Morris Elite SC - Long Island Rough Riders (2-2), USL W League — latest Football results, statistics and series
Events: Morris Elite SC
USL W League | |||
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-28 | Cedar Stars Academy - Morris Elite SC | 3 - 1 | |
2024-06-27 | Westchester Flames - Morris Elite SC | 0 - 2 | |
2024-06-23 | Long Island Rough Riders - Morris Elite SC | 2 - 0 | |
2024-06-19 | Morris Elite SC - Westchester Flames | 4 - 0 | |
2024-06-15 | Morris Elite SC - Long Island Rough Riders | 2 - 2 |
Series 13
General
Morris Elite SC + Long Island Rough Riders No losses 7
Morris Elite SC + Long Island Rough Riders First to score 5 of 6
Long Island Rough Riders No losses 7
Long Island Rough Riders First to score 5 of 7
Long Island Rough Riders Wins 6
Long Island Rough Riders More than 2.5 goals 8 of 8
Long Island Rough Riders First half winner 7 of 8
Long Island Rough Riders Less than 4.5 cards 10 of 10
Morris Elite SC No goals conceded 3
Morris Elite SC First to score 6 of 7
Morris Elite SC Wins 4
Morris Elite SC No losses 6
Morris Elite SC More than 2.5 goals 7 of 8
Morris Elite SC First half winner 5 of 7
Morris Elite SC Less than 4.5 cards 8 of 8
Personal meetings
Morris Elite SC + Long Island Rough Riders Less than 4.5 cards 5 of 5
Morris Elite SC Without clean sheet 3
Morris Elite SC - Long Island Rough Riders
USA, USL W League, match Morris Elite SC - Long Island Rough Riders, start time 2024-06-15 16:00:00 international time.
Morris Elite SC and Long Island Rough Riders takes part in the championship USL W League, USA.
You can see the list of players in the squad, head coach and upcoming matches. Also evaluate in more detail the effectiveness and arithmetic average of the teams before the game:
Events: Long Island Rough Riders
USL W League | |||
Round 27 | |||
2024-07-07 | North Carolina Courage U23 - Long Island Rough Riders | 3 - 0 | |
Round 5 | |||
2024-07-05 | Long Island Rough Riders - Eagle FC | canceled | |
Round 1 | |||
2024-06-30 | Long Island Rough Riders - Cedar Stars Academy | 3 - 1 | |
2024-06-26 | Long Island Rough Riders - AC Connecticut | 11 - 0 | |
2024-06-23 | Long Island Rough Riders - Morris Elite SC | 2 - 0 |
Standings
Great Lakes Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Indy Eleven | ||||||
|
Lexington SC | ||||||
|
Kings Hammer FC | ||||||
|
Racing Louisville FC | ||||||
|
St Charles FC |
Heartland Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bavarian United SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Chicago City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Chicago Dutch Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Minnesota Aurora FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
River Light FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
RKC Third Coast | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Rochester FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Lone Star Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AC Houston Sur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Ahfc Royals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Challenge SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Lonestar SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
San Antonio Athenians SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Metropolitan Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
AC Connecticut | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Cedar Stars Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Long Island Rough Riders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Manhattan SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Morris Elite SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
Paisley Athletic FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Westchester Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Mid Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlottesville Blues FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Christos FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Eagle FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Lancaster Inferno | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Northern Virginia FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
Patuxent Football Athletics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Richmond Uslw League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
Virginia Marauders FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Mountain Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Albion SC Colorado | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Colorado International Soccer Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Colorado Storm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Flatirons FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Northern Colorado Rain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Nor Cal Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Olympic Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 3 |
2
|
California Storm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Marin FC Alliance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Oakland Soul | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Pleasanton Rage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
San Francisco Glens SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Stockton Cargo SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
Academica SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 0 |
Northwest Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Capital FC Atletica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Oly Town FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Lane United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Tacoma Galaxy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
United Pdx | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
South Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Carolina Uslw League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Charlotte Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Fayetteville Fury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
North Carolina Courage U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
North Carolina Fusion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
South Carolina United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
South Georgia Tormenta FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
Wake FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
South Central Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Asheville City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Athens United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Birmingham Legion FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Greenville Liberty | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
