Live Now FC - B.S. Pelicans FC (1-0), ERFA Division Two — latest Football results, statistics and series
Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-3-3
Lineups formation
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Otopah Stephen | G | |||
15 | Jacob Manortey | D | |||
33 | Daniel Obeng | D | |||
6 | Bright Amoh | D | |||
13 | Djan Owusu | D | |||
32 | Evance Amponsah | D | |||
35 | Derrick Kwaku Benkrang | M | |||
90 | Collins Nyarko | M | |||
12 | Felix Aboagye | M | |||
4 | Nathaniel Kwaw | F | |||
11 | Solomon Agyapong Sarfo | F | |||
Substitute | |||||
1 | Abdul Hafiz Mohammed | G | |||
3 | Stephen Tetteh | D | |||
45 | Parker Ebenezer | D | |||
23 | Promise Awusanya | M | |||
18 | Joel Nana Yaw Agyei | M | |||
89 | Prince Lawer Asare | F | |||
80 | Emmanuel Laryea | F | |||
17 | Ali Ibrahim | F |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-4-2
Lineups formation
73 %
From the perfect composition
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Emmanuel Atidjornu Addei | G | |||
25 | David Dzany | F | |||
2 | Elias Kweku | D | |||
13 | Nathaniel Quansah | D | |||
28 | Kabiru Sumaila | D | |||
5 | Richard Quaye | M | |||
10 | Lamptey Bright Amponsah | M | |||
7 | Festus Nutakor | M | |||
14 | Razak Musah | F | |||
3 | Darkwa Maxwell | F | |||
18 | Abdela Mashud | M | |||
Substitute | |||||
29 | Abdul Razak Yakubu | G | |||
12 | Muniru Musah | D | |||
4 | Abass Sizar | D | |||
15 | Isaac Akomaning | D | |||
22 | Joseph Yaw Arthur | M | |||
27 | Daniel Odei | M | |||
26 | Islam Yaya | M | |||
20 | Moro Alhassan | M | |||
11 | Faracan Eshun | F |
Events: Live Now FC
ERFA Division Two | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-11 | MK Young Stars FC - Live Now FC | 1 - 4 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-08 | Live Now FC - Golden Warriors FC | 2 - 4 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-05 | Live Now FC - B.S. Pelicans FC | 1 - 0 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-01 | Live Now FC - Port City FC | 0 - 2 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-04-27 | Tallons FC - Live Now FC | 2 - 1 |
Series 5
General
Live Now FC + B.S. Pelicans FC Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 10
Live Now FC + B.S. Pelicans FC More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
Live Now FC More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
Live Now FC Without clean sheet 6
Live Now FC Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
B.S. Pelicans FC More than 2.5 goals 5 of 6
B.S. Pelicans FC No losses 20
B.S. Pelicans FC No goals conceded 4
B.S. Pelicans FC Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 10
Live Now FC - B.S. Pelicans FC
Ghana, ERFA Division Two, match Live Now FC - B.S. Pelicans FC, start time 2024-05-05 09:00:53 international time.
