FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Wohlen (2-3), 1. Liga — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: FC Thun Berner Oberland II
Club Friendly Games | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-07-06 | FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Zürich | - | |
2024-06-28 | FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Breitenrain | - | |
1. Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-25 | FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Wohlen | 2 - 3 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-18 | FC Schötz - FC Thun Berner Oberland II | 5 - 1 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-12 | FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Langenthal | 0 - 2 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-04 | FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Dietikon | 3 - 2 |
Series 9
General
FC Wohlen Losses 4
FC Wohlen Without clean sheet 8
FC Wohlen More than 2.5 goals 6 of 8
FC Wohlen Both teams scoring 6 of 8
FC Wohlen First to concede 4 of 5
FC Wohlen First half loser 4 of 5
FC Wohlen Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 10
FC Thun Berner Oberland II Without clean sheet 11
FC Thun Berner Oberland II More than 2.5 goals 8 of 10
FC Thun Berner Oberland II Both teams scoring 8 of 10
FC Thun Berner Oberland II First to score 5 of 7
FC Thun Berner Oberland II Less than 4.5 cards 6 of 7
FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Wohlen
Switzerland Amateur, 1. Liga, match FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Wohlen, start time 2024-05-25 14:00:00 international time.
FC Thun Berner Oberland II and FC Wohlen takes part in the championship 1. Liga, Switzerland Amateur.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: FC Wohlen
1. Liga | |||
Round 30 | |||
2024-05-25 | FC Thun Berner Oberland II - FC Wohlen | 2 - 3 | |
Round 29 | |||
2024-05-18 | FC Wohlen - FC Black Stars | 2 - 3 | |
Round 28 | |||
2024-05-12 | FC Münsingen - FC Wohlen | 2 - 0 | |
Round 27 | |||
2024-05-04 | FC Wohlen - SV Muttenz | 1 - 2 | |
Round 26 | |||
2024-04-27 | FC Rotkreuz - FC Wohlen | 1 - 0 |
Standings
Erste Liga Classic - Gruppe 1 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Grand-Saconnex | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 61:34 | 61 |
2
|
Yverdon Sport FC II | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 65:37 | 54 |
3
|
Vevey-Sports | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 59:28 | 53 |
4
|
FC Sion II | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 77:47 | 52 |
5
|
FC Lausanne-Sports II | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 56:36 | 52 |
6
|
FC Echallens Région | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 58:56 | 46 |
7
|
FC Naters Oberwallis | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 54:48 | 45 |
8
|
CS Chenois | 30 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 52:43 | 43 |
9
|
Meyrin FC | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 49:50 | 43 |
10
|
FC Monthey | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 43:41 | 37 |
11
|
FC Coffrane | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 40:65 | 35 |
12
|
FC La Chaux-De-Fonds | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 43:56 | 34 |
13
|
FC Portalban/Gletterens | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 36:67 | 31 |
14
|
FC La Sarraz-Eclepens | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 34:58 | 29 |
15
|
Pully Football | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 42:69 | 28 |
16
|
US Terre Sainte | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 35:69 | 17 |
Erste Liga Classic - Gruppe 2 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Schötz | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 74:31 | 63 |
2
|
FC Black Stars | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 72:41 | 59 |
3
|
FC Rotkreuz | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 45:32 | 58 |
4
|
FC Solothurn | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 64:49 | 57 |
5
|
SV Muttenz | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 79:44 | 56 |
6
|
FC Concordia Basel | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 62:38 | 53 |
7
|
FC Courtetelle | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 62:45 | 48 |
8
|
FC Köniz | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 34:44 | 40 |
9
|
FC Dietikon | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 51:50 | 38 |
10
|
FC Münsingen | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 44:50 | 37 |
11
|
FC Wohlen | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 41:47 | 35 |
12
|
FC Langenthal | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 37:49 | 32 |
13
|
FC Thun Berner Oberland II | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 42:61 | 32 |
14
|
FC Bassecourt | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 47:63 | 30 |
15
|
FC Emmenbrücke | 30 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 31:78 | 19 |
16
|
FC Muri | 30 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 34:97 | 12 |
Erste Liga Classic - Gruppe 3 23/24: 2023-2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
FC Tuggen | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 59:31 | 56 |
2
|
SC YF Juventus | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 65:38 | 55 |
3
|
FC Kreuzlingen | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 62:44 | 50 |
4
|
FC Wettswil-Bonstetten | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 52:41 | 48 |
5
|
FC Winterthur II | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 56:41 | 47 |
6
|
FC Mendrisio | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 43:41 | 47 |
7
|
USV Eschen-Mauren | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 53:42 | 44 |
8
|
FC Linth 04 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 44:55 | 39 |
9
|
Grasshopper Club Zurich II | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 44:48 | 39 |
10
|
SV Höngg | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 35:45 | 38 |
11
|
AC Taverne | 30 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 32:33 | 37 |
12
|
FC Kosova Zürich | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 30:41 | 35 |
13
|
FC Freienbach | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 32:51 | 35 |
14
|
FC Uzwil | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 40:48 | 32 |
15
|
FC Balzers | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 36:54 | 29 |
16
|
FC Gossau | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 46:76 | 26 |