Southern Soccer Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Tennessee SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Southeast Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brevard SC Riptide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Brooke House FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Florida Elite Soccer Academy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Miami AC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
Palm City Americanas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
6
|
Swan City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
7
|
Tallahassee Reckoning | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
8
|
Tampa Bay United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Valley Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Racing Louisville FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
2
|
Indy Eleven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3
|
Kings Hammer FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
4
|
Lexington SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
5
|
St Charles FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Great Lakes Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AFC Ann Arbor | ||||||
|
Cleveland Force SC | ||||||
|
Detroit City FC | ||||||
|
Flint City AFC | ||||||
|
Kalamazoo FC | ||||||
|
Michiana FC | ||||||
|
Midwest United FC |
Heartland Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bavarian United SC | ||||||
|
Chicago City | ||||||
|
Chicago Dutch Lions | ||||||
|
Minnesota Aurora FC | ||||||
|
River Light FC | ||||||
|
RKC Third Coast | ||||||
|
Rochester FC |
Lone Star Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Houston Sur | ||||||
|
Ahfc Royals | ||||||
|
Challenge SC | ||||||
|
Lonestar SC | ||||||
|
San Antonio Athenians SC |
Metropolitan Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Connecticut | ||||||
|
Cedar Stars Academy | ||||||
|
Long Island Rough Riders | ||||||
|
Manhattan SC | ||||||
|
Morris Elite SC | ||||||
|
Paisley Athletic FC | ||||||
|
Westchester Flames |
Mid Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Charlottesville Blues FC | ||||||
|
Christos FC | ||||||
|
Eagle FC | ||||||
|
Lancaster Inferno | ||||||
|
Northern Virginia FC | ||||||
|
Patuxent Football Athletics | ||||||
|
Richmond Uslw League | ||||||
|
Virginia Marauders FC |
Mountain Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Colorado International Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Colorado Storm | ||||||
|
Flatirons FC | ||||||
|
Northern Colorado Rain | ||||||
|
Albion SC Colorado |
Nor Cal Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Olympic Club | ||||||
|
California Storm | ||||||
|
Marin FC Alliance | ||||||
|
Oakland Soul | ||||||
|
Pleasanton Rage | ||||||
|
San Francisco Glens SC | ||||||
|
Stockton Cargo SC | ||||||
|
Academica SC |
Northwest Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capital FC Atletica | ||||||
|
Oly Town FC | ||||||
|
Lane United FC | ||||||
|
Tacoma Galaxy | ||||||
|
United Pdx |
South Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Carolina Uslw League | ||||||
|
Charlotte Eagles | ||||||
|
Fayetteville Fury | ||||||
|
North Carolina Courage U23 | ||||||
|
North Carolina Fusion | ||||||
|
South Carolina United FC | ||||||
|
South Georgia Tormenta FC | ||||||
|
Wake FC |
South Central Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Asheville City SC | ||||||
|
Athens United | ||||||
|
Birmingham Legion FC | ||||||
|
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | ||||||
|
Greenville Liberty | ||||||
|
Southern Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Tennessee SC |
Southeast Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brevard SC Riptide | ||||||
|
Brooke House FC | ||||||
|
Florida Elite Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Miami AC | ||||||
|
Palm City Americanas | ||||||
|
Swan City SC | ||||||
|
Tallahassee Reckoning | ||||||
|
Tampa Bay United |
Valley Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Racing Louisville FC | ||||||
|
Indy Eleven | ||||||
|
Kings Hammer FC | ||||||
|
Lexington SC | ||||||
|
St Charles FC |
Great Lakes Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AFC Ann Arbor | ||||||
|
Cleveland Force SC | ||||||
|
Detroit City FC | ||||||
|
Flint City AFC | ||||||
|
Kalamazoo FC | ||||||
|
Michiana FC | ||||||
|
Midwest United FC |
Heartland Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bavarian United SC | ||||||
|
Chicago City | ||||||
|
Chicago Dutch Lions | ||||||
|
Minnesota Aurora FC | ||||||
|
River Light FC | ||||||
|
RKC Third Coast | ||||||
|
Rochester FC |
Lone Star Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Houston Sur | ||||||
|
Ahfc Royals | ||||||
|
Challenge SC | ||||||
|
Lonestar SC | ||||||
|
San Antonio Athenians SC |
Metropolitan Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AC Connecticut | ||||||
|
Cedar Stars Academy | ||||||
|
Long Island Rough Riders | ||||||
|
Manhattan SC | ||||||
|
Morris Elite SC | ||||||
|
Paisley Athletic FC | ||||||
|
Westchester Flames |
Mid Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Charlottesville Blues FC | ||||||
|
Christos FC | ||||||
|
Eagle FC | ||||||
|
Lancaster Inferno | ||||||
|
Northern Virginia FC | ||||||
|
Patuxent Football Athletics | ||||||
|
Richmond Uslw League | ||||||
|
Virginia Marauders FC |
Mountain Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Albion SC Colorado | ||||||
|
Colorado International Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Colorado Storm | ||||||
|
Flatirons FC | ||||||
|
Northern Colorado Rain |
Nor Cal Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Olympic Club | ||||||
|
California Storm | ||||||
|
Marin FC Alliance | ||||||
|
Oakland Soul | ||||||
|
Pleasanton Rage | ||||||
|
San Francisco Glens SC | ||||||
|
Stockton Cargo SC | ||||||
|
Academica SC |
Northwest Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capital FC Atletica | ||||||
|
Oly Town FC | ||||||
|
Lane United FC | ||||||
|
Tacoma Galaxy | ||||||
|
United Pdx |
South Atlantic Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Carolina Uslw League | ||||||
|
Charlotte Eagles | ||||||
|
Fayetteville Fury | ||||||
|
North Carolina Courage U23 | ||||||
|
North Carolina Fusion | ||||||
|
South Carolina United FC | ||||||
|
South Georgia Tormenta FC | ||||||
|
Wake FC |
South Central Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Asheville City SC | ||||||
|
Athens United | ||||||
|
Birmingham Legion FC | ||||||
|
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | ||||||
|
Greenville Liberty | ||||||
|
Southern Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Tennessee SC |
Southeast Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brevard SC Riptide | ||||||
|
Brooke House FC | ||||||
|
Florida Elite Soccer Academy | ||||||
|
Miami AC | ||||||
|
Palm City Americanas | ||||||
|
Swan City SC | ||||||
|
Tallahassee Reckoning | ||||||
|
Tampa Bay United |
Valley Division: 2024
# | Teams | P | W | D | L | Goals | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Racing Louisville FC | ||||||
|
Indy Eleven | ||||||
|
Kings Hammer FC | ||||||
|
Lexington SC | ||||||
|
St Charles FC |