CS Socodor - CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei (1-1), Liga III Seria 8 — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: CS Socodor
Romania Cup | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-31 | CS Socodor - ACS Progresul Pecica | 0 - 5 | |
Liga III Seria 8 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-24 | ACS Progresul Pecica - CS Socodor | 9 - 2 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-18 | CS Socodor - ACS ACB Ineu | 2 - 1 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-11 | CS Socodor - CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 1 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-05-08 | CS Avântul Periam - CS Socodor | 4 - 0 |
Series 11
General
CS Socodor + CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei First half loser 6 of 8
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei No losses 3
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei Without clean sheet 5
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei Both teams scoring 5 of 5
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei First to concede 8 of 10
CS Socodor First to concede 5 of 7
CS Socodor Less than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
CS Socodor Losses 3
CS Socodor No goals scored 3
CS Socodor No wins 4
CS Socodor Without clean sheet 7
CS Socodor - CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei
Romania, Liga III Seria 8, match CS Socodor - CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei, start time 2024-05-11 15:00:02 international time.
CS Socodor and CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei takes part in the championship Liga III Seria 8, Romania.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei
Romania Cup | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-08-07 | ACS ACB Ineu - CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | - | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-31 | CS Bihorul Beiuș - CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 1 - 2 | |
Liga III Seria 8 | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-05-24 | CS Șoimii Lipova - CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 0 - 0 | |
Round 9 | |||
2024-05-17 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei - ACS Progresul Pecica | 1 - 2 | |
Round 8 | |||
2024-05-11 | CS Socodor - CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 1 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-05-07 | CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei - ACS ACB Ineu | 4 - 2 |
Standings
Liga III Seria 8 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Bihor Oradea | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 51:12 | 46 |
2
|
SSU Politehnica Timișoara | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 40:14 | 39 |
3
|
CSC Peciu Nou | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 37:20 | 36 |
4
|
CS Phoenix Buziaș | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35:26 | 32 |
5
|
ACS Progresul Pecica | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 36:24 | 31 |
6
|
CS Șoimii Lipova | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 30:39 | 23 |
7
|
CS Avântul Periam | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 24:38 | 19 |
8
|
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14:32 | 12 |
9
|
CS Socodor | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 16:45 | 11 |
10
|
ACS ACB Ineu | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13:46 | 6 |
Liga III Seria 8 - Championship Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Bihor Oradea | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18:3 | 69 |
2
|
SSU Politehnica Timișoara | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14:10 | 54 |
3
|
CSC Peciu Nou | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:14 | 43 |
4
|
CS Phoenix Buziaș | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | 37 |
Liga III Seria 8 - Relegation Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
ACS Progresul Pecica | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30:10 | 55 |
2
|
CS Șoimii Lipova | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:14 | 38 |
3
|
CS Avântul Periam | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:12 | 37 |
4
|
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14:16 | 22 |
5
|
CS Socodor | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:23 | 20 |
6
|
ACS ACB Ineu | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12:22 | 12 |
Liga III Seria 8 - Championship Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CSC Peciu Nou | ||||||
|
FC Bihor Oradea | ||||||
|
CS Phoenix Buziaș | ||||||
|
SSU Politehnica Timișoara |
Liga III Seria 8 - Relegation Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ACS Progresul Pecica | ||||||
|
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | ||||||
|
CS Avântul Periam | ||||||
|
ACS ACB Ineu | ||||||
|
CS Socodor | ||||||
|
CS Șoimii Lipova |
Liga III Seria 8 - Championship Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CSC Peciu Nou | ||||||
|
FC Bihor Oradea | ||||||
|
CS Phoenix Buziaș | ||||||
|
SSU Politehnica Timișoara |
Liga III Seria 8 - Relegation Round 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CS Socodor | ||||||
|
CS Șoimii Lipova | ||||||
|
ACS Progresul Pecica | ||||||
|
CS Gloria Lunca-Teuz Cermei | ||||||
|
CS Avântul Periam | ||||||
|
ACS ACB Ineu |