Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
3-5-1-1
Lineups formation
51.8
Overall player rating
59.9 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Miranda | G | 31 | 0,0M+ | |
6 | Danilo Ortiz | D | 31 | 0,5M+ | |
33 | Marcos Velásquez | D | 35 | 0,3M+ | 51.1 |
23 | Jason León | M | 23 | ||
21 | Juan Duma | F | 29 | 0,2M+ | |
29 | Jorge Gática | M | 27 | 51.5 | |
24 | Enzo Ormeño | M | 21 | ||
8 | Joaquin Pereyra | M | 29 | ||
17 | Jhon Valladares | F | |||
10 | Marcelo Cañete | M | 33 | 0,6M+ | 51.3 |
26 | Carlos Muñoz | F | 34 | 0,4M+ | 50.1 |
Substitute | |||||
5 | Andrés Barboza | D | 29 | 0,3M+ | |
20 | Brayan Garrido | M | 24 | 52.9 | |
11 | César Valenzuela | M | 31 | 0,5M+ | 55.5 |
7 | Diego Arias | F | 23 | 0,0M+ | |
9 | Andres Vilches | F | 31 | 0,6M+ | 50.5 |
18 | Joaquin Silva | ||||
30 | Cristóbal González | G |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-2-3-1
Lineups formation
52.1
Overall player rating
69 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Nicolas Berardo | D | 33 | 0,2M+ | 50.1 |
6 | Cristian Diaz | M | 20 | ||
8 | Salvador Cordero | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | 48.9 |
20 | Adrián Cuadra | M | 26 | 0,2M+ | 52.1 |
11 | Sebastián Ubilla | F | 33 | 0,5M+ | 49.7 |
7 | Jose Bandez | F | 24 | 0,2M+ | |
23 | Mauro Quiroga | F | 33 | 3,2M+ | 48.7 |
12 | Fabián Cerda | G | 34 | 0,3M+ | 57.5 |
19 | Mario Larenas | D | 30 | 0,4M+ | 51.1 |
26 | Lukas Soza | D | 25 | 51.5 | |
30 | Jorge Luis Guerra | M | 26 | 0,3M+ | |
Substitute | |||||
1 | Juan Cisternas | G | 19 | ||
3 | Manuel Maluenda | D | |||
15 | Fabio Vazquez | M | 29 | 0,3M+ | 53.5 |
10 | Jason Flores | M | 26 | 0,5M+ | 49.7 |
21 | Gonzalo Espinoza | M | 33 | 0,4M+ | 60.3 |
32 | Daniel Oyarzún | F | |||
27 | Felipe Álvarez | F |
Events: Santiago Wanderers
Copa Chile | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-29 | Universidad Católica - Santiago Wanderers | - | |
2024-06-23 | Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Católica | 1 - 0 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-19 | CD Concon National FC - Santiago Wanderers | 3 - 5 | |
2024-06-15 | CD Concon National FC - Santiago Wanderers | postponed | |
Primera B | |||
Round 10 | |||
2024-06-05 | Santiago Wanderers - San Luis de Quillota | 6 - 0 | |
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-01 | Universidad de Concepción - Santiago Wanderers | 1 - 1 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.95
|
3.3
|
3.5
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 7
General
Santiago Wanderers No losses 5
Santiago Wanderers No wins 7
Santiago Wanderers Both teams scoring 4 of 5
Santiago Wanderers More than 4.5 cards 9 of 9
Antofagasta More than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
Antofagasta More than 4.5 cards 4 of 5
Personal meetings
Santiago Wanderers + Antofagasta Less than 2.5 goals 4 of 5
Santiago Wanderers - Antofagasta
Chile, Primera B, match Santiago Wanderers - Antofagasta, start time 2024-05-26 16:30:00 international time.
Santiago Wanderers and Antofagasta takes part in the championship Primera B, Chile.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Antofagasta
Copa Chile | |||
Round 2 | |||
2024-06-29 | Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta | - | |
2024-06-23 | Antofagasta - Deportes Iquique | 2 - 1 | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-17 | Central Norte - Antofagasta | 1 - 5 | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-02 | Antofagasta - Curicó Unido | 1 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-26 | Santiago Wanderers - Antofagasta | 1 - 2 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-19 | Antofagasta - Deportes Magallanes | 2 - 1 |
Standings
Primera B 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportes La Serena | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 19:8 | 33 |
2
|
Deportes Limache | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 29:19 | 26 |
3
|
Deportes Magallanes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 23:17 | 26 |
4
|
Rangers de Talca | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22:16 | 26 |
5
|
Antofagasta | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 22:17 | 24 |
6
|
AC Barnechea | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21:17 | 24 |
8
|
Santiago Morning | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23:20 | 22 |
8
|
San Marcos de Arica | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 21:18 | 22 |
9
|
Deportes Recoleta | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17:19 | 22 |
10
|
Deportes Santa Cruz | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24:26 | 21 |
10
|
San Luis de Quillota | 15 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 20:28 | 22 |
12
|
Santiago Wanderers | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24:21 | 18 |
13
|
Universidad de Concepción | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12:20 | 18 |
14
|
Curicó Unido | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | 16 |
15
|
Deportes Temuco | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11:20 | 12 |
16
|
Unión San Felipe | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14:32 | 4 |