 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-23 | Asyut Petroleum - Aswan SC | 2 - 0 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-17 | Aswan SC - Nogoom FC | 3 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-03-10 | Al-Nasr Lel-Taa'deen - Aswan SC | 1 - 3 |
Standings
2. Division A 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Petrojet | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 34:13 | 45 |
2
|
Wadi Degla | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 27:13 | 38 |
3
|
Haras El Hedoud | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 28:18 | 36 |
4
|
Ghazl El Mahalla | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 21:12 | 35 |
5
|
La Viena FC | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 30:17 | 33 |
6
|
Tanta | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 23:17 | 29 |
7
|
El Seka EL Hadid | 19 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 20:12 | 29 |
8
|
Proxy SC | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 23:23 | 29 |
9
|
Alqana | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 21:16 | 28 |
10
|
Gazl Kafr Eldwar | 19 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 21:16 | 28 |
11
|
Asyut Petroleum | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 20:20 | 28 |
12
|
Abu Qair Semad | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19:16 | 25 |
13
|
Telecom Egypt | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 23:23 | 24 |
14
|
Aswan SC | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19:20 | 22 |
15
|
Dikernis SC | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19:28 | 21 |
16
|
Makadi FC | 19 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 17:23 | 15 |
17
|
Gomhoryet Shebin | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 10:25 | 14 |
18
|
Nogoom FC | 19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14:28 | 13 |
19
|
Misr El-Makkasa | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 18:44 | 9 |
20
|
Al-Nasr Lel-Taa'deen | 19 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14:37 | 6 |
2. Division A 23/24, Championship Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Petrojet | 28 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 50:21 | 64 |
2
|
Ghazl El Mahalla | 28 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 35:18 | 52 |
3
|
Haras El Hedoud | 28 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 34:22 | 49 |
4
|
La Viena FC | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 42:25 | 48 |
5
|
Wadi Degla | 28 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 36:24 | 46 |
6
|
Tanta | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 30:27 | 39 |
7
|
El Seka EL Hadid | 28 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 29:24 | 38 |
8
|
Gazl Kafr Eldwar | 28 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 27:28 | 38 |
9
|
Proxy SC | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 28:35 | 37 |
10
|
Alqana | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 27:23 | 36 |
2. Division A 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Abu Qair Semad | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 34:21 | 48 |
2
|
Asyut Petroleum | 28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 29:26 | 41 |
3
|
Telecom Egypt | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 33:29 | 39 |
4
|
Aswan SC | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 31:28 | 38 |
5
|
Dikernis SC | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 31:35 | 36 |
6
|
Makadi FC | 28 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 31:36 | 27 |
7
|
Gomhoryet Shebin | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20:37 | 25 |
8
|
Nogoom FC | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22:44 | 20 |
9
|
Al-Nasr Lel-Taa'deen | 28 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 26:54 | 12 |
10
|
Misr El-Makkasa | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 28:66 | 12 |
2. Division A 23/24, Promotion Playoffs: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Haras El Hedoud | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 3 |
2
|
Sporting Alexandria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 3 |
3
|
Tersana SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 0 |
4
|
Suez Montakhab | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 0 |
2. Division A 23/24, Promotion Playoffs: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sporting Alexandria | ||||||
|
Haras El Hedoud | ||||||
|
Suez Montakhab | ||||||
|
Tersana SC |
2. Division A 23/24, Promotion Playoffs: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Haras El Hedoud | ||||||
|
Sporting Alexandria | ||||||
|
Tersana SC | ||||||
|
Suez Montakhab |