Starting lineups
Starting lineups confirmed
4-4-2
Lineups formation
52.4
Overall player rating
86.8 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Fabián Cerda | G | 34 | 0,3M+ | 57.5 |
29 | Franko Siegler | M | |||
6 | Cristian Diaz | M | 20 | ||
2 | Nicolas Berardo | D | 33 | 0,2M+ | 50.1 |
19 | Mario Larenas | D | 30 | 0,4M+ | 51.1 |
11 | Sebastián Ubilla | F | 33 | 0,5M+ | 49.7 |
8 | Salvador Cordero | M | 27 | 0,2M+ | 48.9 |
20 | Adrián Cuadra | M | 26 | 0,2M+ | 52.1 |
7 | Jose Bandez | F | 24 | 0,2M+ | |
30 | Jorge Luis Guerra | M | 26 | 0,3M+ | |
23 | Mauro Quiroga | F | 33 | 3,2M+ | 48.7 |
Substitute | |||||
1 | Juan Cisternas | G | 19 | ||
3 | Manuel Maluenda | D | |||
21 | Gonzalo Espinoza | M | 33 | 0,4M+ | 60.3 |
15 | Fabio Vazquez | M | 29 | 0,3M+ | 53.5 |
18 | Cristofer Salas | F | 23 | ||
9 | Enzo Diaz | F | |||
31 | Abraham Bugueño |
Starting lineups confirmed
4-2-3-1
Lineups formation
50.1
Overall player rating
95.9 %
From the perfect composition
Attacking
Technical
Defending
Tactical
# | Player | Position | Age | € | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Luis Santelices | G | 38 | 0,1M+ | |
14 | Joaquin Gonzalez | D | 21 | 48.5 | |
21 | Matías Ormazábal | D | 25 | 0,1M+ | 50.7 |
3 | Matías Cahais | D | 35 | 0,4M+ | 55.1 |
2 | Diego Muñoz | D | 20 | ||
8 | Juan Mendez | M | 27 | ||
15 | Mathias Vidangossy | M | 36 | 0,2M+ | 50.3 |
11 | Sebastián Parada | F | 23 | ||
10 | Diego Rojas | F | 28 | 0,4M+ | |
7 | Kevin Harbottle | M | 33 | 0,3M+ | |
9 | David Escalante | F | 30 | ||
Substitute | |||||
1 | Tomás Vergara | G | 18 | 0,0M+ | |
23 | Kennet Lara Arbunic | D | 24 | 0,3M+ | |
24 | Williams Saez | D | |||
17 | Nicolás Barrios | M | 19 | ||
6 | Diego Urzúa | M | 26 | 0,2M+ | 51.5 |
18 | Felipe Ortiz | M | 21 | 44.3 | |
27 | Nildo Viera | F | 29 |
Events: Antofagasta
Copa Chile | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-17 | Central Norte - Antofagasta | - | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-02 | Antofagasta - Curicó Unido | 1 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-26 | Santiago Wanderers - Antofagasta | 1 - 2 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-19 | Antofagasta - Deportes Magallanes | 2 - 1 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-05-12 | AC Barnechea - Antofagasta | 0 - 0 | |
Round 11 | |||
2024-05-05 | Antofagasta - Deportes Limache | 1 - 2 |
Odds
Books | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|
Bet365 |
1.75
|
3.4
|
4.2
|
Click on the odds to view the odds history
Series 5
General
Curicó Unido No losses 5
Antofagasta No losses 3
Antofagasta More than 2.5 goals 5 of 6
Antofagasta Both teams scoring 4 of 5
Personal meetings
Antofagasta + Curicó Unido Less than 2.5 goals 8 of 10
Antofagasta - Curicó Unido
Chile, Primera B, match Antofagasta - Curicó Unido, start time 2024-06-02 16:30:00 international time.
Antofagasta and Curicó Unido takes part in the championship Primera B, Chile.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Curicó Unido
Copa Chile | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-16 | General Velasquez - Curicó Unido | 1 - 3 | |
Primera B | |||
Round 15 | |||
2024-06-02 | Antofagasta - Curicó Unido | 1 - 1 | |
Round 14 | |||
2024-05-26 | Curicó Unido - Santiago Morning | 2 - 1 | |
Round 13 | |||
2024-05-19 | Santiago Wanderers - Curicó Unido | 2 - 2 | |
Round 12 | |||
2024-05-12 | Curicó Unido - San Luis de Quillota | 1 - 0 |
Standings
Primera B 2024: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Deportes La Serena | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 19:8 | 33 |
2
|
Deportes Limache | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 29:19 | 26 |
3
|
Deportes Magallanes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 23:17 | 26 |
4
|
Rangers de Talca | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22:16 | 26 |
5
|
Antofagasta | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 22:17 | 24 |
6
|
AC Barnechea | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 21:17 | 24 |
8
|
Santiago Morning | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23:20 | 22 |
8
|
San Marcos de Arica | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 21:18 | 22 |
9
|
Deportes Recoleta | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17:19 | 22 |
10
|
Deportes Santa Cruz | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24:26 | 21 |
10
|
San Luis de Quillota | 15 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 20:28 | 22 |
12
|
Santiago Wanderers | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 24:21 | 18 |
13
|
Universidad de Concepción | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12:20 | 18 |
14
|
Curicó Unido | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16:20 | 16 |
15
|
Deportes Temuco | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11:20 | 12 |
16
|
Unión San Felipe | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14:32 | 4 |