Events: CS Mioveni
Liga I | |||
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-24 | CS Mioveni - FC Botoșani | 0 - 1 | |
2024-05-17 | FC Botoșani - CS Mioveni | 1 - 0 | |
Liga 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-11 | CS Mioveni - FC Corvinul Hunedoara | 3 - 1 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-08 | CSC 1599 Șelimbăr - CS Mioveni | 2 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-02 | CS Mioveni - FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 3 - 1 |
Series 9
General
CS Mioveni No losses 3
CS Mioveni No wins 6
CS Mioveni Less than 2.5 goals 8 of 8
CS Mioveni Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 8
CS Mioveni First to concede 4 of 5
CS Mioveni First half loser 4 of 5
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia Less than 2.5 goals 8 of 10
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia Without clean sheet 3
Personal meetings
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia No losses 3
CS Mioveni - AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia
Romania, Liga 2, match CS Mioveni - AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia, start time 2024-04-24 16:00:00 international time.
CS Mioveni and AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia takes part in the championship Liga 2, Romania.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia
Liga 2 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-11 | AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia - CSC 1599 Șelimbăr | 0 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-07 | FC Gloria Buzău - AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia | 3 - 0 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-04 | AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia - FC Corvinul Hunedoara | 1 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-27 | FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc - AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia | 0 - 1 | |
Round 6 | |||
2024-04-24 | CS Mioveni - AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia | 0 - 1 |
Standings
Liga 2 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
CSC 1599 Șelimbăr | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 23:9 | 42 |
2
|
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 22:8 | 40 |
3
|
FC Corvinul Hunedoara | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 30:16 | 37 |
4
|
FC Gloria Buzău | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 31:21 | 34 |
5
|
CS Mioveni | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 20:9 | 33 |
6
|
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19:14 | 32 |
7
|
CSM Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 30:17 | 31 |
8
|
CSA Steaua București | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 37:24 | 28 |
9
|
Chindia Târgoviște | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 27:14 | 28 |
10
|
CSM Reşiţa | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28:25 | 27 |
11
|
FC Metaloglobus București | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20:22 | 26 |
12
|
Concordia Chiajna | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24:18 | 25 |
13
|
CSM Slatina | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 16:18 | 25 |
14
|
FC Argeş | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17:16 | 24 |
15
|
CSC Dumbrăviţa | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19:22 | 23 |
16
|
Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16:28 | 23 |
17
|
CS Tunari | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16:32 | 16 |
18
|
FC Unirea Dej | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13:35 | 13 |
19
|
CSM Alexandria | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10:29 | 9 |
20
|
AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9:50 | 1 |
Liga 2 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CSA Steaua București | ||||||
|
Chindia Târgoviște | ||||||
|
Concordia Chiajna | ||||||
|
Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu | ||||||
|
CS Tunari | ||||||
|
CSM Slatina | ||||||
|
AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac |
Liga 2 23/24, Relegation Round, Group B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chindia Târgoviște | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 28 |
2
|
CSA Steaua București | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 28 |
3
|
Concordia Chiajna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 25 |
4
|
CSM Slatina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 25 |
5
|
Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 23 |
6
|
CS Tunari | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 16 |
7
|
AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 1 |
Liga 2 23/24, Championship Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9:6 | 60 |
2
|
FC Corvinul Hunedoara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | 52 |
3
|
FC Gloria Buzău | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12:7 | 51 |
4
|
CSC 1599 Șelimbăr | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8:12 | 51 |
5
|
CS Mioveni | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10:11 | 43 |
6
|
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:15 | 40 |
Liga 2 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CSM Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ | ||||||
|
CSM Reşiţa | ||||||
|
FC Metaloglobus București | ||||||
|
FC Argeş | ||||||
|
CSC Dumbrăviţa | ||||||
|
FC Unirea Dej | ||||||
|
CSM Alexandria |
Liga 2 23/24, Relegation Round, Group B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Chindia Târgoviște | ||||||
|
CSA Steaua București | ||||||
|
Concordia Chiajna | ||||||
|
CSM Slatina | ||||||
|
Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu | ||||||
|
CS Tunari | ||||||
|
AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac |
Liga 2 23/24, Championship Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FC Corvinul Hunedoara | ||||||
|
CSC 1599 Șelimbăr | ||||||
|
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia | ||||||
|
FC Gloria Buzău | ||||||
|
CS Mioveni | ||||||
|
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
Liga 2 23/24, Relegation Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CSM Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ | ||||||
|
CSM Reşiţa | ||||||
|
FC Metaloglobus București | ||||||
|
FC Argeş | ||||||
|
CSC Dumbrăviţa | ||||||
|
FC Unirea Dej | ||||||
|
CSM Alexandria |
Liga 2 23/24, Relegation Round, Group B: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Chindia Târgoviște | ||||||
|
CSA Steaua București | ||||||
|
Concordia Chiajna | ||||||
|
CSM Slatina | ||||||
|
Viitorul Pandurii Târgu Jiu | ||||||
|
CS Tunari | ||||||
|
AFC Progresul 1944 Spartac |
Liga 2 23/24, Championship Round: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | ||||||
|
FC Gloria Buzău | ||||||
|
CSC 1599 Șelimbăr | ||||||
|
AFC Unirea 04 Slobozia | ||||||
|
FC Corvinul Hunedoara | ||||||
|
CS Mioveni |