Live Now FC and B.S. Pelicans FC takes part in the championship ERFA Division Two, Ghana.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: B.S. Pelicans FC
ERFA Division Two | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-05-11 | B.S. Pelicans FC - Golden Warriors FC | 0 - 1 | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-05-08 | B.S. Pelicans FC - Port City FC | 0 - 4 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-05 | Live Now FC - B.S. Pelicans FC | 1 - 0 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-01 | Tallons FC - B.S. Pelicans FC | 0 - 3 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-04-27 | B.S. Pelicans FC - MK Young Stars FC | 0 - 0 |
Standings
ERFA Division Two League - Zone 1 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Right To Dream Academy | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33:16 | 40 |
2
|
Real Kpong United FC | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 32:8 | 37 |
3
|
Tallons FC | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 30:10 | 37 |
4
|
Frankadua FC | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 28:15 | 34 |
5
|
Akosombo United FC | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 27:15 | 30 |
6
|
Dream Chasers FC | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 31:25 | 25 |
7
|
WilldickFC | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 25:24 | 25 |
8
|
Eastern Parkers FC | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17:29 | 15 |
9
|
Tema Youth FC | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12:45 | 9 |
10
|
Great Warriors FC | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4:52 | 3 |
ERFA Division Two League - Zone 2 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Live Now FC | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 32:18 | 39 |
2
|
Bright Academy | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 26:22 | 32 |
3
|
Shacor Supper Stars FC | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 45:25 | 31 |
4
|
K.A.D. Galaxy FC | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 29:22 | 30 |
5
|
Dodowa Stallions FC | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 31:20 | 27 |
6
|
James Town FC | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 22:16 | 26 |
7
|
Golden Youth FC | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21:22 | 25 |
8
|
Heart of Eagles FC | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 23:34 | 23 |
9
|
Living Dream FC | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 25:26 | 21 |
10
|
Skyboom FC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1:50 | 0 |
ERFA Division Two League - Zone 3 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
B.S. Pelicans FC | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 47:8 | 46 |
2
|
Fotobiman FC | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 29:13 | 35 |
3
|
Adeiso Coven FC | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 34:16 | 34 |
4
|
African Talent FA | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 28:12 | 32 |
5
|
Densu Rovers SC | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 26:21 | 27 |
6
|
Rough Diamond FC | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 34:30 | 24 |
7
|
Superior FC | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 18:37 | 19 |
8
|
Vatens SC | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 23:37 | 19 |
9
|
Champions FC | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 20:31 | 17 |
10
|
Unique FC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0:54 | 0 |
ERFA Division Two League - Zone 4 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Golden Warriors FC | 18 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 39:11 | 45 |
2
|
Kwaebibirem United FC | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 44:9 | 44 |
3
|
Kaistorms FC | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 28:29 | 28 |
4
|
Abomosu All Stars | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 14:17 | 26 |
5
|
Vidako FC | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 20:24 | 23 |
6
|
Kotoku Rush SC | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 24:30 | 21 |
7
|
Young Chelsea FC | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 23:26 | 21 |
8
|
Ntronan FC | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 24:26 | 21 |
9
|
Jungle Stars FC | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 18:24 | 20 |
10
|
Basco FC | 18 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 13:51 | 8 |
ERFA Division Two League - Zone 5 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Port City FC | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 54:5 | 48 |
2
|
The Story Untold FC | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 38:31 | 29 |
3
|
Koforidua Suhyen FC | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 31:28 | 28 |
4
|
FC Armour | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 26:25 | 27 |
5
|
Legion Rovers FC | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 29:20 | 27 |
6
|
New Juaben SA | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 27:23 | 25 |
7
|
Storm Academy FC | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 28:27 | 24 |
8
|
United Black Eagles SC | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20:21 | 24 |
9
|
Okyeman United FC | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 37:30 | 21 |
10
|
Mponua FC | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5:85 | 0 |
ERFA Division Two League - Zone 6A 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Amankwa United FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10:5 | 17 |
2
|
Afram Plains Royals SC | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8:6 | 12 |
3
|
Tornu United FC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 11 |
4
|
Afram Stars FC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 | 10 |
5
|
Kodidi Wait and See FC | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4:12 | 3 |
ERFA Division Two League - Zone 6B 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
MK Young Stars FC | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12:3 | 16 |
2
|
City Boys FA | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10:4 | 15 |
3
|
Ekye Super FC | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | 14 |
4
|
Akyeamfour FC | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:11 | 3 |
5
|
Afram United FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:12 | 1 |
ERFA Division Two, Middle League 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Port City FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14:1 | 13 |
2
|
Golden Warriors FC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 12 |
3
|
Tallons FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 7 |
4
|
Live Now FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:9 | 6 |
5
|
B.S. Pelicans FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | 4 |
6
|
MK Young Stars FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2:14 | 1 |
ERFA Division Two, Middle League 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tallons FC | ||||||
|
Port City FC | ||||||
|
Live Now FC | ||||||
|
B.S. Pelicans FC | ||||||
|
MK Young Stars FC | ||||||
|
Golden Warriors FC |
ERFA Division Two, Middle League 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Port City FC | ||||||
|
Live Now FC | ||||||
|
B.S. Pelicans FC | ||||||
|
MK Young Stars FC | ||||||
|
Golden Warriors FC | ||||||
|
Tallons FC |