Tacuarembó FC - Plaza Colonia (0-1), Segunda División — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Tacuarembó FC
Segunda División | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-05 | Tacuarembó FC - Rentistas | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-06-02 | CSyD Cooper - Tacuarembó FC | 3 - 2 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-26 | Tacuarembó FC - Atenas de San Carlos | 2 - 0 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-19 | Tacuarembó FC - Plaza Colonia | 0 - 1 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-05-12 | Oriental de La Paz - Tacuarembó FC | 2 - 1 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-28 | Tacuarembó FC - Oriental de La Paz | 2 - 2 |
Series 8
General
Plaza Colonia Wins 3
Plaza Colonia No losses 4
Plaza Colonia No goals conceded 3
Plaza Colonia Less than 2.5 goals 6 of 8
Plaza Colonia First to score 5 of 5
Plaza Colonia Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 8
Tacuarembó FC No wins 4
Tacuarembó FC Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Tacuarembó FC - Plaza Colonia
Uruguay, Segunda División, match Tacuarembó FC - Plaza Colonia, start time 2024-05-19 18:30:00 international time.
Tacuarembó FC and Plaza Colonia takes part in the championship Segunda División, Uruguay.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Plaza Colonia
Segunda División | |||
Round 5 | |||
2024-06-05 | Plaza Colonia - Uruguay Montevideo FC | - | |
Round 4 | |||
2024-06-01 | Rentistas - Plaza Colonia | 0 - 1 | |
Round 3 | |||
2024-05-26 | Plaza Colonia - CSyD Cooper | 3 - 1 | |
Round 2 | |||
2024-05-19 | Tacuarembó FC - Plaza Colonia | 0 - 1 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-05-10 | Plaza Colonia - Atenas de San Carlos | 1 - 0 | |
Round 7 | |||
2024-04-27 | Colón FC - Plaza Colonia | 0 - 1 |
Standings
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:6 | 13 |
2
|
Albion FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:3 | 11 |
3
|
Tacuarembó FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:5 | 11 |
4
|
Oriental de La Paz | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:10 | 10 |
5
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:8 | 6 |
6
|
La Luz | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2:5 | 6 |
7
|
Sud América | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2:10 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | 14 |
2
|
Rentistas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 10 |
3
|
Plaza Colonia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | 8 |
4
|
Colón FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 8 |
5
|
Cerrito | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4:4 | 7 |
6
|
CSyD Cooper | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:8 | 5 |
7
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3:6 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia |
Segunda Division 2024, Group A: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras |
Segunda Division 2024, Group B: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Plaza Colonia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | 12 |
2
|
Montevideo City Torque | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 10 |
3
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | 7 |
4
|
Sud América | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 7 |
5
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | 6 |
6
|
CSyD Cooper | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | 5 |
7
|
Rentistas | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:3 | 4 |
8
|
Colón FC | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3:3 | 4 |
9
|
Albion FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | 4 |
10
|
Oriental de La Paz | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
11
|
Atenas de San Carlos | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 4 |
12
|
Cerrito | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1:8 | 4 |
13
|
La Luz | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7:4 | 3 |
14
|
Tacuarembó FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5:6 | 3 |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Plaza Colonia | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | ||||||
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC |
Segunda Division 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Rentistas | ||||||
|
Juventud de Las Piedras | ||||||
|
Albion FC | ||||||
|
Cerrito | ||||||
|
Oriental de La Paz | ||||||
|
Colón FC | ||||||
|
CSyD Cooper | ||||||
|
Sud América | ||||||
|
La Luz | ||||||
|
Montevideo City Torque | ||||||
|
Plaza Colonia | ||||||
|
Tacuarembó FC | ||||||
|
Uruguay Montevideo FC | ||||||
|
Atenas de San Carlos |